Documents
Home - Surnames - Documents
Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Census Returns, 1871 Nth District 09
Document Reference: RG10/1789
The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Norfolk Studies section of the Central Norwich Library, and LDS centres. The following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, wfs or wfd=wife's son or daughter, sptd=stepdaughter, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, sis=sister, br=brother, nec=neice, sonl=son in law, sisl=sister in law, ldg=lodger, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation.
Transcribed by: Jim Bilham Boult
Date Added: February 01, 2001
Previous Year: 1871 Nth District 08 Next Year: 1871 Nth District 1
Surname, Forename, Age | Position, Status, Occupation | Born | Fol/Page - No. |
SCOTT,John, 66 | hd, mar, Income from land (Church Plain)
| Sotherly, Sfk
| p1 -- 1
|
SCOTT, Margaret, 64 | wf, mar
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 1
|
GRANER, Phoebe,19 | serv, unm, gen servant
| Caistor
| p1 -- 1
|
HAMMOND, Geige W, 32 | hd, mar, publican (Church Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 2
|
HAMMOND, Marie, 36 | wf, mar
| Great Ormsby
| p1 -- 2
|
AVERY, Anne Marie, 13 | std
| Liverpool, Lancs
| p1 -- 2
|
AVERY, William, 17 | std, dumb from birth
| Liverpool, Lancs
| p1 -- 2
|
HUNORONDS, Alice W, 6 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 2
|
HUNORANDS, Emily M, 4 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 2
|
WHILEY, George, 16 | brd, fisherman
| Stalham
| p1 -- 2
|
TAYLOR, Robert, 14 | brd, fisherman
| Acle
| p1 -- 2
|
JAY, Christopher, 14 | brd, fisherman
| Acle
| p1 -- 2
|
RIGG, Robert, 37 | brd, unm, fisherman
| Rochester, Kent
| p1 -- 2
|
PALMER, Johnathon, 62 | hd, mar, dyer (Church Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 3
|
PALMER, Louisa, 62 | wf, mar, dyer
| Norwich
| p1 -- 3
|
PALMER, Mary Ann, 23 | d, unm, feather layer
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 3
|
RICHES, Eliza, 36 | hd, unm, weaver silk grape works (Church Plain)
| Essex
| p1 -- 3
|
GARDNER, Charlotte, 14 | niece, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 3
|
TIBERAM, Robert, 48 | hd, mar, printer, pressman (Church Plain)
| Ditchington
| p1 -- 4
|
TIBERAM, Elizabeth, 44 | wf, mar
| Nettingham, Sfk
| p1 -- 4
|
TIBERAM, Elizabeth, 15 | d, asst school teacher
| Ditchington
| p1 -- 4
|
TIBERAM, Lucy, 13 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 4
|
TIBERAM, Ellen, 11 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 4
|
TIBERAM, Laura, 10 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 4
|
TIBERAM, Mary M, 5 | s, sch
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 4
|
TIBERAM, Martha, 3 | s
| Yarmouth
| p1 -- 4
|
THAMS, Mary, 89 | hd, wid, governess (Church Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p2 -- 5
|
THAMS, Soprisa, 30 | gd, unm, governess
| Bungay, Sfk
| p2 -- 5
|
HOUND, Martha, 43 | servant
| Yarmouth
| p2 -- 5
|
TILMOUTH, Joshua, 41 | hd, mar, boat agent (Church Plain)
| Lowestoft, Sfk
| p2 -- 6
|
TILMOUTH, Hannah A, 43 | wf, mar
| Norwich
| p2 -- 6
|
TILMOUTH, Charles H, 12 | s, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p2 -- 6
|
TILMOUTH, ADA A, 7 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p2 -- 6
|
TILMOUTH, Ellen M, 5 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p2 -- 6
|
BETTS, Charlotte, 73 | mthr, wid, annuitant
| Norwich
| p2 -- 6
|
HUBBARD, Marion, 16 | servant, unm
| Yarmouth
| p2 -- 6
|
NEVILL, Henry R, 49 | hd, mar, vicar of Gt. Yarmouth (Vicarage, Church Plain)
| Jarmary Marsh, Llanelly
| p2 -- 7
|
NEVILL, Margaret T, 39 | wf, mar
| Westbury on T.. Glos.
| p2 -- 7
|
NEVILL, Alice, 14 | d, scholar
| Lakenham
| p2 -- 7
|
NEVILL, Ralph W, 7 | s, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p2 -- 7
|
NEVILL, Algernon R., 5 | s, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p2 -- 7
|
NEVILL, Margaret , 3 | d
| Yarmouth
| p2 -- 7
|
NEVILL, Charles T H, 2 | s
| Yarmouth
| p2 -- 7
|
NEVILL, George Augustus, 3 mth | s
| Yarmouth
| p2 -- 7
|
MENDELL, Lavinia M, 25 | sisL, unm
| Westbury on T.. Glos.
| p2 -- 7
|
NABER, Susan D, 48 | gov, unm, Governess
| Gorleston, Sfk
| p2 -- 7
|
BROWN, Mary A, 35 | serv, unm, Cook
| East Bradenham
| p2 -- 7
|
HAINES, Sarah, 61 | serv, unm, nurse
| Alderbury, Wilts.
| p2 -- 7
|
FILBY, Sarah A, 29 | ser, unm, parlour maid
| Winfarthing
| p2 -- 7
|
ROOPE, Elizabeth N, 35 | ser, unm, house maid
| Norwich
| p2 -- 7
|
WALPOLE, Martha, 18 | serv, unm, Nurse Maid
| Hopton, Sfk
| p2 -- 7
|
SHERRINGHAM, Elizabeth, 65 | hd, unm, Land Owner (Priory Place)
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 8
|
ALDRICH, Iisobella H, 66 | sis, mar, land owner
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 8
|
OLDMAN Sarah A, 27 | unm, servant
| Sfk
| p3 -- 8
|
FINCH, Jacob, 64 | hd, mar, labr in brewery (Priory Cottage)
| Ashmanhaugh
| p3 -- 9
|
FINCH, Elizabeth, 48 | wf, mar
| Bungay, Sfk
| p3 -- 9
|
FINCH, Annie, 17 | d
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 9
|
FINCH, Mary, 11 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 9
|
KING, Charles, 12 | stepson, scholar
| Bungay, Sfk
| p3 -- 9
|
WISEMAN, Mary, 41 | hd, wid, annuitant (Priory Place)
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 10
|
SIMMONDS, Philip, 47 | hd, mar, cork cutter (Priory Place)
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 10
|
SIMMONDS, Jemima, 45 | wf, mar
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 10
|
SIMMONDS, Agnes, 14 | d
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 10
|
SIMMONDS, Mary A, 11 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 10
|
SIMMONDS, Keziah, 11 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 10
|
SIMMONDS, Hannah, 4 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 10
|
NEECH, Mary, 74 | hd, wid, laundress (Priory Place)
| Flexton, Sfk
| p3 -- 11
|
OVERTON, Jane, 46 | niece, unm, governess
| Norwich
| p3 -- 11
|
AMY, Harriet, 49 | hd, wid, charwoman (Priory Row)
| Norwich
| p3 -- 11
|
AMY, Thomas, 14 | s, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 11
|
AMY, Mirium, 8 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 11
|
AMY, James, 6 | s, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 11
|
KING, Arthur W, 6 wk | brd
| Yarmouth
| p3 -- 11
|
LIPSON, Edward J, 45 | hd, mar, parish clerk (Priory Row)
| Cambridge,Cambs.
| p3 -- 12
|
LIPSON, Emma, 48 | wf, mar
| Cambridge,Cambs.
| p3 -- 12
|
LIPSON, Elizabeth,18 | d, unm
| Cambridge,Cambs.
| p3 -- 12
|
LIPSON, Ellen A, 14 | d, unm, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 12
|
LIPSON, George E, 9 | s, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 12
|
BEZANCE, Eliza P, 46 | hd, unm (Church Trees)
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 13
|
BEZANCE, Lydia P, 26 | sis, unm
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 13
|
COLEMAN, John F, 52 | hd, mar, Ironmonger's assistant (Church Trees)
| Houghton on the H.. Leic.
| p4 -- 14
|
COLEMAN, Emma, 40 | wf, mar
| Gainborough Lincs.
| p4 -- 14
|
HODDS, Charles, 26 | hd, mar, Basket maker (Church Trees)
| Martham
| p4 -- 15
|
HODDS, Adelaide, 19 | wf, mar
| Hoxne Sfk
| p4 -- 15
|
HODDS, Laura K, 5 mth | d
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 15
|
GOLFIN, Sussannah, 35 | hd, unm, annuitant (Church Trees)
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 16
|
MANN, John J, 48 | hd, mar, Sexton (Church Trees)
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 17
|
MANN, Ann, 47 | wf, mar
| Bradstone
| p4 -- 17
|
MANN, Ann P, 6 | d, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 17
|
SKOYLES, Granville, 50 | hd, mar, Cow keeper (Priory Plain)
| Filby
| p4 -- 18
|
SKOYLES, Emily, 40 | wf, mar
| Filby
| p4 -- 18
|
SHREEVE, Hannah, 42 | sisL, unm
| Filby
| p4 -- 18
|
HARLORD, Thomas, 56 | hd, widr, Whitesmith (Priory Plain)
| Beccles Sfk
| p4 -- 19
|
HARLORD, Mary Ann, 33 | d, unm, Housekeeper
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 19
|
HARLORD, Mathilda, 13 | d, unm, scholar
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 19
|
BROWN, William, 56 | hd, mar, Wheelright and Lodg H K (Priory Plain)
| Sloney
| p4 -- 20
|
BROWN, Sarah, 56 | wf, mar
| Horning
| p4 -- 20
|
BROWN, Annis, 5 | gd
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 20
|
BARKER, James, 33 | brd, unm, painter
| Dereham
| p4 -- 20
|
WILSON, Thomas, 54 | hd, mar, hemp dresser (Priory Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 21
|
WILSON, Sarah, 54 | wf, mar
| Yarmouth
| p4 -- 21
|
BOOTH, Daniel, 48 | hd, mar, Bricklayer (Priory Plain)
| Swaffham
| p5 -- 22
|
BOOTH, Ellen, 35 | wf, mar
| Yarmouth
| p5 -- 22
|
BOOTH, Daniel, 10 |
| Yarmouth
| p5 -- 22
|
PEACOCK, Alfred, 22 | brd, unm, fisherman
| London
| p5 -- 22
|
BROWN, Charlotte, 32 | brd, unm, Rag Picker
| London
| p5 -- 22
|
LIGHTFOOT, John, 42 | hd, mar baker (Priory Plain)
| London
| p5 -- 23
|
LIGHTFOOT,Ann, 38 | wf, mar
| London
| p5 -- 23
|
LIGHTFOOT, John, 17 | s, Hawker, Fancy Goods
| Bury, Sfk
| p5 -- 23
|
LIGHTFOOT, Frederick, 13 | s, Hawker, Fancy Goods
| Sudbury Sfk
| p5 -- 23
|
LIGHTFOOT, Jane, 5 | d
| Long Milford, Sfk
| p5 -- 23
|
LIGHTFOOT, George, 8 mth | s
| Leighton Buzzard, Beds.
| p5 -- 23
|
BROANS, Mark, 64 | brd, unm, Hawker
| Ireland
| p5 -- 23
|
HORTH, Hannah, 29 | brd, unm, Hawker
| Yarmouth
| p5 -- 23
|
WISKING, Charlotte, 25 | hd, unm, Hawker (Priory Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p5 -- 24
|
WISKING, Elizabeth, 8 | d
| Yarmouth
| p5 -- 24
|
WHITE, George, 45 | brd, unm, Hawker
| London
| p5 -- 24
|
CLARKE, William, 36 | hd, unm, Hairdresser (Priory Plain)
| Lynn
| p5 -- 25
|
CLARKE, Charlotte, 34 | wf, mar
| Norwich
| p5 -- 25
|
STEWARD,Charles S D, 69 | hd, mar, Church warden (Priory Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p5 -- 26
|
STEWARD, Martha M, 68 | wf, mar
| Norwich
| p5 -- 26
|
STEWARD, Charles, 42 | s, unm, Retired Mariner
| Yarmouth
| p5 -- 26
|
STEWARD, Susan E, 66 | d, unm
| Yarmouth
| p5 -- 26
|
DAWSON, Elizabeth H, 78 | sisL, unm
| Norwich
| p5 -- 26
|
HUGGINS, Mary A, 21 | serv, unm, General Servant
| Maryland
| p5 -- 26
|
NEAVE William 52 | hd mar Lab. In mud Dredger, (Priory Plain)
| Dilham
| p6 -- 27
|
NEAVE Elizabeth 52 | wf mar ,
| Lound Sfk
| p6 -- 27
|
KYBERT James 22 | brd unm Labourer,
| Yarmouth
| p6 -- 27
|
WATSON Sarah L 41 | hd wid Bible Woman Cof E, (Priory Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p6 -- 28
|
BOWLES Harriet 34 | sleeper unm Millhand at Silk Factory,
| Yarmouth
| p6 -- 28
|
HARLOCK Sarah 36 | hd unm Laundress,
| Yarmouth
| p6 -- 29
|
HARLOCK Charles A 7 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p6 -- 29
|
FOSTER John 44 | hd mar Bricklayer, (Priory Plain)
| Norwich
| p6 -- 30
|
FOSTER Emily 39 | wf mar Charwoman,
| Norwich
| p6 -- 30
|
FOSTER Richard 16 | s Errand boy,
| Norwich
| p6 -- 30
|
FOSTER John 11 | s sch,
| Norwich
| p6 -- 30
|
TURNER Samuel 45 | hd mar Lab. Broker, (Priory Plain)
| Hemmingstone Sfk
| p6 -- 31
|
TURNER Rebecca L 48 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p6 -- 31
|
TURNER Robert E 15 | s sch,
| London
| p6 -- 31
|
TRORY Richard 18 | brd unm House Carpenter,
| Hickling
| p6 -- 31
|
GARDINER James 25 | brd unm Cheesemonger,
| Lowestoft Sfk
| p6 -- 31
|
GILHAM Johnathon T 48 | hd mar Publican, (Priory Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p6 -- 32
|
GILHAM Martha P 40 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p6 -- 32
|
GILHAM Martha A 20 | d unm ,
| Yarmouth
| p6 -- 32
|
GILHAM James 16 | s unm Corkcutter,
| Yarmouth
| p6 -- 32
|
GILHAM Alice P 12 | d sch,
| Bermondsey Surrey
| p6 -- 32
|
GILHAM Eliza 10 | d sch,
| Bermondsey Surrey
| p6 -- 32
|
GILHAM Robert 8 | s sch,
| Bermondsey Surrey
| p6 -- 32
|
GILHAM Louisa 6 | d sch,
| Bermondsey Surrey
| p7 -- 32
|
GILHAM Elenour 10mth | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p7 -- 32
|
PALMER William 62 | vis wid Musician, (Priory Plain)
| Leicester Leics.
| p7 -- 33
|
POWARTH Joseph 61 | brd wid Musician,
| Bury Sfk
| p7 -- 33
|
ASHTON Samuel 60 | brd unm Musician,
| South Lincs.
| p7 -- 33
|
GOODRICK William 32 | brd unm Musician,
| Bradford Yorks.
| p7 -- 33
|
CHAMBERS Walter 22 | brd mar Labourer,
| Sourholt Sfk
| p7 -- 33
|
WATERS Clement 64 | hd unm Coal Man, (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Kings Lynn
| p7 -- 34
|
WATERS Sarah 60 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p7 -- 33
|
JARNEY Walter 81 | hd mar Master Mariner Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Hopton Sfk
| p7 -- 35
|
JARNEY Hannah 74 | wf mar ,
| Lowestoft Sfk
| p7 -- 35
|
FLEET Samuel 78 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Yarmouth
| p7 -- 36
|
FLEET Lucy 74 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p7 -- 36
|
SUTTON John 68 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Winterton
| p7 -- 37
|
SUTTON Mary 54 | wf mar ,
| Noriston
| p7 -- 37
|
SUTTON James 13 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p7 -- 37
|
JESSOP John 69 | hd mar Master Mariner Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Lowestoft Sfk
| p7 -- 38
|
JESSOP Mary 71 | wf mar ,
| Henstead
| p7 -- 38
|
HOVEL George 84 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Winterton
| p7 -- 39
|
HOVEL Mary 84 | wf mar ,
| Winterton
| p7 -- 39
|
RUSSEL William 85 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Winterton
| p7 -- 40
|
RUSSEL Mary A 85 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p7 -- 40
|
SUTTON Joseph 72 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Winterton
| p7 -- 41
|
SUTTON Mary 73 | wf mar ,
| Winterton
| p7 -- 41
|
CROSS James 73 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Lound Sfk
| p7 -- 42
|
CROSS Sarah 73 | wf mar ,
| Somerleyton Sfk
| p7 -- 42
|
NEWBY Ralph 82 | hd wid Wheelright, (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Martham
| p8 -- 43
|
LINACRE John 67 | hd wid Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 44
|
LONG John 64 | hd mar Bricklayer, (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 45
|
LONG Mary 54 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 45
|
ROUNCE Robert 72 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Shurn
| p8 -- 46
|
ROUNCE Hannah 76 | wf mar ,
| Norwich
| p8 -- 46
|
GOOSE William 8 | gs sch,
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 46
|
BROWNE William 74 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 47
|
BROWNE Mary A 70 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 47
|
PAGE Robert 77 | hd mar Master Mariner Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 48
|
PAGE Mary 73 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 48
|
SILVERS Robert 80 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 49
|
SILVERS Ann 80 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 49
|
DARNELL Thomas 78 | hd mar Shipright Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 50
|
DARNELL Amy 75 | wf mar ,
| Beccles Sfk
| p8 -- 50
|
GIBBS William 58 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Hemsby
| p8 -- 51
|
GIBBS Mary 55 | wf mar ,
| Gorleston Sfk
| p8 -- 51
|
SYMONDS John 74 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Winstanton
| p8 -- 52
|
SYMONDS Hannah 64 | wf mar ,
| London
| p8 -- 52
|
DRANE Robert 77 | hd wid Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Lowestoft Sfk
| p8 -- 53
|
ANDREWS William 77 | brd wid Fisherman Ret.,
| Ellough Sfk
| p8 -- 53
|
SYMONDS Charles 72 | hd mar Fisherman Ret., (Fishermans Hosp'l)
| Winstanton
| p8 -- 54
|
SYMONDS Sarah 64 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p8 -- 54
|
BREEZE Samuel 55 | hd mar Lab. Livery Stables, (St.Nicholas Rd)
| Sutton
| p8 -- 55
|
BREEZE Mary M 42 | wf mar , (St.Nicholas Rd)
| Sutton
| p9 -- 55
|
BREEZE Elizabeth 21 | d unm Dom. Serv.,
| Hickling
| p9 -- 55
|
BREEZE William 18 | s unm Tailor,
| Hickling
| p9 -- 55
|
BREEZE Richard 15 | s Labourer,
| Hickling
| p9 -- 55
|
BREEZE Mathilda 9 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 55
|
BREEZE Sarah 7 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 55
|
BREEZE Anna E 1 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 55
|
BOND Arthur 46 | hd mar Shoemaker, (St.Nicholas Rd)
| Norwich
| p9 -- 56
|
BOND Georgina 46 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 56
|
BOND Arthur H 16 | s Sailmaker App.,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 56
|
BOND Henry N 15 | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 56
|
BOND Frederick W 9 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 56
|
WILLCOCK Sarah 79 | mothL wid Annuitant,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 56
|
KELF Robert 62 | hd mar Overlooker Silk Crape Works, (St.Nicholas Rd)
| Norwich
| p9 -- 57
|
KELF Elizabeth 34 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 57
|
KELF Walter 20 | s unm Pawnbrokers Asst.,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 57
|
WHITTLETON Edmond 54 | hd mar Cutler, (Priory Plain)
| Oby
| p9 -- 58
|
WHITTLETON Mary Ann 59 | wf mar ,
| Bradfield Sfk
| p9 -- 58
|
DRAPER John 66 | hd wid Carpenter, (Priory Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 59
|
FELL James 27 | brd unm Butcher,
| Norwich
| p9 -- 59
|
KNIGHTS John Henry 24 | hd mar Cellarman, (Priory Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 60
|
KNIGHTS Harriet E 25 | wf mar ,
| London
| p9 -- 60
|
KNIGHTS Harriet E 2 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 60
|
KNIGHTS Lucy E 1 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 60
|
KNIGHTS 1d | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p9 -- 60
|
BOULTON George 37 | hd mar Upholsterer, (Priory Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 61
|
BOULTON Eliza 37 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 61
|
CANDLER Marion 61 | vis unm Tailor's Wife,
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 61
|
GREEN George 34 | hd mar Lab. Ironmonger, (Priory Plain)
| Neatishead
| p10 -- 62
|
GREEN Martha 36 | wf mar ,
| Wotton Sfk
| p10 -- 62
|
GREEN Rosetta 16 | d ,
| Hopton Sfk
| p10 -- 62
|
QUINTON RICHARD 41 | hd mar Basketmaker, (Priory Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 63
|
QUINTON SARAH 39 | wf mar ,
| Somerleyton Sfk
| p10 -- 63
|
BUCKLE William 46 | hd mar Carter, (Priory Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 64
|
BUCKLE Maria 44 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 64
|
BUCKLE William J 21 | s unm Dispenser,
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 64
|
BUCKLE Maria 18 | d unm Weaver Silk Crape works,
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 64
|
BUCKLE John G 14 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 64
|
BUCKLE Mary A 12 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 64
|
BUCKLE Rosanna 6 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p1064
|
BUCKLE Emmaline 3 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 64
|
WITHERS Richard 29 | hd mar Whitesmith, (Priory Plain)
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 65
|
WITHERS Eliza 27 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 65
|
WITHERS Richard 9 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 65
|
HARDING Henry 39 | hd mar Farrier, (St. Nicholas Rd)
| Yarmouth
| p10 -- 66
|
HARDING Ann 36 | wf mar ,
| London
| p10 -- 66
|
HARDING Frederick H 13 | s unm sch,
| Lowestoft Sfk
| p10 -- 66
|
HARDING Herbert 11 | s sch,
| Lowestoft Sfk
| p10 -- 66
|
HARDING Alice 9 | d sch,
| Lowestoft Sfk
| p10 -- 66
|
HARDING Arthur 8 | s sch,
| Lowestoft Sfk
| p11 -- 66
|
HARDING Kate 6 | d sch,
| y
| p11 -- 66
|
HARDING Anne M 3 | d sch,
| y
| p11 -- 66
|
HARDING Florence 1 | d ,
| y
| p11 -- 66
|
ALLCOCK John 71 | hd mar Labourer Coal, (Norfor's Walk)
| Neatishead
| p11 -- 67
|
ALLCOCK Jane 70 | wf mar ,
| Neatishead
| p11 -- 67
|
ALLCOCK George 29 | s unm Servant unempl.,
| y
| p11 -- 67
|
BALLAM John 22 | brd unm Servant unempl.,
| Halesworth Sfk
| p11 -- 67
|
FORDER Susan 50 | brd unm Warper Silk Crape Works, (Norfor's Walk)
| Rockland
| p11 -- 68
|
BLYTH Samuel 36 | hd mar Bricklayer, (Norfor's Walk)
| Yarmouth
| p11 -- 69
|
BLYTH Alice 40 | wf mar ,
| Scotland
| p11 -- 69
|
BLYTH Samuel 18 | s unm Bricklayer Appr.,
| Yarmouth
| p11 -- 69
|
BLYTH Henry 16 | s unm Bricklayer Lab.,
| Yarmouth
| p11 -- 69
|
SMITHJohn 39 | hd mar Lab. Brewery, (Norfor's Walk)
| Woolwich Kent
| p11 -- 70
|
SMITHSarah A 34 | wf mar Weaver Silk Crape works,
| y
| p11 -- 70
|
CATCHPOLE John 59 | hd mar Labourer Board of Health, (Norfor's Walk)
| Caistor
| p11 -- 71
|
CATCHPOLE Emily 40 | wf mar Weaver Silk Crape works,
| Gorton Sfk
| p11 -- 71
|
SHUCKFORD William 32 | hd mar Basketmaker, (Norfor's Walk)
| Yarmouth
| p11 -- 72
|
SHUCKFORD Henrietta 27 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p11 -- 72
|
SHUCKFORD William 7 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p11 -- 72
|
SHUCKFORD Martha 6 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p11 -- 72
|
SHUCKFORD Robert 3 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p11 -- 72
|
SHUCKFORD Richard 5mth | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p11 -- 72
|
TEMPLE John 47 | hd mar Painter and Plumber, (Norfor's Walk)
| Bradfield Sfk
| p11 -- 73
|
TEMPLE Jemima 43 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p11 -- 73
|
TEMPLE Frederic 13 | s sch,
| South Repps
| p12 -- 73
|
TEMPLEMathilda 12 | d sch,
| South Repps
| p12 -- 73
|
TEMPLERobert 9 | s sch,
| South Repps
| p12 -- 73
|
TEMPLEEllen 1 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 73
|
BOWSTEAD John 64 | hd mar Bricklayer, (Norfor's Walk)
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 74
|
BOWSTEAD Mary 77 | wf mar ,
| Cantly
| p12 -- 74
|
TURNERJoseph 69 | hd wid Musselman, (Norfor's Walk)
| N K
| p12 -- 75
|
WELTONElizabeth 45 | hd unm Tailoress, (Norfor's Walk)
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 76
|
HOLLANDwilliam 50 | brd wid ,
| Gorleston Sfk
| p12 -- 76
|
RICHESSarah 25 | brd unm Dressmaker,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 76
|
THOMPSON Joseph 26 | hd mar Bricklayer, (Norfor's Walk)
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 77
|
THOMPSON Mary A 24 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 77
|
THOMPSON Mary A E 4 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 77
|
THOMPSON Martha L 1 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 77
|
SALMON Richard 54 | hd mar Rush Basketmaker, (Norfor's Walk)
| Burgh St. Mary
| p12 -- 78
|
SALMON Mary A 53 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 78
|
BREALES William 55 | hd mar Fish Curer, (Norfor's Walk)
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 79
|
BREALES Charlotte 44 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 79
|
BREALES Eliza 15 | d Winder Silk Crape Works,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 79
|
BREAN Victoria 14 | std Winder Silk Crape Works,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 79
|
THOMPSON Eliza 24 | wf Fisherman's Wife, (Norfor's Walk)
| London
| p12 -- 80
|
THOMPSON Walter 5 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 80
|
THOMPSON Arthur 2 | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 80
|
HARRISON Charles H 29 | hd mar Painter Writer Decorates, (Norfor's Walk)
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 81
|
HARRISON Elizabeth P 29 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p12 -- 81
|
HARRISON Walter C 2 | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 81
|
HARRISON Edith R 4 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 81
|
DARBY Charles 19 | hd mar Wherryman, (Norfor's Walk)
| Beccles Sfk
| p13 -- 82
|
DARBY Sarah A 26 | wf mar ,
| Geldestone
| p13 -- 82
|
LOURS Joseph 56 | hd mar Baker, (St. Nicholas Rd)
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 83
|
LOURS Elizabeth 53 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 83
|
LOURS Emma L 23 | d unm Dressmaker,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 83
|
LOURS George R 20 | s unm Shipsmith,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 83
|
LOURS Harriet A 18 | d unm Dressmaker,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 83
|
LOURS James L 14 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 83
|
GOOCH Frederick 20 | brd unm Ironmonger,
| Marsham
| p13 -- 84
|
ROGERSON Whitmond 28 | brd mar Actor,
| Sheffield Yorks.
| p13 -- 84
|
ROGERSON Emma 26 | brd mar Actress,
| Norwich
| p13 -- 84
|
ROGERSON Amy H E 3 | brd ,
| London
| p13 -- 84
|
ROGERSON Arthur T 11mth | brd ,
| Leicester Liecs.
| p13 -- 84
|
GOLDSPRING Whitmond 37 | hd mar Cornworker, (Jays Bldg)
| Chedgrave
| p13 -- 85
|
GOLDSPRING Rachel R 38 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 85
|
GOLDSPRING Hannah R 12 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 85
|
LARN Robert 31 | hd mar Fishmonger, (Jays Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 86
|
LARN Emily 28 | wf mar ,
| Gorleston Sfk
| p13 -- 86
|
LARN Emily 6 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 86
|
LARN Ellen R 1 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 86
|
MINTER George 50 | hd mar Cooper, (Jays Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 87
|
MINTER Hannah 44 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p13 -- 87
|
MINTER Amelia 12 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 87
|
MINTER Florence 9 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 87
|
MINTER Henry 6 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 87
|
MINTER William 5 | s s,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 87
|
HARLOCK Sarah 55 | hd wid Charwoman, (Jays Bldg)
| Margate Kent
| p14 -- 88
|
HARLOCK Mary A 32 | d unm Operative Silk Crape Works,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 88
|
HARLOCK Rosena 18 | d unm Operative Silk Crape Works,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 88
|
KNIGHTS Thomas 64 | hd mar Tailor , (Jays Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 89
|
KNIGHTS Mary A 59 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 89
|
HON Alice S 7 | gd ,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 89
|
HON Emma 5 | gd ,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 89
|
HON Charles 3 | gs ,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 89
|
LAYTON Michael 45 | hd mar Fishdealer, (Jays Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 90
|
LAYTON Emelia 37 | wf mar ,
| Diss
| p14 -- 90
|
LAYTON Emelia 20 | d unm Shrimmer,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 90
|
LAYTON Eliza 18 | d unm Shrimmer,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 90
|
LAYTON Emma 16 | d unm Shrimmer,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 90
|
REDGRAVE Richard 50 | hd mar Sailor, (Jays Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 91
|
REDGRAVE Mary A 50 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 91
|
REDGRAVE Richard 17 | s Labourer Oil Factory,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 91
|
REDGRAVE Robert 12 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 91
|
REDGRAVE William 9 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 91
|
BOWLES George 60 | hd mar Greengrocer, (Jays Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p14 -- 92
|
BOWLES Sussanah 49 | wf mar ,
| Hoxton Middx.
| p14 -- 92
|
THOMPSON William W 60 | hd mar Shoeing Smith, (Jays Bldg)
| Martham
| p14 -- 93
|
THOMPSON Emma 30 | wf mar ,
| Repps
| p15 -- 93
|
THOMPSON Emma A 5 | d sch,
| Marsham
| p15 -- 93
|
THOMPSON Harriet N 3 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 93
|
WHITTLETON Thomas 27 | hd mar Cutlery Grinder, (Cabin Place)
| Bermondsey Surrey
| p15 -- 94
|
WHITTLETON Eliza 25 | wf mar Umbrella Repairer,
| Caistor
| p15 -- 94
|
WHITTLETON Edmond 5 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 94
|
WHITTLETON Thomas 3 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 94
|
WHITTLETON Elvira 1 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 94
|
WHITTLETON Eliza 3mth | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 94
|
MOORE John 60 | hd mar Fisherman , (Cabin Place)
| Needham
| p15 -- 95
|
MOORE MaryA 55 | wf mar ,
| Gorleston Sfk
| p15 -- 95
|
LING Richard 50 | hd mar Sergeant of Police, (Cabin Place)
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 96
|
LING Sarah 51 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 96
|
LING Williamson 18 | s unm Ships Carpenter,
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 96
|
LING James 16 | s Grocers Asst.,
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 96
|
LING Carolina 10 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 96
|
LING Alfred 7 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 96
|
KNOWLES James 47 | hd mar Blockmaker, (Cabin Place)
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 97
|
KNOWLES Rebecca D 52 | wf mar ,
| Sidestrand
| p15 -- 97
|
KNOWLES Amelia 9 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 97
|
STANTON Mary A 34 | hd unm Milliner and Dressmaker, (Cabin Place)
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 98
|
EASTER Mary A 58 | hd wid Weaver Silk Crape Works, (Page's Bldg)
| Lowestoft Sfk
| p15 -- 99
|
SMITH Charles 40 | brd unm Weaver Silk Crape Works,
| Somerleyton Sfk
| p15 -- 99
|
PARKER Maria 21 | hd mar Sailor's Wife, (Page's Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 100
|
KIRBY Henry 34 | hd mar Mariner, (Page's Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p15 -- 101
|
KIRBY Frances 22 | wf mar Weaver Silk Crape Works,
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 101
|
KIRBY Georgina F 4mth | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 101
|
MILLS John 45 | hd mar barman, (Page's Bldg)
| norwich
| p16 -- 102
|
MILLS Rachel A 29 | wf mar ,
| norwich
| p16 -- 102
|
WRIGHT Benjamin 34 | hd mar Beachman, (Page's Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 103
|
WRIGHT Sarah 33 | wf mar ,
| Belton Sfk
| p16 -- 103
|
BAKER James 3 | neph sch,
| Belton Sfk
| p16 -- 103
|
BLYTH Matthew 65 | hd mar Shoemaker, (Page's Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 104
|
BLYTH Elizabeth 61 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 104
|
HUNT Thomas 66 | hd mar Waterman`unemp., (Page's Bldg)
| Araleigh Sfk
| p16 -- 105
|
HUNT Sarah 68 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 105
|
HUNT Thomas 36 | s mar farmworker,
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 105
|
HUNT James 10 | gds sch,
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 105
|
HOCKLEY Charles 72 | hd wid Bricklayer, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 106
|
CODLING Hannah 50 | serv umar Housekeeper,
| Havenham
| p16 -- 106
|
GREENACRE Elizabeth 75 | hd wid Annuitant, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Filby
| p16 -- 107
|
TYRELL James 62 | hd mar Labourer Brewery, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Gillingham Sfk
| p16 -- 108
|
TYRELL Mar A 50 | wf mar ,
| norwich
| p16 -- 108
|
TYRELL Richard 21 | s mar Seaman,
| Geldestone Sfk
| p16 -- 108
|
TYRELL Mary A 21 | dlaw mar Winder Silk Crape Works,
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 108
|
OWEN Samuel 26 | hd mar China Packer, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Burslem Staffs.
| p16 -- 109
|
OWEN Emma 28 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 109
|
HAMMOND Chrismary 50 | hd wid , (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 110
|
BARRETT Thomas 44 | hd wid Bricklayer, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 111
|
BARRETT Matthias H 18 | s Bricklayer Labourer,
| Yarmouth
| p16 -- 111
|
BARRETT Thomas 14 | s umar sch, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 111
|
INGRAM William 38 | hd mar Sailor,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 112
|
INGRAM Maria 37 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 112
|
INGRAM William 16 | s Coach builder,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 112
|
INGRAM George 14 | s Hairdresser,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 112
|
INGRAM Frederick 8 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 112
|
INGRAM Maria 6 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 112
|
STACKARD Walter 26 | hd mar Painter, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Seething
| p17 -- 113
|
STACKARD Frances 24 | wf mar ,
| Lodden
| p17 -- 113
|
STACKARD Richard W 2 | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 113
|
RICHESWilliam 23 | brd umar Bricklayer,
| Seething
| p17 -- 113
|
BIRD William 35 | hd mar Basketmaker, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Wherthall Sfk
| p17 -- 114
|
BIRD Martha 35 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 114
|
BIRD Martha E 11 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 114
|
BIRD William N 8 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 114
|
BIRD John L 6 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 114
|
BIRD Harriot L 4 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 114
|
BIRD Charles L 1 | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 114
|
BECKETT George C 32 | hd mar Clerk Silk Crape Works, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 115
|
BECKETT Louisa 31 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 115
|
BECKETT Elenor 5 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 115
|
BECKETT George E 4 | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 115
|
HALL Henry 38 | hd mar Fireman Silk Crape works, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Yarmouth
| p17 -- 116
|
HALL Mary A 37 | wf mar ,
| Stokeby
| p17 -- 116
|
HALL Martha 6 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 116
|
HALL Rebecca 4 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 116
|
HALL William 1 | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 116
|
MOORE Phoebe 50 | hd wid Charwoman, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Blofield
| p18 -- 117
|
VINCENT Caroline 23 | brd umar Operative Silk Crape works,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 117
|
FITT James 28 | hd mar Travelling Draper, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Wood Dalling
| p18 -- 118
|
FITT Martha 25 | wf mar Fisherman ,
| Reepham
| p18 -- 118
|
HARVEY Mary Ann 26 | wf mar , (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 119
|
HARVEY Christina 7 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 119
|
HARVEY John J 5 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 119
|
HARVEY Mary A 2 | d ,
| London
| p18 -- 119
|
WARTON Charlotte 19 | sis umar Beatster,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 119
|
BARBER Eliza 39 | hd wid Beatster, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 120
|
BARBER Eliza 19 | d unm Beatster,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 120
|
BARBER Mary A 15 | d Beatster,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 120
|
BARBER Maude 7 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 120
|
CLARK Robert 44 | hd mar Coach Smith, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Beccles Sfk
| p18 -- 121
|
CLARK Mary A 38 | wf mar Beatster,
| Carlton Sfk
| p18 -- 121
|
CLARK Alice 16 | d Beatster,
| Carlton Sfk
| p18 -- 121
|
CLARK Florence 13 | d sch,
| Carlton Sfk
| p18 -- 121
|
CLARK Agnes 12 | d sch,
| Lowestoft Sfk
| p18 -- 121
|
CLARK Eunice 8 | d sch,
| Lowestoft Sfk
| p18 -- 121
|
CLARK Emma 6 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 121
|
CLARK Robert 5 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p18 -- 121
|
CLARK Mary 1 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 121
|
CURTIS Henry 27 | hd Labourer Manure Fact., (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Billockby
| p19 -- 122
|
REYNOLDS Harriet 42 | hd wid Laundress, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Marsham
| p19 -- 123
|
REYNOLDS Hannah 17 | d unm Servant,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 123
|
GEARY Robert 22 | bdr unm Cordwainer, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Marsham
| p19 -- 124
|
EDMONDS Samuel 27 | hd m Super't of a Refuge Dest.Boys, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Stokeby
| p19 -- 125
|
EDMONDS Elizabeth 27 | wf m ,
| Burgh
| p19 -- 125
|
EDMONDS Charles 5 | s sch,
| Burgh
| p19 -- 125
|
EDMONDS Hurza 3 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 125
|
EDMONDS Harriet 9mth | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 125
|
CASARETTS Daniel 18 | unm Porter at the refuge, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Norwich
| p19 -- 126
|
DEAN James 16 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 126
|
SHELDRAKE Henry 16 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Ardliegh Sfk
| p19 -- 126
|
BEAVORS Albert 12 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 126
|
BREASLEY Frederic 17 | Sch at the Refuge,
| norwich
| p19 -- 126
|
SMITH Samuel 13 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 126
|
BARNES Robert 12 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 126
|
KERRISON Samuel 11 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 126
|
LIMNER Walter 14 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 126
|
REYNOLDS Walter 12 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 126
|
HICKLING Charles 11 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 126
|
WISKER Charles 16 | Shoemaker,
| Norwich
| p19 -- 126
|
HARPER John 10 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Felton Northumb.
| p19 -- 126
|
LODDY Richard 12 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 126
|
WISKER Walter 10 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Yarmouth
| p19 -- 126
|
HEYWOOD Herbert 10 | Sch at the Refuge,
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 126
|
HEWITT George 32 | hd mar Railway Porter, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Gorleston Sfk
| p20 -- 127
|
HEWITT Selena 29 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 127
|
HEWITT Emma S 8 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 127
|
HEWITT Mary F 6 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 127
|
HEWITT Amelia H 2 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 127
|
BURWOOD George 42 | hd mar Bricklayer Silk Crape works, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 128
|
BURWOOD Ann 48 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 128
|
POSTLE Edward 28 | hd mar Bricklayer lab., (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Scratby
| p20 -- 129
|
POSTLE Ann 26 | wf mar ,
| Ormsby
| p20 -- 129
|
HUBBARD William 24 | hd mar Blacksmith, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Rollesby
| p20 -- 130
|
HUBBARD Susanna 29 | wf mar Weaver Silk Crape works,
| Gorleston Sfk
| p20 -- 130
|
BLAKE William 55 | hd mar Fish merchant, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 131
|
HARRISON Margaret 36 | bdr umar Housekeeper,
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 131
|
HARRISON Margaret 12 | bdr sch,
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 131
|
RUTTER Eliza 45 | hd wid Beerhouse keeper, (St.Nicholas Ln)
| Northhampton Nhants.
| p20 -- 132
|
HUMFREY Matilda 25 | d umar Jewellers Wife,
| Northhampton Nhants.
| p20 -- 132
|
RUTTER Elizabeth 22 | d umar Dressmaker,
| Rush Mills Nhants.
| p20 -- 132
|
RUTTER Caroline 19 | d umar ,
| Northhampton Nhants.
| p20 -- 132
|
RUTTER Emma 15 | d umar sch,
| Northhampton Nhants.
| p20 -- 132
|
BAXTER Henry 33 | hd mar Fork cutter, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Bury St. Edmonds Sfk
| p20 -- 133
|
BAXTER Mary A 4 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 133
|
BAXTER Elizabeth 24 | wf mar Weaver Silk Crape works,
| Yarmouth
| p20 -- 133
|
BAXTER Henry T 2 | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 133
|
BAXTER Elizabeth 2mth | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 133
|
ADAMS Harriet 17 | bdr umar Weaver Silk Crape works,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 133
|
GOODENS Ann 61 | hd wid Beatster, (Shucksford Bldg)
| Haddiscoe Sfk
| p21 -- 134
|
GOODENS. Henrietta E 24 | d umar School Mistress,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 134
|
GOODENS Henry 21 | s umar Appr.,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 134
|
BOND William 30 | hd mar Labourer , (Shucksford Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 135
|
BOND Maria 27 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 135
|
BOND Samuel 27 | brother unm Butcher,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 135
|
RAMIN Charles 49 | hd mar Labourer Silk Crape works, (Shucksford Bldg)
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 136
|
RAMIN Martha 47 | wf mar ,
| Filstow Sfk
| p21 -- 136
|
RAMIN Martha 9 | d unm sch,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 136
|
RAMIN Charles C 5 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 136
|
FLEET William B 44 | hd mar Basketmaker, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 137
|
FLEET Eliza S 42 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 137
|
MINNS Isaac 21 | sL mar Smacksman,
| norwich
| p21 -- 137
|
MINNS Eliza E 20 | d mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 137
|
MINNS Isaac 7m | gs ,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 137
|
FLEET William T 19 | s unm Shipright,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 137
|
FLEETGeorge B 17 | s Smacksman,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 137
|
FLEET Emma 15 | d Winder Silk Crape works,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 137
|
FLEETMartha L 10 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 137
|
FLEET Frank E 6 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 137
|
FLEET Mary A 5 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 137
|
JACOBS William 35 | hd mar Herring Curer, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Yarmouth
| p21 -- 138
|
JACOBS William 35 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 138
|
JACOBS Jane 13 | d Winder Silk Crape works,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 138
|
JACOBS Elizabeth 11 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 138
|
JACOBS William 8 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 138
|
JACOBS Martha 6 | d sch,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 138
|
JACOBS Robert 4 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 138
|
JACOBS Sarah A 1 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 138
|
Dye Martha 52 | hd mar Mariner, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 139
|
Dye Mary Ann 50 | wf mar Weaver Silk Crape works,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 139
|
FRANCES Henry 32 | hd mar Royal Navy seaman, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Blofield
| p22 -- 140
|
FRANCES Mary A 28 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 140
|
FRANCES Laura 4 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 140
|
SPARTON Thomas 76 | hd mar Basketmaker, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 141
|
SPARTON Elizabeth 74 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 141
|
MAULKIN Robert 38 | hd mar Labourer, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Bury St. Edmonds Sfk
| p22 -- 142
|
MAULKIN Harriet 42 | wf mar Winder Silk Crape works,
| Cotishall
| p22 -- 142
|
MAULKIN Mary A 13 | d Winder Silk Crape works,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 142
|
MAULKIN Maria 10 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 142
|
MAULKIN Harriet 6 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p22 -- 142
|
DAWSON Robert 56 | hd mar Labourer B `of Health, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Horning
| p22 -- 143
|
DAWSON Maria 59 | wf mar ,
| Neatishead
| p22 -- 143
|
DAWSON Charlotte 20 | d Dressmaker,
| Neatishead
| p22 -- 143
|
DAWSON Debora 18 | d Winder Silk Crape works,
| Neatishead
| p22 -- 143
|
DAWSON Dorcas 16 | d ,
| Neatishead
| p22 -- 143
|
TAMMAS Eliza 28 | wf mar Smacksmans Wife, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Shurlton
| p22 -- 144
|
TAMMAS William B 7mth | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 144
|
SMITH James W 32 | hd mar Spindlemaker Silk Crape Works, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 145
|
SMITH Maria C 29 | wf mar Weaver Silk Crape works,
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 145
|
SMITH James F 7 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 145
|
SMITH Alice 2 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 145
|
AVES Edmond 56 | hd mar Cooper, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Meshiwold
| p23 -- 146
|
AVES Emma 43 | wf mar ,
| South Creak
| p23 -- 146
|
SMITH George A 29 | hd mar Painter, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 147
|
SMITH Elizabeth 26 | wf mar ,
| London
| p23 -- 147
|
HOWARD William 28 | hd mar Butcher, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 148
|
HOWARD Amelia 24 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 138
|
HOWARD Alice 3 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 148
|
HOWARD Arthur 1 | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 148
|
GILTONS George 73 | hd mar Labourer, (Shucksford Bldg).
| Letchingham
| p23 -- 149
|
GILTONS Susanah 72 | wf mar ,
| Broom
| p23 -- 149
|
KELF Joseph 22 | hd mar Overlooker Silk Crape works, (Nelson Place)
| norwich
| p23 -- 150
|
KELF Hannah E 26 | wf mar ,
| Ipswich Sfk
| p23 -- 150
|
KELF Frederick J 1 | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 150
|
unoccupied | , (Nelson Place)
|
| p23 -- 150
|
CULLMAN James 65 | hd mar Shoeing smith, (Nelson Place)
| Oulton Sfk
| p23 -- 151
|
CULLMAN Charlotte 58 | wf mar ,
| Brooke Sfk
| p23 -- 151
|
PILLAR Isaac 53 | bdr umar Carter,
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 152
|
BRACEY William 23 | hd mar Bricklayer, (Nelson Place)
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 153
|
BRACEY Lucy 19 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 153
|
BRACEY William 11mth | ,
| Yarmouth
| p23 -- 153
|
ALEXANDER Thomas 25 | hd mar Labourer brewery, (Nelson Place)
| Yarmouth
| p24 -- 154
|
ALEXANDER Esther 24 | wf mar ,
| Maidstone Kent
| p24 -- 154
|
HATCH Edwin L 22 | hd mar Brazier, (Garden cottage)
| Yarmouth
| p24 -- 155
|
HATCH Emma 22 | wf mar ,
| Snettisham
| p24 -- 155
|
HATCH Edith 3mth | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 155
|
HATCH Susan 65 | mother wid Charwoman,
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 155
|
GADGE Eliza 28 | hd wid Refreshment Stall keeper, (Nelson Place)
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 156
|
GADGE Clara 3 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 156
|
BURGESS Louise 22 | sister umar Dressmaker,
| Burgh Castle Sfk
| p25 -- 156
|
PORTER Robert 29 | hd mar Coach builder, (Nelson Place)
| Moulton
| p25 -- 157
|
PORTER Maria 31 | w mar ,
| Burgh Castle Sfk
| p25 -- 157
|
PORTER William 6 | s sch,
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 157
|
PORTER Sarah A 4 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 157
|
PORTER Hannah M 1 | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 157
|
PHINN John 26 | hd mar Fisherman, (Nelson Place)
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 158
|
PHINN Elizabeth 24 | wf mar Winder Silk Crape works,
| Caister
| p25 -- 158
|
GEORGE Mary 54 | m L wid On Parish relief,
| Hasbro'
| p25 -- 158
|
GEORGE Matilda 19 | s L umar Weaver Silk Crape works,
| Caister
| p25 -- 158
|
HARVEY Edward A 26 | hd mar Cellarman, (Nelson Place)
| Hawkstead Sfk
| p25 -- 159
|
HARVEY Ellen 30 | wf mar ,
| Bury St. Edmonds Sfk
| p25 -- 159
|
HARVEY Melissa J 4mth | d ,
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 159
|
CLAXTON William 63 | hd mar Plumber and Glazier, (Nelson Place)
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 160
|
CLAXTON Sarah 65 | wf mar ,
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 160
|
CLAXTON Martha M 32 | d umar ,
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 160
|
ANNES Mary A 24 | wf mar Smacksmans Wife, (Nelson Place)
| Norwich
| p25 -- 161
|
LODGE Elizabeth 26 | bdr umar Winder Silk Crape works,
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 162
|
RUDLING John 28 | hd mar Cooper, (Nelson Place)
| Shotten St. Michaels
| p25 -- 162
|
RUDLING Sarah 36 | wf mar ,
| Gorleston Sfk
| p25 -- 162
|
RUDLING James 5 | s sch,
| Norwich
| p25 -- 162
|
RUDLING Ernest 5mth | s ,
| Yarmouth
| p25 -- 162
|
RUDLING Maria 63 | mother mar Cooper's Wife,
| Shropham
| p25 -- 162
|
© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe
|