Surname, Forename, Age | Position, Status, Occupation | Born | Fol/Page - No. |
THOMSON William 53 | mar Master (Lady of the Sea Schooner) Coal Trade)
| Maningtree Essex
| 36
|
JONSON Charles 29 | mar Mate
| Carlsham Sweden
|
|
REASON William 28 | mar Seaman
| Lowford Essex
|
|
BOTSON John Stanley 21 | unmar Seaman
| Plymouth Devon
|
|
SOWERBY Richard 17 | unmar Seaman
| Plymouth Devon
|
|
COBB Henry 17 | unmar Seaman
| Dereton Suff.
|
|
HENRY Robert 26 | unmar Seaman (Dawn of Day Fishing Boat)
| Upton Suff.
| 37
|
WRIGHT George 20 | unmar Seaman
| Upton Suff.
|
|
HOWES Alfred 19 | unmar Seaman
| Fritton Suff.
|
|
GOODFELLOW William 71 | mar Watchman (Bee Fishing Smack)
| Bow Middx.
| 38
|
SMITH George 39 | unmar Mate (Joseph Sussanah )
| Corton Suff.
| 39
|
SPURGEON William 66 | mar Shipkeeper (Friendship Fishing Smack)
| Lowestoft Suff.
| 40
|
CHAPMAN Jethro 30 | mar o s (Charlotte Cole Dandy Fishing)
| Hickling Norf.
| 41
|
CHAPMAN George 19 | unmar o s
| Hickling Norf.
|
|
BABOR George 19 | unmar o s
| Hickling Norf.
|
|
SINCLAIR Archibold 63 | mar Watchman (Rival Fishing Smack)
| Limehouse Middx.
| 42
|
POLK John 21 | unmar Mate (Aylesham Wherry)
| Aylesham Norf
| 43
|
AMIS John William 46 | mar Master waterman (Myth River Craft)
| Yarmouth
| 44
|
AMIS Caroline 46 | mar
| Yarmouth
|
|
AMIS Joseph 23 | mar Waterman
| Yarmouth
|
|
AMIS Clancy 4 | unmar
| Norwich
|
|
RICE John 38 | mar Master (Samuel Ann Schooner))
| Yarmouth
| 45
|
TAYLOR Samuel 55 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
SELF James 21 | unmar o s
| Peasonhall Suff.
|
|
COWER Robert 18 | unmar Boy
| Wangford Suff.
|
|
ORD Robert 49 | mar Master (Margarets Schooner))
| Berwick on tweed
| 46
|
NEWMAN Thomas 34 | mar mate
| Berwick on tweed
|
|
SPOWACH George 42 | mar a b
| Berwick on tweed
|
|
HOW George 17 | unmar o s
| Berwick on tweed
|
|
BORTHWICH John 21 | unmar o s
| Berwick on tweed
|
|
ORD Jane 47 | mar
| Tweedmouth Berwick
|
|
REED William 55 | mar Master (Suffolk Briganteer)
| Hull Yorks.
| 47
|
WOODS John 31 | mar Mate
| Hickam Suff.
|
|
MULLIGAN John 31 | unmar s
| Woolwich kent
|
|
HOWELS Edwin 17 | unmar o s
| Bristol Somerset
|
|
RANDELL Henry 40 | mar (Nymph Wherry)
| Norwich
| 48
|
RUMP George 24 | unmar Boatman (Kate Wherry)
| Worstead Norf.
| 49
|
GREENWOOD John 15 | unmar Cabin Boy (Enchantress Wherry)
| Yarmouth
| 50
|
BARCHMAN George 22 | unmar Master (Elizabeth Wherry)
| Aston, Norf.
| 51
|
SEAGS William 24 | unmar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
ANCHER A P 38 | unmar Master Mariner (Elvira Schooner)
| Denmark
| 52
|
VAANGSGAAR 25 | mar Mate
| Denmark
|
|
ANDREASON N A 22 | unmar a b
| Norway
|
|
JORGANAM L L 17 | unmar o s
| Denmark
|
|
NILSEN J 17 | unmar cook
| Denmark
|
|
JENSEN Johann Heaken 52 | mar Master (Lars Johan Schooner)
| Sweden
| 53
|
JENSEN Johann Heaken 25 | unmar Mate
| Sweden
|
|
WIKSTROM Nils S 36 | mar s
| Sweden
|
|
WIKSTROM Nils N 32 | unmar s
| Sweden
|
|
INGVORSON Per 25 | unmar Youngman
| Sweden
|
|
NILSEN Nils 14 | unmar cook
| Sweden
|
|
FARROW Alfred 27 | mar a b (Ship )
| Toft Monks
| 54
|
JOHNSON George Benjamin 34 | mar Master (Olive Leaf Cutter trawl fishing)
| Gt. Thudersley Essex
| 55
|
LIFFEN Joseph James 33 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
SYDEL George 23 | unmar Man
| St. Giles Middx.
|
|
RAVEN Robert 30 | mar Man
| Hemsby Norf.
|
|
GOWEN Samuel 22 | unmar Deck boy
| Ormsby Norf.
|
|
STRAND Frederick 17 | unmar Cabin Boy
| Hadley Suff.
|
|
WHYLES George 30 | mar Master (Rupicola Trawl Smack)
| Claxton Norf.
| 56
|
SMITH ALFRED 28 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
WATERS James 30 | mar a s
| Reedham norf.
|
|
BARNES John 21 | unmar a s
| Topecroft norf.
|
|
SMITH William 19 | unmar a s
| Stalham Norf.
|
|
BOTWRIGHT John 16 | unmar Boy
| Belton Suff.
|
|
GREEN Robert 35 | mar Master (Spring Flower Smack)
| Fleggburgh Norf.
| 57
|
REEVES Henry 23 | mar Mate
| Stoke norf.
|
|
TAMERS Abraham 24 | unmar s
| Hardley Norf.
|
|
BLOOM Robert 27 | unmar s
| Coteshall Norf.
|
|
BUCK Robert 21 | unmar s
| Coteshall Norf.
|
|
GREEN Robert 15 | unmar o s
| Bradwell Norf.
|
|
GRAY William 32 | mar Master (Statesman Smack)
| Howley Norf.
| 58
|
CHAU James 30 | mar Mate
| Fleggburgh Norf.
|
|
GRAY John 26 | mar s
| Howley Norf.
|
|
GROODHAM James 22 | mar s
| Norton S Norf.
|
|
HOLMAN William 32 | mar s
| Rocksom Norf.
|
|
GAZE Samuel 16 | unmar a s
| Gt. Orsmby Norf.
|
|
FOX Thomas 40 | mar Master (Speculator Smack)
| Napton Norf.
| 59
|
BOWLES John 39 | mar mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
MCDONALD David 25 | unmar a s
| Middx.
|
|
GOFFIN John 28 | mar a s
| Woodbasket Norf.
|
|
JACKMAN Robert 17 | unmar a s
| Yarmouth
|
|
BARBER William 16 | unmar Cabin Boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
GORBLE George 33 | unmar Master (Sea Nymph Smack trawl)
| Lound Suff.
| 60
|
MILLS George 32 | mar mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
SMITH George 24 | mar ab
| Bungay Suff.
|
|
GILLINGS JOHN 19 | unmar ab
| Lound Suff.
|
|
DURRANT George 19 | unmar ab
| Lound Suff.
|
|
CLARK John 15 | unmar Cabin Boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
BURWELL Joseph 34 | mar Master (Express Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 61
|
BROWN Benjamin 29 | mar mate
| Sherringham Norf.
|
|
WRIGHT William 26 | unmar ab
| Acle Norf.
|
|
HEWSON Richard 33 | mar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
WHITTLE Robert 28 | unmar ab
| Tooting Surrey
|
|
KEAB Arthur 14 | unmar Cabin Boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
NEILSFOR N P 26 | mar Master Sally Janedes Schooner)
| Sweden
| 62
|
JENSEN C 26 | mar mate
| Sweden
|
|
JONSON T 28 | mar ab
| Sweden
|
|
MANSON N 19 | unmar ab
| Sweden
|
|
JONSON H P 21 | unmar ab
| Sweden
|
|
JONSON I 17 | unmar cook
| Sweden
|
|
HAGFELL Walter 30 | mar Master (Eclat Dandy Trawl)
| Norf.
| 63
|
GREEN Robert 28 | mar Mate
| Norf.
|
|
BROWN Daniel 36 | mar 3rd hand
| Norf.
|
|
NICHOLLS Elias 49 | mar 4th hand
| Norf.
|
|
DORKINS Richard 19 | unmar Deck hand
| Norf.
|
|
BARNARD Richard 16 | unmar cabin boy
| Norf.
|
|
HURRELL George 32 | mar Master (Dido smack)
| Chelmsford Essex
| 64
|
PESKELL William 31 | mar mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
EMERSON Charles 31 | mar ab
| Paulard Norf.
|
|
CROWN James 33 | mar ab
| Ormsby Suff.
|
|
IVES Samuel 26 | unmar ab
| Norwich
|
|
BLOWERS James 19 | unmar Cabin Boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
TOPSON Henry 30 | mar Master (Fox Smack trawl)
| Barking essex
| 65
|
BOLTON William 22 | unmar mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
BILLINGER John 21 | unmar ab
| Barking essex
|
|
CRUMP James 18 | unmar ab
| Doddington Essx
|
|
HORNER John 22 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
CASTER William 17 | unmar Cabin Boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
WALTON George 57 | mar Master (Burdent Brig)
| Sutton Suff.
| 66
|
MACHEMENA Alexander 21 | unmar Mate
| Whiby Yorks.
|
|
MACHEMENA Thomas 31 | mar s
| Durham
|
|
AVINGTHAM Thomas 30 | unmar s
| Middx.
|
|
IMANULY Buckan 26 | unmar s
| Durham
|
|
WATTON George 18 | unmar appr.
| Sutton Suff.
|
|
BROWN Liney 16 | unmar appr.
| Matham Suff.
|
|
LANCASTER Samuel 39 | mar Man (Spray Wherry)
| Norwich
| 67
|
DARBY Alfred 44 | mar Captain (Rowena Pleasure Yacht)
| Beccles Suff.
| 68
|
BIX Thomas 14 | unmar Boy
| Norwich
|
|
CANHAM 41 | mar Master (Dart Wherry)
| Norwich
| 69
|
CANHAM Harry 17 | unmar boy
| Norwich
|
|
THOGERSEN Nils 25 | mar Master (Familien Galliot)
| Fanor
| 70
|
PEDERSEN Jes 22 | unmar mate
| Fanor
|
|
SORENSEN Christen 22 | unmar ab
| Veile
|
|
HANSEN Christen 17 | unmar ab
| Fanor
|
|
PEDERSEN Michhel 15 | unmar cook
| Fanor
|
|
WHITE Robert 45 | mar Master (William Neary Schooner)
| Weymouth Dorset
| 71
|
CARTER John 35 | mar mate
| Weymouth Dorset
|
|
FRONEL William 28 | mar ab
| Weymouth Dorset
|
|
WILLIAMS Philip 19 | unmar ab
| Weymouth Dorset
|
|
LOARDS William Charles 18 | unmar boy
| Dublin Ireland
|
|
MONEY John 26 | mar Master (Bure Wherry)
| Cotteshall Norrf.
| 73
|
MONEY George 18 | unmar man
| Cotteshall Norrf.
|
|
RICHES Robert 26 | mar Master (Egbert Smack Trawl)
| Hardly Norf.
| 74
|
PARKE Charles 24 | unmar mate
| East Dereham Norf.
|
|
LEGGATE Samuel 19 | unmar ab
| Somerlayton Suff.
|
|
JACKSON James 23 | unmar ab
| Bungay Suff.
|
|
WARD William 28 | mar ab
| Filby Norf.
|
|
HODS William 17 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
GOODWINS Alfred 30 | mar Master (Matilda Smack Trawl)
| Walcott Norf.
| 75
|
FERRELL Samuel 21 | mar mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
FRARY William 27 | unmar ab
| Freethorp Norf.
|
|
BILHAM Frederick 30 | mar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
BROOKS Charles 18 | unmar ab
| Bradwell Suff.
|
|
COX G 15 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
LEECH Dennis Olley 28 | mar Fisherman (Kestral Dandy Lugger Trawl)
| Winterton Norf.
| 76
|
SMITH John 26 | mar Fisherman
| Rollesby Norf.
|
|
KING Charles 22 | mar Fisherman
| Yarmouth
|
|
POWLES James 16 | unmar Fisherman
| Winterton Norf.
|
|
HOWELL Henry 17 | unmar Fisherman
| Winterton Norf.
|
|
POWLES Robert 18 | unmar Fisherman
| Winterton Norf.
|
|
HARVEY Paul 49 | mar Master (Queen)
| Gt.`Orsmby Norf.
| 77
|
HARVEY John 26 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
HARVEY John 26 | mar Deck hand
| Rollesby Norf.
|
|
HARVEY Walter 14 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
GEORGE Robert 31 | mar Master (Effort trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 78
|
WILSON Augustus 25 | mar mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
ROBERTS Henry 19 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
BALLANT Ambrose 25 | mar ab
| Debenham Suff.
|
|
JAMESON Alfred 19 | unmar ab
| Barking Essex
|
|
EADE George 19 | unmar cabin boy
| Saxmundham Suff.
|
|
CRAWFORD Robert 29 | mar Master (Ethelwolf Smack Trawl)
| Chelsea Middx.
| 79
|
ROBERTS William 28 | mar mate
| Thulton Norf.
|
|
FLEET James 23 | mar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
ASHBY Thomas 20 | unmar ab
| Somerlayton Suff.
|
|
BARBER Edward 18 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
HARRISON Thomas 16 | unmar cabin boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
SHURMAN James 32 | mar Master (Experiment Fishing)
| Belton Suff.
| 80
|
BURGE Charles 42 | mar Mate
| Oulton Suff.
|
|
MARGATE James 29 | mar ab
| Burgh Castle Suff.
|
|
TURRELL Samuel 18 | unmar ab
| Wingfield, Suff.
|
|
METHUISH Reuben 21 | unmar Master (Favorite Smack)
| Barking Essex
| 81
|
LAMB Charles 24 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
METHUISH Sidney 17 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
WELLS Samuel 22 | unmar os
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
BENN Charles 20 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
PARKER Samuel 14 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
BILLEN Thomas M 25 | mar Master (Mary Ann Smack)
| Norwich
| 82
|
LYRITT Robert 27 | unmar Mate
| Cratfield Suff.
|
|
BIRD Richard 23 | unmar ab
| Coventry Warks.
|
|
BROWN James 22 | unmar ab
| Norwich
|
|
HUNT Thomas 21 | unmar ab
| Pasenhall Suff.
|
|
FURMAN William 30 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
HAMMOND Henry 50 | mar Master (William Smack)
| Yarmouth
| 83
|
GILBERT George 20 | unmar Mate
| Hopton Suff.
|
|
PUMFRY Thomas 19 | unmar ab
| Seetham Norf.
|
|
MATTHEW John 19 | unmar ab
| Norwich
|
|
BAYLY John 19 | unmar ab
| Shordirch Middx.
|
|
HUNTORY Joseph 17 | unmar os
| Blakeny Norf.
|
|
WHITTELTON Thomas 23 | mar Master (William and Elizabeth Smack)
| Yarmouth
| 84
|
ROSE William 23 | mar Mate
| Lingwood Norf.
|
|
WISBROOK William 22 | mar ab
| Newmarket Cambs.
|
|
DAY William 28 | mar os
| Middx.
|
|
STREET Frederick 18 | unmar os
| West Sussex
|
|
WHITTELTON James 14 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
GIBBS James 25 | mar Master (John and Ann Smack Trawl)
| Southens Suff.
| 85
|
GUYTON Phillip 25 | mar Mate
| Belton Suff.
|
|
CALTHORPE William 25 | unmar ab
| Beccles Suff.
|
|
GIBBS Benjamin 20 | unmar ab
| Newmarket Cambs.
|
|
GRISSIANES William 18 | unmar os
| Belton Suff.
|
|
JOHNSON Thomas 25 | unmar os
| Stoke Ferry Norf.
|
|
COURTMAN John 30 | mar Master (William and Sussanah Smack)
| Haisborough Norf.
| 86
|
FORMAN Benjamin 22 | mar Mate
| Upton Norf.
|
|
HILLS Thomas 25 | unmar ab
| Chelmsford Essex
|
|
BELL Robert 28 | unmar ab
| Ridelton Norf.
|
|
JONES Charles 23 | unmar os
| Acle Norf.
|
|
DAILEY William 10 | unmar boy
| Ireland
|
|
TURRELL Frederick 32 | mar Master (Olive Branch Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 87
|
GREAVES John 30 | mar Mate
| Brancaster Norf.
|
|
THWAITS John 27 | mar man
| Walpole St. Peter Norf.
|
|
LAKE George 20 | unmar man
| Lingweood Norf.
|
|
CHAPMAN Azariah 20 | unmar man
| Hickling Norf.
|
|
TAYLOR William 19 | unmar man
| Acle Norf.
|
|
SOUTHERN Jacob B 40 | wid Master (Florence Mary Trawl)
| Gorleston Suff.
| 88
|
JAMES Joseph 26 | unmar Mate
| Lound Suff.
|
|
CULTHORPE Thomas 24 | mar os
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
EDWARD Robert 22 | unmar os
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
JACOBS Phillip 16 | unmar os
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
EDWARDS Eliger 17 | unmar os
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
TUNGATE B 33 | mar Fisherman (Leader)
| Ormsby Norf.
| 89
|
DANIELS F 40 | mar Fisherman
| Scatby Norf.
|
|
WOODHOIUSE F 22 | mar Fisherman
| Hemsby Norf.
|
|
GEORGE A 21 | unmar Fisherman
| London Middx.
|
|
DURRENT J 18 | unmar Fisherman
| Hickling Norf.
|
|
HOODS J 15 | unmar Fisherman
| Scatby Norf.
|
|
BREENING William 29 | mar Master (Morning Star Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 90
|
LOADS James 24 | unmar Mate
| Hesingham Norf.
|
|
HARDSTAY Robert 19 | unmar man
| Wood Bastick Norf.
|
|
TIGHT James 24 | mar man
| Ranworth Norf.
|
|
RICE William 20 | unmar man
| Welbourne Norf.
|
|
WRIGHT George 15 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
HAWKINS Robert 36 | mar Master (Rosa Fishing Trade)
| Barking Essex
| 91
|
GODDARD John 34 | mar Mate
| London
|
|
GODDARD Thomas 36 | mar ab
| London
|
|
BEDDINGFIELD Richard 18 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
HAMMANT George 23 | unmar ab
| London
|
|
TAYLOR Henry 24 | unmar cabin boy
| London
|
|
HERRISON Benjamin 28 | mar Master (Ravens Bride Trawl Smack)
| Yarmouth
| 92
|
RIVETT Robert 25 | mar Mate
| Belton Suff.
|
|
BAILEY Frederick 23 | unmar 3rd hand
| Aldby Suff.
|
|
RIVETT Edward 23 | mar 4th hand
| Belton Suff.
|
|
BRANSON Humphrey 19 | unmar deck hand
| Martham Norf.
|
|
RIVETT William 17 | unmar cabin boy
| Burgh Castle Suff.
|
|
GIBBS Thomas 28 | mar Master (Queen Smack Trawl)
| Hemsby Norf.
| 93
|
GIBBS John 23 | unmar Mate
| Hemsby Norf.
|
|
WRIGHT Robert 22 | mar s
| Fritton Suff.
|
|
GINGE Ginerva 18 | unmar s
| Hemsby Norf.
|
|
SMITH James 19 | unmar s
| Pulham Norf.
|
|
HOOD Charles 17 | unmar s
| Winterton Norf.
|
|
POWLES John 30 | mar Master (Clipper Smack Trawl)
| Winterton Norf.
| 94
|
FLAXMAN William 47 | mar Mate
| Winterton Norf.
|
|
BURRELL Joseph 23 | mar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
SUTTON George 22 | mar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
POWLEY Benjamin 21 | mar s
| Rowelsby Norf.
|
|
SHERMAN Henry 17 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
CLARK Isaac 29 | mar Master (John Cooper Smack)
| Rollesby Norf.
| 95
|
LOWRY John 22 | unmar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
DURRANT Arthur 24 | unmar man
| Yarmouth
|
|
MANNING Samuel 22 | unmar man
| Yarmouth
|
|
BEE William 19 | unmar man
| Wakefield Suff.
|
|
HEATHERSTONE William 15 | unmar boy
| London Middx.
|
|
BROWN Soloman 46 | mar Master (Nathaniel and Ann Lugger Fishing)
| Yarmouth
| 96
|
PYE William 30 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
PYE Henry 25 | unmar a
| Yarmouth
|
|
GLEBING John 25 | mar s
| Blofield Norf.
|
|
GLEBING Joseph 40 | mar s
| Woodbasted Norf.
|
|
BISTOF Benjamin 10 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
TURNER Alfred 28 | mar Master (Loyal Smack)
| Winterton Norf.
| 98
|
POPEY Henry 31 | mar Mate
| Winterton Norf.
|
|
HALL Walter T 21 | mar a
| Fleggburgh Norf.
|
|
RICE Charles 24 | mar a
| Ludham Norf.
|
|
MILLICAN John 18 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
HULL William 19 | unmar os
| Brentworth Essex
|
|
ALLEN George 30 | mar Master (Start Fishing Smack)
| Shadwell Essex
| 99
|
MATTHEWS Henry 23 | unmar Mate
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
MATTHEWS Henry 32 | mar s
| Westminster London
|
|
GREGORY George 18 | unmar s
| Barking Essex
|
|
DARN William 22 | mar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
SPROWLING James 18 | unmar boy
| Fritton Suff.
|
|
BALLY Charles 43 | mar Master (Water Witch Smack Trawl)
| Aldby Suff.
| 100
|
BEBECK Charles 40 | mar Mate
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
WATER James 22 | mar s
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
DEBBAGE Dennis 19 | unmar s
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
BULLY Alfred 17 | unmar s
| Belton Suff.
|
|
COLBY Charles 15 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
STANKERIS John 40 | mar Master (Lily Smack)
| Repps Norf.
| 101
|
COLLINS John 38 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
BODGER Louis 27 | mar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
ALBRO Robert 25 | mar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
FILBY William 22 | unmar s
| Halesworth Suff.
|
|
HARRIS Robert 15 | unmar s
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
PARKER Louis 15 | unmar s
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
GEORGE James 39 | mar Master (Henrietta Trawl)
| Winterton Norf.
| 102
|
GEORGE William 32 | unmar mate
| Winterton Norf.
|
|
GOOSE Jethro 21 | unmar s
| Marsham Norf.
|
|
GISLEM Henry 37 | mar s
| Winterton Norf.
|
|
GEORGE Charles 18 | unmar s
| Winterton Norf.
|
|
SMITH Isaac 15 | unmar boy
| Swaderston Norf
|
|
HOLT John 26 | mar Master (Hark away Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 103
|
MOORE James 24 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
BURRIDGE James 26 | mar 3rd Hand
| Goleston Suff.
|
|
LINSTEAD William 18 | unmar 4th Hand
| Yorkshire
|
|
BUCK William 17 | unmar 5th Hand
| Burgh Suff.
|
|
LEEK Dick 19 | unmar boy
| Aylsham Norf.
|
|
LEACH Thomas 30 | mar Master (Regina Trawl)
| Pauling Norf.
| 104
|
LONDON John 40 | mar Mate
| Haddiscoe Norf.
|
|
MASON John 26 | mar ab
| Horsey Norf.
|
|
KEASEY Henry 23 | mar ab
| Reedham Norf.
|
|
SMITH Frederick 19 | unmar ab
| Marsham Norf.
|
|
PALLING Daniel 16 | unmar os
| Marsham Norf.
|
|
GREEN James 28 | mar Master (Rechebite Smack)
| Ormsby Norf.
| 105
|
KERSEY William 30 | mar Mate
| Bradwell Norf.
|
|
BURGATS William 23 | unmar s
| Langby Norf.
|
|
NORMAN Abraham 23 | unmar s
| Loddon Norf.
|
|
ALLEY Zebria 18 | unmar os
| Loddon Norf.
|
|
DODD Walter 15 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
SOARDS William 42 | mar Captain (Thomas and Edward Trawl Smack)
| London middx.
| 106
|
CLARK William 28 | mar Mate
| Barking Essex
|
|
CROUCH Samuel 21 | unmar 3rd hand
| London middx.
|
|
HOLLAND William 28 | unmar 4th Hand
| Yarmouth
|
|
BENNETT Henry 15 | unmar 5th Hand
| London middx.
|
|
MACK Timothy 17 | unmar 6th Hand
| London middx.
|
|
SOARDS Arthur 14 | unmar Cabin boy
| Barking Essex
|
|
BALLS Richard 30 | mar Master (Ocean Star Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 107
|
STROYLES Thomas 30 | unmar Mate
| Filby Norf.
|
|
MOORHOUSE George 29 | mar s
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
SPINKS Thomas 24 | mar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
HANNET Richard 17 | unmar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
SMITH Richard 16 | unmar boy
| Ludham Norf.
|
|
BOMREY Joseph 38 | mar Master (Forget me not Fishing)
| Yarmouth
| 108
|
EWALLS James 27 | mar Mate
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
NICHOLS Walter 23 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
BROOKS Samuel 22 | unmar ab
| Lound Norf.
|
|
COOPER James 27 | unmar os
| Bradwell Norf.
|
|
MILOTET Charles 20 | unmar os
| Tharn norf.
|
|
HINKE Peter 18 | unmar os
| Halversgate Norf.
|
|
CARTER William 16 | unmar os
| Halversgate Norf.
|
|
SHAWL John 12 | unmar boy
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
FLOWELL Benjamine 29 | mar Master (Argo Trawl Herring)
| Winterton Norf.
| 109
|
ARCHER Richard 22 | mar Mate
| Lynn norf.
|
|
JAY Robert 26 | unmar 3rd hand
| Borough
|
|
READ Benjamine 24 | mar 4th hand
| Osmsby Norf.
|
|
CRAWSDELL Henry 27 | mar 5th hand
| Yarmouth
|
|
JULIER Frederick 13 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
CLARK James 42 | mar Master (Peto Lugger Fishing)
| Clacton Suff.
| 110
|
WOODS Robert L 28 | mar Mate
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
PATTERSON Alfred 22 | mar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
HILL Samuel 21 | unmar ab
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
HART Horace 17 | unmar ab
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
MORSERS James 22 | unmar ab
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
LEGGATT John 13 | unmar boy
| Lound Suff.
|
|
SMITH Charles 44 | mar Master (George Charles Lugger Herring)
| Winterton Norf.
| 111
|
BRETT George 35 | mar Mate
| Hopton Suff.
|
|
NICHOLS James 22 | unmar ab
| Thurme norf.
|
|
HAUNAUT John 25 | unmar ab
| Hemsby Norf.
|
|
HAUNAUT Henry 21 | unmar ab
| Thurme norf.
|
|
TABBY Edward 30 | unmar ab
| Hemsby Norf.
|
|
BOUTIOTAGHT Emmanuel 20 | unmar ab
| Hopton Suff.
|
|
READ William 19 | unmar ab
| Hopton Suff.
|
|
HOBBLES Elijah 14 | unmar boy
| Hopton Suff.
|
|
STEVENS Robert 51 | mar Master (Harry Pilot Cutter)
| Habro
| 112
|
FLEMMING William 55 | mar Pilot
| Yarmouth
|
|
LEGGETT Henry 45 | mar Pilot
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
KEMP William 22 | unmar Mate
| Habro
|
|
HERUP James 20 | unmar Man
| Habro
|
|
ANNIS Charles 40 | mar Master (Fearnought Trawl Smack)
| Yarmouth
| 113
|
MALOY Thomas 27 | mar Mate
| London Middx.
|
|
BRUCE Charles 21 | unmar s
| London Middx.
|
|
MALLETT George 21 | unmar s
| London Middx.
|
|
CHUCKS William 22 | unmar s
| London Middx.
|
|
PARTRIDGE John 17 | unmar s
| London Middx.
|
|
ROWE Arthur 15 | unmar lad
| Yarmouth
|
|
BUSH Benjamin 36 | mar Master (Blue Jacket Fishing)
| Barking Essex
| 115
|
ROBERTS John 32 | mar Mate
| London Middx.
|
|
ROGERS Thomas 39 | mar s
| London Middx.
|
|
GREENLEAF Edwin 21 | unmar s
| London Middx.
|
|
MACKLIN Thomas 24 | mar s
| Norwich
|
|
BURTON Alexander 18 | unmar lad
| Scotland
|
|
BURRIDGE William 28 | mar Master (Young William Dandy Fishing)
| Gorleston Suff.
| 116
|
CULTHORPE george 28 | unmar Mate
| Loddon Norf.
|
|
SEELY John 22 | mar 3rd hand
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
BURRIDGE George 20 | unmar 4th hand
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
TURKS James 21 | unmar Deck hand
| Caroxxxk Norf.
|
|
WISEMAN Charles 18 | unmar boy
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
DAVENPORT Samuel 31 | mar Master (Reliance Trawl Smack)
| London Middx.
| 117
|
CONWAY James 27 | unmar Mate
| Lewisham Kent
|
|
MARTIN John 26 | mar s
| Barking Essex
|
|
CORNISH Robert 19 | unmar s
| London Middx.
|
|
PELLATT William 18 | unmar s
| Barking Essex
|
|
DEAN William 18 | unmar s
| Enfield Essex
|
|
TOOKE Benjamin 16 | unmar lad
| London Middx.
|
|
RUSKINS Joseph 40 | mar Master (Clown Trawl Smack)
| Barking Essex
| 119
|
BROWN Robert 24 | mar Mate
| London Middx.
|
|
PELLATT Francis 21 | unmar s
| Barking Essex
|
|
STEELE Henry 12 | unmar lad
| Yarmouth
|
|
BOYCE David 26 | unmar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
DAWSON James 19 | unmar s
| London Middx.
|
|
BOUCHER Thomas 21 | unmar s
| London Islington
|
|
MILLER Thomas 30 | mar Master (Mermaid Smack trawl)
| London Middx.
| 121
|
ELLIOT John 28 | mar Mate
| Manchester
|
|
HEWER William 19 | unmar ab
| Barking Essex
|
|
HUBBARD George L 23 | mar ab
| Bradwell Suff.
|
|
KITTEL Charles 17 | unmar os
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
MINNS John 16 | unmar os
| Norwich
|
|
MASTER William Hale 47 | mar Master (Gem Smack)
| Barking Essex
| 122
|
BURNHAM Thomas John 30 | mar Mate
| Shorditch London
|
|
SILL James John 40 | mar s
| Stepney London
|
|
DORE Thomas 44 | mar s
| Barking Essex
|
|
HALE Thomas 15 | unmar lad
| Barking Essex
|
|
WEBSTER William 18 | unmar cook
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
SMITH Robert 30 | mar Master (Alert Ketch Fishing)
| Caistor Norf.
| 123
|
PARK Henry 24 | mar Mate
| Beccles Suff.
|
|
STAFF Robert 26 | mar 3rd hand
| Norwich
|
|
DYE Thomas 20 | unmar 4th hand
| Beccles Suff.
|
|
SHOENEY James 19 | unmar 5th hand
| Whitechapel London
|
|
RODGERS William 16 | unmar boy
| Bristol Glos.
|
|
PEDARN William 50 | mar Master (Finish Smack trawl)
| Dartmouth Devon
| 124
|
MINGAY Mark 22 | mar Mate
| Runham Norf.
|
|
TURNER William 27 | mar ab
| Halversgate Norf.
|
|
WRIGHT Samuel 25 | mar ab
| Great Ormsby Norf.
|
|
COLLINS James 20 | mar os
| Burgh Castle Suff.
|
|
BULTON George 20 | unmar os
| Foxfor Suff.
|
|
LEPINE William 52 | mar Master (Gipsy Queen Smack trawl)
| Canterbury Kent
| 125
|
EASTICK Thomas 23 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
HASSELL Edward 21 | unmar man
| Yarmouth
|
|
DYMOND Thomas 27 | unmar man
| bethnell Green Middx.
|
|
TAYLOR James 28 | unmar man
| Yarmouth
|
|
READ George 24 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
GEORGE William 31 | mar Master (Horatio Smack)
| Palling Norf.
| 126
|
HATTS Richard 27 | mar Mate
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
CATCHPOLE William 25 | mar 3rd hand
| Ormsby Norf.
|
|
SUTTON Richard 20 | unmar 4th hand
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
HONORS Richard C 19 | unmar Deck hand
| Norwich
|
|
PATERSON Harry 17 | unmar boy
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
SPARROW Robert 40 | mar Master (Benjamin and Amelia Smack Trawl)
| Hasbro Norf.
| 127
|
KERRISON William 28 | mar Mate
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
FROST Frank 22 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
BARRETT James 23 | mar ab
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
MCKENZIE John 19 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
DYE Charles 18 | unmar Cabin Boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
CHAULK Thomas 40 | mar Master (Favorite Smack Trawl)
| Barking Essex
| 128
|
PAGE Charles 25 | unmar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
DEBNEY Henry 31 | mar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
SHORTENS George 23 | unmar s
| Alderby Norf.
|
|
CLARK Benjamin 17 | unmar os
| Blofield Norf.
|
|
IVES George 15 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
GREGORY George 55 | mar Master (Scud Smack)
| Barking Essex
| 129
|
JERMEY Robert 38 | mar Mate
| Burgh Norf.
|
|
STEWARD John 40 | mar ab
| Tottenham Middx.
|
|
LOURCH William 22 | unmar ab
| North Lopham Norf.
|
|
TURNBULL James 20 | unmar os
| Wymondham norf.
|
|
MARTIN William 15 | unmar Cabin Boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
BOULTON Henry 30 | mar Master (Robert and Johanna Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 130
|
HARBOARD Charles 25 | unmar Mate
| Hemsby Norf.
|
|
TAMMAS William 31 | mar man
| Norwich
|
|
SUTTON John 20 | unmar man
| Billoskby Norf.
|
|
SMITH George 23 | mar man
| Blundeston Norf.
|
|
ROBERTS John 17 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
BISHOP James 41 | mar Master (William and Ann Smack Trawl)
| Palling Norf.
| 131
|
SAUNDERS David 22 | mar Mate
| Burgh Norf.
|
|
WOODHOUSE Thomas 35 | mar s
| Hemsby Norf.
|
|
BANHAM Thomas 22 | mar s
| Thurne Norf.
|
|
CHANEY Henry 17 | unmar os
| Hemsby Norf.
|
|
BISHOP Arthur 13 | unmar boy
| Hemsby Norf.
|
|
SEWELL James 35 | mar Master (Martin Bayley Smack Trawl)
| Blunader Suff.
| 132
|
GODBOLT George 29 | unmar Mate
| Blunader Suff.
|
|
SMITH George 35 | mar ab
| Blunader Suff.
|
|
BARBER Edward 23 | unmar ab
| Lodden Norf.
|
|
LOADS Robert 23 | unmar os
| Ludham Norf.
|
|
BALES George 22 | unmar os
| Coulsall Norf.
|
|
FARMAN John 28 | mar Master (R and A Brown Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 133
|
GREEN John 26 | mar Mate
| Hull Yorks.
|
|
PILLAR David 36 | mar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
SCOTT Henry 32 | mar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
HERRINGTON Robert 17 | unmar os
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
CULLUM James 15 | unmar boy
| Londonderry Ireland
|
|
HUBBARD John 43 | mar Master (Phantom Smack Trawl)
| Barking Essxe
| 134
|
PATTERSON George J 26 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
MONTAGUE John 20 | unmar ab
| London Middx.
|
|
BECKETT Edward 21 | unmar ab
| Bungay Suff.
|
|
LEE Horace 17 | unmar os
| Cassell Norf.
|
|
MARSHALL Reuben 18 | unmar boy
| Poole Dorset
|
|
COATS John 31 | mar Master (Fancy Smack Trawl)
| Stalham Norf.
| 135
|
HOWARD Samuel 24 | mar Mate
| Wickhampton Norf.
|
|
VALE Robert 25 | mar s
| Belton Norf.
|
|
BLAND John 28 | unmar s
| Filby Norf.
|
|
READ Edward 19 | unmar s
| Blofield Norf.
|
|
MARSTERSON William 18 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
ANGUISH Daniel 41 | mar Master (Grace Smack Trawl)
| Hardley Norf.
| 136
|
SADLER George 34 | mar Mate
| Hardley Norf.
|
|
GREEN Robert 32 | unmar ab
| Winterton norf.
|
|
HODDS William 21 | unmar ab
| Winterton norf.
|
|
PAINE George 24 | unmar ab
| Barton turf Norf.
|
|
ANGUISH Edward 18 | unmar os
| Hardley Norf.
|
|
GEORGE John 47 | mar Master (Vixen Smack Trawl)
| Beighton Norf.
| 137
|
GEORGE William 21 | unmar Mate
| Beighton Norf.
|
|
EBBS Robert 40 | unmar ab
| Hichling Norf.
|
|
MINISTER John 24 | unmar ab
| Wickhampton Norf.
|
|
LAYCOCK John 21 | unmar ab
| Ludham Norf.
|
|
MCKENZIE Robert 14 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
THOMAS Henry 32 | mar Master (Gem of the Ocean Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 138
|
HUNT Mark 26 | mar Mate
| Marsham Norf.
|
|
WILSON William 23 | mar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
WATTS William 24 | unmar s
| Somerton Norf.
|
|
MOY Henry 20 | mar s
| Somerton Norf.
|
|
PEAT Thomas 18 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
PURDY Robert 46 | mar Master (Betsy Fishery)
| Caistor Norf.
| 139
|
SAUNDERS Elijah 34 | mar Mate
| Fleggburgh Norf.
|
|
JULIEN Joseph 30 | mar ab
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
LACEY James 28 | wid ab
| Hasbro Norf.
|
|
HAYWARD Herbert 21 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
GEORGE Silas 17 | unmar boy
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
DARN Charles 24 | mar Master (Greyhound Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 140
|
HOLT John 24 | mar Mate
| Marsham Norf.
|
|
THURGATE John 18 | unmar ab
| Cantley Norf.
|
|
PUMPHREY Thomas 21 | mar ab
| Austed Norf.
|
|
COOPER James 18 | unmar os
| Bradwell Suff.
|
|
BARBER George 17 | unmar boy
| Blofield Norf.
|
|
BELL John 33 | mar Master (Elizabeth Smack trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 141
|
WATTS Joseph 30 | mar Mate
| Marsham Norf.
|
|
GREENACRE William 23 | unmar ab
| Repps Norf.
|
|
NICHOLS Robert 22 | unmar ab
| Halversgate Norf.
|
|
HAUNANT Richard 25 | mar ab
| Hasbro Norf.
|
|
BELL Thomas 15 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
NICHOLS Jerimiah 28 | mar Master (Neptune Smack )
| Marsham Norf.
| 142
|
FUTTON Robert 32 | unmar Mate
| Marsham Norf.
|
|
BACEY George Edward 27 | mar s
| Norwich
|
|
HARVEY George 26 | mar s
| Marsham Norf.
|
|
RICKS William 18 | unmar s
| Loddon Norf.
|
|
BROWNE Charles 20 | unmar s
| Somerton Norf.
|
|
BURTON Alfred 24 | mar Master (Wanderer Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 143
|
GALLANT William 40 | mar Mate
| Ormsby Norf.
|
|
SLACK William 23 | mar ab
| Melbourne Australia
|
|
HIGH Henry 26 | unmar ab
| Reedham Norf.
|
|
CHILDS Charles 18 | unmar os
| London Middx.
|
|
PUMPHREY Frederick 15 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
BALLS George 32 | mar Master (Warrior Fishing)
| Yarmouth
| 144
|
PUTNER Henry 37 | mar Mate
| Stockbridge
|
|
CUTTER John 27 | mar os
| Wickelwood Norf.
|
|
HAMMOND John 22 | unmar os
| London Middx.
|
|
BENSLEY Samuel 19 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
KIRBY George 17 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
SYMOND James 37 | mar Master (Ich Diem Dandy)
| Yarmouth
| 145
|
LEACH James 37 | mar Mate
| Pauling Norf.
|
|
THOMPSON James 35 | mar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
SMITH Frederick 22 | mar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
HARMON Thomas 21 | unmar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
SYMOND James 17 | unmar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
ALDIS Charles 31 | mar Master (Twin Sisters Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 146
|
HALL Noah 24 | mar Mate
| Rollesby Norf.
|
|
RASBOROUGH Seaman 40 | mar ab
| Rackheath norf.
|
|
BROWN William 20 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
FROSDICK Arthur 19 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
BROWN William 16 | unmar boy
| California Norf.
|
|
SYMONDS Edward 34 | mar Master (Jester Fishing)
| Yarmouth
| 147
|
SYMONDS John 24 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
SUTTON Joseph 37 | mar 3rd hand
| Yarmouth
|
|
BRUNDISH Walter 23 | unmar 4th hand
| Yarmouth
|
|
CLARKE Walter 22 | unmar Deck Hand
| Blofield Norf.
|
|
WARNES John 14 | unmar cabin boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
SPRINT Samuel 41 | mar Master (Artery Smack Fishing)
| Redishham Suff.
| 148
|
LAMB John 27 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
CATO William 27 | mar ab
| Hasbro Norf.
|
|
WATSON Robert 20 | unmar ab
| Reedham Norf.
|
|
SMITH James 22 | unmar ab
| Winterton Norf
|
|
GADGE George 13 | unmar boy
| Orsmby Norf.
|
|
PYMLET William 50 | mar Master (Rose and Elizabeth Dandy Smack)
| Yarmouth
| 149
|
SPARKS Joseph 45 | mar Mate
| Barking Essex
|
|
WILSON Joseph 42 | mar man
| Barking Essex
|
|
BROOM Thomas 25 | unmar man
| Weymouth Dorset
|
|
BALLS William 14 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
SAMUEL Thomas 37 | mar Master (Cambria Trawler)
| Tunstead Norf.
| 150
|
RUMBOLD John 20 | unmar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
BALLS James 21 | mar ab
| Hopton Suff.
|
|
EAST Alfred 23 | mar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
ROBERTS Henry 20 | unmar os
| Wymonden Norf.
|
|
HOLLAND George 17 | unmar boy
| Bxxxxxxx Suff.
|
|
PAGE Philip 32 | mar Master (Comadore Fishing Trade)
| Rollesby Norf.
| 151
|
BURWOOD Isaac 25 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
DRAPER Jeremiah 28 | mar ab
| Burgh Norf.
|
|
SALMON Steven 17 | unmar os
| Caistor Norf.
|
|
PAGE John 19 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
GOWING Robert 15 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
PEPPERT James 32 | mar Master (General Peel Smack Trawl)
| Paddington Middx.
| 152
|
HENRY William 23 | mar Mate
| Runham Norf.
|
|
BACON William 22 | unmar s
| Briston Norf.
|
|
CATCHPOLE James 21 | unmar s
| Orsmby Norf.
|
|
SMITH John 19 | unmar s
| Orsmby Norf.
|
|
TRAXTON Ephraim 19 | unmar boy
| Orsmby Norf.
|
|
crew on shore | Master (Glance Fishing)
|
| 153
|
crew on shore | Mate
|
|
|
crew on shore | ab
|
|
|
crew on shore | ab
|
|
|
crew on shore | ab
|
|
|
crew on shore | boy
|
|
|
BREEZE George 25 | mar Master (Violet Dandy Smack)
| East Ruston Norf.
| 154
|
AMES Walter 25 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
CARDEN Jesse 23 | mar man
| London Middx.
|
|
BREEZE Benjamin 28 | mar man
| East Ruston Norf.
|
|
BAGGOT Louis 20 | unmar man
| Aldeborough Suff.
|
|
BROSSON John 16 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
SECRET James 47 | unmar Master (Prince of Wales River Wherry)
| Surlingham Norf.
| 155
|
SCOLE William 40 | mar Master (Pett Smack trawl)
| Little Plumstead Norf.
| 156
|
SHARP Robert 27 | unmar Mate
| Filby Norf.
|
|
CARTER Thomas 20 | mar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
NEWN Thomas 19 | unmar boy
| London
|
|
GEDGE Robert 26 | unmar ab
| Norwich
|
|
OSHLEY Charles 21 | unmar os
| Heigham Norwich
|
|
LAMB Nathanial 26 | mar Fisherman (Ceres Fishing Smack)
| Yarmouth
| 157
|
WRIGHT George 30 | mar Fisherman
| Yarmouth
|
|
GOODA John 28 | unmar Fisherman
| Curby Cane Norf.
|
|
SKORLES William 22 | mar Fisherman
| Yarmouth
|
|
PARSON Samuel 18 | unmar Fisherman
| Burgh Castle Suff.
|
|
LAKE Charles 20 | unmar Fisherman
| Loddon Norf.
|
|
OAKLEY Dennis 30 | mar Master (Rachael Smack Trawl)
| London Middx.
| 158
|
HILWELL George 24 | unmar Mate
| London Middx.
|
|
WEBB George 25 | mar ab
| London Middx.
|
|
ALEXANDER George 24 | mar ab
| London Middx.
|
|
GERMAIN William 19 | unmar os
| Blofield Norf.
|
|
SHERMAN George 15 | unmar boy
| Barking Essex
|
|
WARNER John 45 | mar Master (New Lily Smack trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 159
|
PRESTON John 27 | mar Mate
| Burgh Castle Suff.
|
|
GEORGE Saul 47 | mar ab
| Boughton Norf.
|
|
WOOLSTON Robert 20 | unmar ab
| Bungay Suff.
|
|
KELF Robert 25 | unmar os
| Born at Sea
|
|
PRESTON William A 15 | unmar boy
| Loddon Norf.
|
|
JAMES John 45 | mar Master (Pride of the Ocean Smack Trawl)
| Thurton Norf.
| 160
|
SELF Robert 28 | mar Mate
| Pashall Suff.
|
|
PEMBROAK Robert 22 | mar s
| Lound, Suff.
|
|
SELF James 22 | unmar s
| Bloofute Norf.??
|
|
WALPOLE John 18 | unmar s
| Hopton Suff.
|
|
HOBBLE Stratford 17 | unmar boy
| Hopton Suff.
|
|
EDMONDS John 33 | mar Master (Ethelbert Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 161
|
ALDEN Henry 40 | unmar Mate
| Somerton Norf.
|
|
PREP Robert 23 | unmar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
GRIMES Thomas 24 | mar s
| Horning Norf.
|
|
GIBBS John 22 | mar s
| Repps Norf.
|
|
RICE Samuel 19 | unmar boy
| Ludham Norf.
|
|
NICHOLS George 29 | unmar Master (Catherine Dandy Trawl)
| Billogby Norf.
| 162
|
SHREEVE James 26 | unmar Mate
| Rollesby Norf.
|
|
NICHOLS Charles 26 | unmar s
| Marsham Norf.
|
|
NICHOLS Samuel 26 | unmar s
| Marsham Norf.
|
|
LINFIRE James 30 | unmar s
| Marsham Norf.
|
|
BROWNE Frederick 23 | unmar s
| Potter Heigham Norf.
|
|
GRIMES John 37 | mar Master (Lord Nelson Fishing Smack)
| London Middx.
| 163
|
LEE Joseph 23 | mar Mate
| Barking Essex
|
|
TOWNSEND William 25 | mar 3rd hand
| Westminster London
|
|
AUSTEN Albert 19 | unmar 4th hand
| Rye Sussex
|
|
GRIMMOND John 17 | unmar deck hand
| Bungay Suff.
|
|
COOK George 21 | unmar cabin boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
BLYTH John 42 | mar Master (Rapid Dandy Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 164
|
BARNES George 28 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
BROWNE Ambrose 22 | mar ab
| Winterton Norf.
|
|
MEEK James 21 | unmar ab
| Norton Norf.
|
|
STURMAN Harry 15 | unmar os
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
MORTES Thomas 22 | unmar os
| Dilham Norf.
|
|
PENGE William 39 | mar Master (New Return Dandy Trawl)
| Tunstead Norf.
| 165
|
RAMUS Robert 27 | mar Mate
| Bungay Suff.
|
|
BIRD Peter 20 | unmar s
| Catton Norf.
|
|
FLATT Edward 45 | mar s
| Catfield Norf.
|
|
BURGEP Charles 24 | unmar s
| Yarmouth
|
|
SMITH James 20 | unmar s
| Kirby Cane Norf.
|
|
HARROD Edward 23 | mar Master (Harriet Todd Smack Trawl)
| Geldestone Norf.
| 166
|
BRYANTON Edward 23 | mar Mate
| Broom norf.
|
|
LODGE Edward 22 | mar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
TURRELL George 22 | unmar ab
| Ringsfield Suff.
|
|
PEARCE William 18 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
KENT Alfred 17 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
BIGWOLD Samuel 32 | mar Master (Alina Smack)
| London Middx.
| 167
|
ALEXANDER Charles 25 | mar Mate
| Fleggburgh Norf.
|
|
BRIGHTON John 37 | mar 3rd hand
| Bungay Suff.
|
|
BROWN William 24 | mar 4th hand
| Keyster
|
|
FISK David 21 | mar Deck Hnad
| Yarmouth
|
|
LEE Joseph 37 | unmar Steward
| Yarmouth
|
|
COPPING Richard 26 | unmar Master (Bride Smack Trawl)
| Bungay suff.
| 168
|
BRETT Frederick 26 | mar Mate
| Hopton Suff.
|
|
HOWLETT Samuel 23 | mar ab
| Gerderstone Suff.
|
|
PHILPOT Alfred 22 | mar ab
| Mellingham Suff.
|
|
LONG Thomas 20 | unmar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
SUTTON Henry 20 | unmar os
| Barking Essex
|
|
GRAYSTONE George 34 | mar Master (Guiding Star Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 169
|
SMITH Walter Henry 24 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
MOULTON Benjamin 23 | mar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
ROUSE James 24 | mar ab
| Yarmouth
|
|
BOWLES Edward 16 | unmar Deck boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
JETMAN Alfred 14 | unmar Cabin boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
BEALES Frederick 42 | mar Master (Rivulet Cutter Rigged Smack)
| London Essex
| 170
|
SILLET Robert 27 | mar Mate
| Hales Norf.
|
|
BEALES John 24 | mar ab
| Wymondham Norf.
|
|
FROSDICK Thomas 25 | mar os
| Rolsby Norf.
|
|
BEAN John 19 | unmar os
| Cousel Norf.
|
|
CROSSWELL Samuel 14 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
LARKINS Henry 37 | mar Master (Royal Oak Fishing)
| London Middx.
| 171
|
CHAPMAN Walter 25 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
BISHOP James 28 | mar ab
| Hickland Norf.
|
|
ALEXANDER Benjamin 21 | unmar ab
| Hopton Norf.
|
|
COLLETT Benjamin 20 | unmar os
| Mattingham Suff.
|
|
WARD Luke 17 | unmar boy
| Stromsxxre Norf.
|
|
THOMAS Simon 25 | mar Master (Young James Fishing)
| Yarmouth
| 172
|
THOMAS James 28 | mar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
SMITH Henry 25 | mar ab
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
COLBY Robert 23 | mar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
BOWLES William 19 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
POWLES Barney 18 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
ROBERTSON John 24 | unmar Master (Simon Peter Fishing)
| Yarmouth
| 173
|
BEDLOW Robert 25 | unmar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
ABRAY Joseph 28 | mar ab
| Chelmsford Essex
|
|
ROBERTSON Alexander 19 | unmar os
| Yarmouth
|
|
WOODS Charles 15 | unmar boy
| Belton Suff.
|
|
MILLER John 29 | mar Master (Petition Smack Trawl)
| Yarmouth
| 174
|
MALLET Samuel 24 | mar Mate
| Limpankble? Norf.
|
|
STEWARD William 29 | mar 3rd hand
| Yarmouth
|
|
MITCHEL John 22 | unmar 4th hand
| Bungay Suff.
|
|
CLARKE Samuel 20 | unmar Deck hand
| Reedham Norf.
|
|
PLATFORD William 17 | unmar cook
| Stoke Ferry Norf.
|
|
AMOS Samuel 36 | unmar Master (White Rose Smack trawl)
| Hopton Suff.
| 175
|
BULL James 20 | unmar Mate
| Yarmouth
|
|
COOK Edward 25 | mar ab
| Ludham Norf.
|
|
HOWELL Samuel 23 | mar ab
| Ludham Norf.
|
|
MOLLETT James 17 | unmar os
| Gorleston Suff.
|
|
BAMMANT Vincent 17 | unmar boy
| Yarmouth
|
|
DENTON George 34 | mar Mariner (Fashion Smack Trawl)
| Loddon Norf.
| 176
|
ALEXANDER Daniel 27 | mar Mariner
| Ormsby Norf.
|
|
WOOLSTON Mark 25 | unmar Mariner
| Winterton Norf.
|
|
BAKER James 19 | unmar Mariner
| Yarmouth
|
|
MARYSON James 17 | unmar Mariner
| Thurme Norf.
|
|
HAMBLING Jeremiah 17 | unmar Mariner
| Yarmouth
|
|
WELHAM James 21 | mar Master (Ringleader Trawl)
| Barking Essex
| 177
|
PUCKETT Samuel 29 | mar Mate
| Bear St. Norwich
|
|
ROWLAND Frederick 17 | unmar appr.
| Great Baddow Essex
|
|
SERMAN William 48 | mar s
| Ranworth Norf.
|
|
CHAPLIN Daniel 19 | unmar s
| Belaugh Norf.
|
|
FOX James 15 | unmar cabin boy
| York Rd, Yarmouth
|
|
COULTHIRST Jacob 29 | mar Master (Scud Coasting)
| Robin Hood Bay Yorks.
| 178
|
COLE Henry 27 | mar Mate
| Seaham County Durham
|
|
DIXON Richardson 24 | unmar ab
| Whitby Yorks.
|
|
PINKERTON David 21 | unmar ab
| Newry Ireland
|
|
BIRONGEN Patrick 21 | unmar os
| Glasgow Scotland
|
|
LONG Robert junr. 29 | mar Master (Coronella Smack Trawl)
| Hemsby Norf
| 179
|
ARNIS Robert 34 | mar Mate
| Hemsby Norf
|
|
CANHAM John 28 | mar 3rd hand
| Husbard Norf.
|
|
BENNS Walter 25 | mar 4th hand
| Stokesby Norf.
|
|
ADDISON George 21 | unmar Deck hand
| London
|
|
WELLS William 16 | unmar boy
| Lowestoft Suff.
|
|