Surname, Forename, Age | Position, Status, Occupation | Born | Fol/Page - No. |
SMITH Frederick 53 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| Longham
| 8/7--1
|
SMITH Thurza 54 | Wf Mar
| Beetley
| 8/7--1
|
SMITH George 24 | s unm ag.lab
| Beetley
| 8/7--1
|
SMITH Anna 20 | d unm Gen.dom.servt
| Beetley
| 8/7--1
|
SMITH Donald 4mth | gs
| Beetley
| 8/7--1
|
OVERSON Robert 34 | Hd Mar Baker
| Gayton Thorpe
| 8/7--2
|
OVERSON Kate G 30 | Wf Mar
| Gislingham Sfk
| 8/7--2
|
OVERSON Florence G 1 | d
| Beetley
| 8/7--2
|
JUDE Alfred 22 | Boarder unm Journeyman Baker
| Beetley
| 8/7--2
|
HARRIS James 52 | Hd Mar Farmer
| Freethorpe
| 8/7--3
|
HARRIS Eliza 51 | Wf Mar
| Moulton
| 8/7--3
|
HARRIS Minnie 22 | d unm Works at home.
| Acle
| 8/7--3
|
HARRIS Annie 20 | d unm Works at home.
| Upton
| 8/7--3
|
HARRIS Albert 18 | s unm Works at home.
| Upton
| 8/7--3
|
HARRIS Arthur 16 | s unm Works at home.
| Upton
| 8/7--3
|
HARRIS Herbert 14 | s unm Works at home.
| Upton
| 8/7--3
|
HARRIS Edmund 11 | s unm
| Upton
| 8/7--3
|
HARRIS Elsie 8 | d
| Wymondham
| 8/7--3
|
BLOY Sidney 27 | Hd Mar Teamman on Farm.
| Weasonham
| 8/7--4
|
BLOY Harriet 30 | Wf Mar
| Weasonham
| 8/7--4
|
BLOY Arthur S 8 | s
| Weasonham
| 8/7--4
|
BLOY Ethel B 6 | d
| Weasonham
| 8/7--4
|
BLOY Ellen J 4 | d
| Weasonham
| 8/7--4
|
HARMAN Henry 59 | Hd Mar House Painter
| Gressenhall
| 8/7--5
|
HARMAN Maria 57 | Wf Mar
| Chelsea Ldn
| 8/7--5
|
HARMAN Walter 24 | s unm Labourer on roads
| Gressenhall
| 8/7--5
|
HARMAN Sophia 16 | d unm Gen.dom.servt
| Gressenhall
| 8/7--5
|
HARMAN Thomas 14 | s 14
| Gressenhall
| 8/7--5
|
GOWARD Margaret 74 | Hd unm Living on own means.
| Scarning
| 8/7--6
|
LINCOLN Frederick 54 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| Bawdswell
| 8/8--7
|
LINCOLN Mary Ann 48 | Wf Mar
| Foxley
| 8/8--7
|
LINCOLN Selina 13 | Adopt.dau
| Middlesborough Yks
| 8/8--7
|
HEWETT Ernest 28 | Hd unm Baker (self Employed)
| Beetley
| 8/8--8
|
HEWETT John 72 | Fath Mar Baker (self Employed)
| Gressenhall
| 8/8--8
|
HEWETT Francis 68 | Moth Mar
| South Pickenham
| 8/8--8
|
KIRK William 41 | Hd Mar Woodman
| Beetley
| 8/8--9
|
KIRK Emily A 39 | Wf Mar
| Gressenhall
| 8/8--9
|
KIRK Hilda M 5 | Niece
| Beetley
| 8/8--9
|
KIRK John 69 | Hd Widr Roadman
| Beetley
| 8/8--10
|
KIRK George 30 | s unm Woodcutter
| Beetley
| 8/8--10
|
ATMORE Hannah 52 | Hd Mar Living on own means.
| Donnington Lin
| 8/8--11
|
ATMORE Rosanna 9 | d
| Barking Ess
| 8/8--11
|
ATMORE James H 7 | s
| Barking Ess
| 8/8--11
|
BROWN Blomfield 71 | Hd Mar Army Pensioner
| Gressenhall
| 8/8--12
|
BROWN Alice 56 | Wf Mar
| Ireland
| 8/8--12
|
BROWN Richmond 19 | s unm Gardener's Assistant
| Guernsey Chan Isles
| 8/8--12
|
BROWN Robert 17 | s unm stockman on farm.
| Guernsey Chan Isles
| 8/8--12
|
BROWN Harold 11 | s
| Guernsey Chan Isles
| 8/8--12
|
HEPBURN Hugh H 4 | gs
| Edinburgh Scotland
| 8/8--12
|
JACOBS John 53 | Hd Mar Woodman
| Attleborough
| 8/8--13
|
JACOBS Maryann 57 | Wf Mar
| Beeston
| 8/8--13
|
JACOBS Richard J 11 | s
| Longham
| 8/8--13
|
AYTON Robert 57 | Hd Mar Journeyman Carpenter
| Gissing Sfk
| 8/8--14
|
AYTON Harriet 70 | Wf Mar
| Gt Fransham
| 8/8--14
|
TAYLOR George 43 | Hd Mar Wheelwright (self Employed - at home)
| Castleacre
| 8/8--15
|
TAYLOR Mary E 43 | Wf Mar
| Yeardley Hastings NTH
| 8/8--15
|
TAYLOR Ellen 17 | d unm Works at home.
| Yeardley Hastings Nth
| 8/8--15
|
TAYLOR Alfred 11 | s
| Castleacre
| 8/8--15
|
NORMAN Herbert J 35 | Hd Mar Assurance Agent
| Fakenham
| 9/9--16
|
NORMAN Anna 31 | Wf Mar
| Sculthorpe
| 9/9--16
|
NORMAN Herbert J 11 | s
| Fakenham
| 9/9--16
|
NORMAN Edith M 7 | d
| Swaffam
| 9/9--16
|
NORMAN Evelyn A 5 | d
| Beetley
| 9/9--16
|
NORMAN Margaret E 2 | d
| Beetley
| 9/9--16
|
NORMAN Elsie M 8mths | d
| Beetley
| 9/9--16
|
BELTON Henry 60 | Hd Mar Licensed Hawker
| Colkirk
| 9/9--17
|
BELTON Frances 54 | Wf Mar
| Gressenhall
| 9/9--17
|
PARKER Jane 54 | sist in Law unm
| Gressenhall
| 9/9--17
|
LUBBOCK Thomas 57 | Hd Mar Journeyman Miller
| Mileham
| 9/9--18
|
LUBBOCK Ann 58 | Wf Mar
| Breaconash
| 9/9--18
|
BLYTH Christiana J 56 | Hd Mar Living on own means.
| Gressenhall
| 9/9--19
|
ROBINSON George 54 | Hd Mar Farmer
| Gressenhall
| 9/9--20
|
ROBINSON Jemima 55 | Wf Mar
| Scarning Norfolk
| 9/9--20
|
ROBINSON Minnie 15 | d unm Works at home.
| Canterbury New Zealand
| 9/9--20
|
SNELL Robert 26 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 9/9--21
|
SNELL Helen 28 | Wf Mar
| Bodney
| 9/9--21
|
SNELL Beatrice 2 | d
| Beetley
| 9/9--21
|
SNELL Elsie 1yr | d
| Beetley
| 9/9--21
|
SNELL James 54 | Hd Widr Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 9/9--22
|
SNELL Evans 14 | s unm Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 9/9--22
|
MALLET Francis 77 | Hd Widr
| Gressenhall
| 9/9--23
|
PRATT Peace 70 | Boarder unm Housekeeper
| Gressenhall
| 9/9--23
|
COE Amelia 76 | sister Wid
| Beetley
| 9/9--23
|
JUDE Robert 68 | Hd Mar shoemaker
| Beetley
| 9/9--24
|
JUDE Sarah 64 | Wf Mar
| Hempton
| 9/9--24
|
JUDE Walter 29 | s unm shoemaker
| Beetley
| 9/9--24
|
PHILLIPPO Henry 47 | Hd Mar Wool Merchant
| Elmham
| 9/10--25
|
PHILLIPPO Charlotte 32 | Wf Mar
| Elmham
| 9/10--25
|
PHILLIPPO Bessie 17 | d unm Works at home.
| Elmham
| 9/10--25
|
PHILLIPPO Harriet 52 | Relative unm Cook
| Elmham
| 9/10--25
|
CHAMBERS William J 28 | Hd Mar Licensed Victualer & Pig dealer
| Southholt Sfk
| 9/10--26
|
CHAMBERS Charlotte 26 | Wf Mar
| Norwich
| 9/10--26
|
GREEN Kate 19 | Visitor unm Gen.dom.servt
| Old Catton
| 9/10--26
|
HUDSON Sarah 67 | Hd Wid Living on own means.
| Gressenhall
| 9/10--27
|
HUDSON Sarah 81 | sist in Law unm Living on own means.
| Docking
| 9/10--27
|
BAILEY William 43 | Hd Mar Farm Bailiff
| East Winch
| 9/10--28
|
BAILEY Emily A 45 | Wf Mar
| Gt Fransham
| 9/10--28
|
TAYLOR Arthur 31 | Hd Mar Teamman on farm.
| Tittleshall
| 9/10--29
|
TAYLOR Harriet 32 | Wf Mar
| Mileham
| 9/10--29
|
TAYLOR Arthur 7 | s
| Mileham
| 9/10--29
|
TAYLOR Walter 6 | s
| Mileham
| 9/10--29
|
TAYLOR Sydney 3 | s
| Mileham
| 9/10--29
|
TAYLOR Albert 1yr | s
| Gt Dunham
| 9/10--29
|
RUSH William M 43 | Hd Mar Farmer & Cattle dealer
| Gt Fransham
| 9/10--30
|
RUSH Hannah L 36 | Wf Mar
| Mileham
| 9/10--30
|
RUSH Alfred (J?) or I 12 | s
| Mileham
| 9/10--30
|
RUSH Horace W 6 | s
| Gt Dunham
| 9/10--30
|
RUSH (Louisa ?) (J?) or I 3 | d
| Gt Dunham
| 9/10--30
|
RUSH Lewis M 3 | s
| Gt Dunham
| 9/10--30
|
RUSH Alma G (Male) 7mths | s
| Gt Dunham
| 9/10--30
|
RIDDLE Edith E 17 | serv unm Gen.dom.servt
| Gt Dunham
| 9/10--30
|
JARRETT George B 49 | Hd Mar Roadman
| Hoe
| 9/10--31
|
JARRETT Martha 42 | Wf Mar
| Hoe
| 9/10--31
|
JARRETT Faith 19 | d unm Works at home.
| Hoe
| 9/10--31
|
PYE John 66 | Hd Mar shepherd
| Colkirk
| 10/11--32
|
PYE Sarah 66 | Wf Mar
| Hockering
| 10/11--32
|
MOWER Isaac 46 | Hd Mar ag.lab
| Longham
| 10/11--33
|
MOWER Rebecca 47 | Wf Mar shirtmaker (works at home)
| Longham
| 10/11--33
|
BELL Robert 58 | Hd Mar Teamster for farm.
| Bintry
| 10/11--34
|
BELL Sarah 56 | Wf Mar
| Bintry
| 10/11--34
|
BELL John 28 | s unm Ag.lab
| Bintry
| 10/11--34
|
REEVE,Phillis L 60 | Hd Wid Farmer
| Briston
| 10/11--35
|
REEVE Maryann 26 | d unm Works at home.
| Roughton
| 10/11--35
|
ATTHOW (Ienison?) 59 | Hd Mar Coal Merchant & Farmer
| Lynn
| 10/11--36
|
ATTHOW Anna E 59 | Wf Mar
| Gressenhall
| 10/11--36
|
BARRETT Florence 13 | gd
| Gressenhall
| 10/11--36
|
DUFFIELD Bertie 15 | serv unm Yeard Boy on farm
| Ashwelthorpe
| 10/11--36
|
SYMONDS John 63 | Hd Mar Horseman on farm
| Longham
| 10/11--37
|
SYMONDS Bessie 48 | Wf Mar
| Gressenhall
| 10/11--37
|
SYMONDS Annie 20 | d unm Cook
| Gressenhall
| 10/11--37
|
SYMONDS John 13 | s unm Farm Lad
| Lt Bittering
| 10/11--37
|
HARTT Joseph 55 | Hd Mar Engine driver on farm
| Br...n? Hrt
| 10/11--38
|
HARTT Eliza 59 | Wf Mar
| St Andrews Sfk
| 10/11--38
|
BELL William 40 | Hd Mar Carpenter on farm
| Hibbard
| 10/11--39
|
BELL Maria 35 | Wf Mar
| Guist
| 10/11--39
|
BELL Clara 14 | d unm Gen.dom.servt
| Guist
| 10/11--39
|
BELL Mary A 12 | d
| Beetley
| 10/11--39
|
BELL Irene M 9 | d
| Beetley
| 10/11--39
|
BELL Frederick W 9 | s
| Beetley
| 10/11--39
|
BELL Philip H 2 | s
| Beetley
| 10/11--39
|
BONE James 70 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 10/11--40
|
BONE Maryann 66 | Wf Mar
| Beetley
| 10/11--40
|
REYNOLDS Frederick 23 | brd unm Gamekeper
| Stifkey
| 10/11--40
|
WITTON Robert 23 | brd unm Blacksmith on farm
| Ashwelthorpe
| 10/11--40
|
| schedule 41 Occupant(s) Away
|
|
|
EGLEN John 60 | Hd Widr Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 10/12--42
|
EGLEN James 23 | s unm Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 10/12--42
|
WALKER Jerimiah 76 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| Necton
| 10/12--43
|
WALKER Mary 62 | Wf Mar
| Scarning
| 10/12--43
|
LOADS Thomas 55 | Hd Mar Yeardman on farm
| Tittleshall
| 10/12--44
|
LOADS Lydia 55 | Wf Mar
| Hardingham
| 10/12--44
|
CREED Frederick 36 | Hd Mar Horse Trainer
| East Bilney
| 10/12--45
|
CREED Ellen 39 | Wf Mar
| Sporle
| 10/12--45
|
CREED Florence E 10 | d
| Beetley
| 10/12--45
|
CREED Reggie E 7 | s
| Beetley
| 10/12--45
|
CREED Kathleen 3 | d
| Beetley
| 10/12--45
|
CREED Victoria 3 | d
| Beetley
| 10/12--45
|
CREED Winifred (Male) 1 | s
| Beetley
| 10/12--45
|
(COKER?) James 83 | Hd Widr Farmer
| Walsingham
| 10/12--46
|
CLARKE Mary E 40 | serv unm Housekeeper
| Thetford
| 10/12--46
|
BUCK Maude 18 | serv unm Housemaid
| Norwich
| 10/12--46
|
MOORE (V?)innie 18 | serv unm Cook
| Whissonset
| 10/12--46
|
PYE William 31 | Hd Mar Yeardman on farm
| Lt Bittering
| 10/12--47
|
PYE Violet 33 | Wf Mar
| Longham
| 10/12--47
|
PYE William 10 | s
| (Brochley?) Ldn
| 10/12--47
|
PYE Hilda 7 | d
| (Brochley?) Ldn
| 10/12--47
|
PYE Gertrude 2 | d
| (Brochley?) Ldn
| 10/12--47
|
PYE John 1 | s
| (Brochley?) Ldn
| 10/12--47
|
THOMPSON Richard 56 | Hd Mar stud Groom
| Dunton
| 10/12--48
|
THOMPSON Susannah 53 | Wf Mar
| Houghton St Giles
| 10/12--48
|
THOMPSON Charles 27 | s unm Horse Trainer
| Houghton St Giles
| 10/12--48
|
THOMPSON Frederick 10 | s
| Beetley
| 10/12--48
|
ADCOCK Aguila 22 | Hd Mar Groom & Gardener
| Beetley
| 11/13--49
|
ADCOCK Florence 21 | WfMar
| Scarning
| 11/13--49
|
ADCOCK Florence 3 | d
| Beetley
| 11/13--49
|
ADCOCK George 59 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| Saham
| 11/13--50
|
ADCOCK Charlotte 66 | Wf Mar
| Foulsham
| 11/13--50
|
ADCOCK Rumble 25 | s unm Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 11/13--50
|
CROWN Ethelance 5 | gd
| Beetley
| 11/13--50
|
EGLEN George 39 | Hd Mar Engine driver in flour mill
| Beetley
| 11/13--51
|
EGLEN Clara 39 | Wf Mar
| Beetley
| 11/13--51
|
EGLEN Albert E 3 | s
| Beetley
| 11/13--51
|
EGLEN Herbert (J?) 1 | s
| Beetley
| 11/13--51
|
CATCHPOLE James 70 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 11/13--52
|
CATCHPOLE Elizabeth 73 | Wf Mar
| Brisley
| 11/13--52
|
PAYNE Miles 57 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| Scarning
| 11/13--53
|
BARKER Robert 45 | Hd Mar Publican & Blacksmith
| Crownthorpe
| 11/13--54
|
BARKER Maryann 40 | Wf Mar
| Beetley
| 11/13--54
|
BARKER (Mary?) 24 | d unm Cook
| Beetley
| 11/13--54
|
BARKER Sussie 20 | d unm school Teacher
| Beetley
| 11/13--54
|
BARKER Millie 15 | d unmworks at home
| Beetley
| 11/13--54
|
BARKER Harrold 5 | gs
| Beetley
| 11/13--54
|
KIRK Pheobe 70 | Hd Wid Living on own means
| Beetley
| 11/13--55
|
EDWARDS John 52 | Hd Mar Teamster on farm
| Beetley
| 11/13--56
|
EDWARDS Eliza 53 | Wf Mar
| Gressenhall
| 11/13--56
|
EDWARDS John 23 | s unm Teamster on farm
| Beetley
| 11/13--56
|
EDWARDS Walter 17 | s unm Horse Man on farm
| Beetley
| 11/13--56
|
MAYES Matthew 64 | Hd Widr Ag.lab
| East Dereham
| 11/13--57
|
MOORE Maryann 60 | Boarder Wid Housekeeper
| Peckham Ldn
| 11/13--57
|
GROOM Ernest J H 26 | Hd Mar Grocer & draper (shopkeeper)
| Shipdham
| 11/14--58
|
GROOM Ellen 26 | Wf Mar
| Westfield
| 11/14--58
|
GROOM Minnie G 1 | d
| Beetley
| 11/14--58
|
BULL Maryann 13 | serv unm Gen.dom.servt
| Ovington
| 11/14--58
|
COOK Robert 65 | brdunmag.lab
| Beetley
| 11/14--58
|
SPALDING Agnes 37 | Hd unm Knitter of stockings (works at home)
| Beccles Sfk
| 11/14--59
|
BARRETT Christmas B 39 | Hd Mar Labourer on farm
| Beetley
| 11/14--60
|
BARRETT Harriet 33 | WfMar
| Gt Fransham
| 11/14--60
|
BARRETT Henry A 11 | s
| Gressenhall
| 11/14--60
|
BARRETT Anna E 10 | d
| Gressenhall
| 11/14--60
|
BARRETT Harriet E 8 | d
| Gressenhall
| 11/14--60
|
BARRETT Lilly M 5 | d
| Gressenhall
| 11/14--60
|
BARRETT Alice E 4 | d
| Beetley
| 11/14--60
|
BARRETT Jonathon A 1 | s
| Beetley
| 11/14--60
|
GOULD Isaac 75 | Hd Widr Carpenter
| Bintry
| 11/14--61
|
GOWARD Thomas 73 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| East Dereham
| 11/14--62
|
GOWARD Ellen 74 | Wf Mar
| Beetley
| 11/14--62
|
BARKER John 22 | Grd s unm Gen. Blacksmith (works at home)
| Beetley
| 11/14--62
|
CROSS James 58 | Hd Widr Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 11/14--63
|
CROSS John 28 | s Mar Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 11/14--63
|
CROSS Alice M 27 | dauL Mar
| Scarning
| 11/14--63
|
SYMONDS Peter 29 | Hd Mar Teamster on farm
| Longham
| 11/14--64
|
SYMONDS Sarah 28 | Wf Mar
| Beetley
| 11/14--64
|
SYMONDS Nellie 3 | d
| Beetley
| 11/14--64
|
CUMBERLAND Marion 45 | Hd unm Living on own means
| Waltham Abbey ESS
| 11/14--65
|
HOWARD Rose 18 | serv unm Gen.dom.servt
| Billingford
| 11/14--65
|
LEWELL Isaac 57 | Hd Widr Farm Bailiff
| Elsing
| 12/15--66
|
LEWELL Bessie 26 | d unm Housekeeper (at home)
| Garvestone
| 12/15--66
|
LEWELL George 24 | s unm Waggoner on farm
| Garvestone
| 12/15--66
|
REYNOLDS Charles 31 | Hd Mar Farmer
| Gressenhall
| 12/15--67
|
REYNOLDS Emma 29 | Wf Mar
| Garvestone
| 12/15--67
|
BECKET Mabel J 14 | serv unm Gen.dom.servt
| Thuxton
| 12/15--67
|
GAPP Sarah 60 | Hd Wid Farmer
| Nth Tuddenham
| 12/15--68
|
GAPP Clara 30 | d unmle Works at home
| Beetley
| 12/15--68
|
GAPP Charles 25 | s unm Works at home
| Beetley
| 12/15--68
|
EGLEN William 49 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 12/15--69
|
EGLEN Annie 46 | Wf Mar
| Beetley
| 12/15--69
|
EGLEN Ambrose 5 | gs
| Beetley
| 12/15--69
|
EGLEN John 28 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| Beetly
| 12/15--70
|
GAGE Elijah 72 | Hd Widr
| Beetley
| 12/15--71
|
JACOBS Elizabeth 70 | Boarder Wid Houskeeper
| Beetley
| 12/15--71
|
ADCOCK Walter 35 | Hd unm Bricklayer's Labourer
| Beetly
| 12/15--72
|
ADCOCK Agnes 37 | sister unm dresmaker (Works at home)
| Beetley
| 12/15--72
|
PRIOR John 50 | Hd Mar Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 12/15--73
|
PRIOR Anna M 57 | Wf Mar
| Gressenhall
| 12/15--73
|
PRIOR John 30 | s unm Ag.lab
| Beetley
| 12/15--73
|
SALE Francis B 46 | Hd Mar schoolmaster
| Chichester Ssx
| 12/15--74
|
SALE Louisa 41 | Wf Mar schoolmistress
| Bramfield Sfk
| 12/15--74
|
SALE Grace M 10 |
| Beetley
| 12/15--74
|
WILSON John W 45 | Hd Mar shepherd on farm
| Brettenham
| 12/15--75
|
WILSON Mary A 44 | Wf Mar
| Northwold
| 12/15--75
|
WILSON Lydia S 15 | d unm Works at home
| Gt Fransham
| 12/15--75
|
DREW Frederick 30 | Hd Mar Teamster on farm
| Castleacre
| 12/16--76
|
DREW Ann E 31 | Wf Mar
| Swaffham
| 12/16--76
|
DREW Ann E 6 | d
| Castleacre
| 12/16--76
|
HARROWING Ernest 10 | Visitor
| Westacre
| 12/16--76
|