Surname, Forename, Age | Position, Status, Occupation | Born | Fol/Page - No. |
BRACEY John 41 | head mar Ship Owner (Nelson Rd)
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
BRACEY Sarah 35 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
BRACEY Herbert J 7 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
BRACEY Ernest A 6 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
BRACEY Gertrude E 4 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
WATSON Eliza M 20 | servant unmar Servant
| Tivetshall Norf.
| pg1
|
CORNABY Isabella R 21 | servant unmar Servant
| Denton Norf.
| pg1
|
HARMER Henry R 48 | head mar Solicitor (Nelson Rd)
| Lowestoft suff.
| pg1
|
HARMER Emilea S 42 | wife mar
| Hoddesdon Herts.
| pg1
|
HARMER George R 16 | son unmar Solicitors Clerk
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
CLIPPERTON Ann 44 | servant unmar Cook
| Caistor Norf.
| pg1
|
COOPER Clarissa 17 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Freethorpe Norf.
| pg1
|
JECKS Isaac 70 | head wid Annuitant (Nelson Rd)
| Wesback Cambs.
| pg1
|
BARGEWELL Hannah 34 | servant unmar Servant
| Sea Palling Norf.
| pg1
|
JOHNSON Robert 48 | head mar Carpet Warehouse Man Retired (Nelson Rd)
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
JOHNSON Hannah 44 | wife mar
| Darsham Suff.
| pg1
|
JOHNSON Harry 14 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
JOHNSON Eva 11 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
HOWES Amelia 22 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Thurn norf.
| pg1
|
WOODS Sarah A 23 | servant unmar Cook
| Ellingham Norf.
| pg1
|
DIVER Charles 33 | head mar Solicitor and Town Clerk (Nelson Rd)
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
DIVER Mary 33 | wife mar
| Kingston an Thames Surrey
| pg1
|
DIVER Elizabeth R 6 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
DIVER Edith M 3 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg1
|
DIVER Winifred 1 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg2
|
LECKER Robert 17 | servant unmar Footman
| Hackford Norf.
| pg2
|
TURNER Sarah 26 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Beccles Suff.
| pg2
|
LYDAMORE Hannah 18 | servant unmar Nurse
| Rushmere Norf.
| pg2
|
NEWMAN Agnes E 16 | servant Maid
| Yarmouth
| pg2
|
BURTON Samuel C 49 | head mar Solicitor (Nelson Rd)
| Yarmouth
| pg2
|
BURTON Ann S 51 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg2
|
BURTON Clement F 18 | son unmar Articled Clerk Solicitor
| Yarmouth
| pg2
|
BURTON Samuel H 17 | son unmar Student of Medicine
| Yarmouth
| pg2
|
BURTON William S 11 | son unmar sch
| Yarmouth
| pg2
|
BURTON Katherine M 6 | daur unmar sch
| Yarmouth
| pg2
|
BROWN Marion 40 | servant unmar Cook
| Long Stratton Norf.
| pg2
|
MOORE Elizabeth 36 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Wrentham Norf.
| pg2
|
BERRY Isobella 28 | servant unmar Nurse
| Yarmouth
| pg2
|
FELLOWS Agnes E 43 | head unmar Income from Rent (Nelson Rd)
| Southtown Suff.
| pg2
|
FELLOWS Elizabeth E 39 | sis unmar Income from Rent
| Southtown Suff.
| pg2
|
FELLOWS Gertrude E 36 | sis unmar Income from Rent
| Southtown Suff.
| pg2
|
SHIBLEY Mary 60 | servant unmar Nurse
| Dickleburgh Norf.
| pg2
|
ROGERS Hannah 24 | servant unmar Cook
| Swaffhm Norf.
| pg2
|
GRUED Martha R 21 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Yarmouth
| pg2
|
unoccupied | (Nelson Rd)
|
| pg2
|
APPLEWHAITE Edward T 48 | head unmar Funded Proprietor (Nelson Rd)
| Lindley Leis.
| pg2
|
APPLEWHAITE Jane 38 | wife unmar
| London
| pg2
|
APPLEWHAITE Edward H H 8 | son unmar sch
| London
| pg2
|
APPLEWHAITE Harry H 7 | son sch
| Brighton
| pg3
|
APPLEWHAITE Frederick A 5 | son
| Yarmouth
| pg3
|
APPLEWHAITE Mabel B E 3 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg3
|
APPLEWHAITE Cord E 2 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg3
|
APPLEWHAITE Charles M 38 | brother unmar Captain in the Militia
| Lindley Leic.
| pg3
|
DAY Susan 49 | servant unmar Nurse
| London
| pg3
|
PEER Jane E 21 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Yoxford Norf.
| pg3
|
ARNOLD Elizabeth 23 | servant unmar Cook
| Sutton Norf.
| pg3
|
unoccupied | (Nelson Rd)
|
| pg3
|
WATERS Katherine M 58 | head wid Annuitant (Nelson Rd)
| Yarmouth
| pg3
|
WATERS Elizabeth T 33 | daur unmar
| Yarmouth
| pg3
|
WATERS Margaret S 31 | daur unmar
| Yarmouth
| pg3
|
WATERS Julia H 15 | daur unmar sch
| Southdown Suff.
| pg3
|
STONE Joanna 31 | servant unmar Cook
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg3
|
SHRIMPLING Eliza 23 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg3
|
unoccupied | (Nelson Rd)
|
| pg3
|
GODFREY Martha 36 | head unmar Schoolmistress (Nelson Rd)
| Sporle Norf.
| pg3
|
GODFREY Hannah 66 | mother mar
| Great Massingham Norf.
| pg3
|
JACOBS Elizabeth 55 | servant wid Housemaid
| Caston Norf.
| pg3
|
ABBOTS Steven 57 | head mar Retired Farmer (Nelson Rd)
| Hainford Norf.
| pg3
|
ABBOTS Fanny 48 | wife mar
| Spoole Norf.
| pg3
|
ABBOTS Fanny 14 | daur sch
| Castleacre Norf.
| pg3
|
ANNISON Mary 32 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Mirronsett Norf.
| pg3
|
BLOOMFIELD Maria 16 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Franham Norf.
| pg3
|
FOREMAN James R 53 | head mar Secretary of Steam Tug Company (Nelson Rd)
| Yarmouth
| pg4
|
FOREMAN Martha J 45 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg4
|
FOREMAN Ellen J 13 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg4
|
FOREMAN Rake E 10 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg4
|
FOREMAN Charles N 8 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg4
|
FOREMAN Alice P 6 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg4
|
FOREMAN Lucy Jane 4 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg4
|
NEAVE Harriet 25 | servant unmar Servant
| Catfield Norf.
| pg4
|
unoccupied | (Nelson Rd)
|
| pg4
|
BEVERLEY Leila D 40 | head unmar (Nelson Rd)
| London
| pg4
|
BAKER Susan 38 | servant unmar Cook
| Devonshire
| pg4
|
BAKER Ann 40 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Devonshire
| pg4
|
CRAUSER Emily 23 | servant unmar Nurse
| Leicester
| pg4
|
BOYD Percy W D 8 | visitor sch
| London
| pg4
|
BOYD Alan E 7 | visitor
| London
| pg4
|
BOYD Leonard 5 | visitor
| London
| pg4
|
LOVE Charlotte M 58 | head unmar (Nelson Rd)
| Somerleyton Suff.
| pg4
|
LOVE Susannah 57 | sis unmar
| Somerleyton Suff.
| pg4
|
LOVE Mary C 47 | sis unmar
| Somerleyton Suff.
| pg4
|
LOVE Frances A 40 | sis unmar
| Somerleyton Suff.
| pg4
|
WALKER Phillis 55 | servant unmar Cook
| Pulham Norf.
| pg4
|
CROWFOOT Sarah 48 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Somerleyton Suff.
| pg4
|
DOWNING Elizabeth 36 | wife mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Nelson Rd)
| St. Marys Pembroke
| pg4
|
DOWNING Lizzie A 8 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg4
|
DOWNING Thomas M 5 | son
| Yarmouth
| pg5
|
DOWNING Matthew H 3 | son
| Yarmouth
| pg5
|
AMIS Martha 17 | servant unmar Servant
| Browston Norf.
| pg5
|
BARTHROPP Nathaniel G 56 | head mar Retired Farmer (Nelson Rd)
| Harleston Suff.
| pg5
|
BARTHROPP Frances 51 | wife mar
| Deerham Durham
| pg5
|
BARTHROPP Mary A 25 | daur unmar
| Cretingham Suff.
| pg5
|
BARTHROPP Georgina A 21 | daur unmar
| Cretingham Suff.
| pg5
|
BARTHROPP Margaret C 19 | daur unmar
| Cretingham Suff.
| pg5
|
RIDDLE Manfredd 49 | visitor wid Farmer
| Playford Suff.
| pg5
|
RIDDLE Sarah L 41 | visitor wid
| Bradfield Suff.
| pg5
|
BAKER Mary 24 | servant unmar Servant
| Gillingham Suff.
| pg5
|
WHITE Mary E 32 | head mar Farmers Wife (Nelson Rd)
| Stow Bedon Norf.
| pg5
|
WHITE Francis J 10 | son sch
| Folkham Cambs.
| pg5
|
WHITE Raymond 6 | son sch
| Soham Cambs.
| pg5
|
BILHAM Anne 34 | sis unmar
| Stow Bedon Norf.
| pg5
|
CLARK John 50 | head mar Landowner (Nelson Rd)
| Claybrook Leics.
| pg5
|
CLARK Eliza 61 | wife mar
| Claybrook Leics.
| pg5
|
CLARK Everly C 26 | daur unmar
| Blaby Leics.
| pg5
|
YOUNG Ann 34 | servant unmar Nurse
| Wells Norf.
| pg5
|
COX Sarah 26 | servant unmar Cook
| Necton Norf.
| pg5
|
GREAVES Mary 16 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Gladderby Leics.
| pg5
|
WALFORD Thomas 44 | head mar Captain 4th West Yorks Militia (Nelson Rd)
| St. Georges London
| pg5
|
WALFORD Louisa 27 | wife mar
| Isle of Jersey
| pg5
|
PIKE John 83 | Flaw wid Annuitant
| Staines Middx.
| pg5
|
KILLINGTON Emily 20 | servant unmar Cook
| Loddon Norf.
| pg6
|
KILLINGTON Jane 17 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Loddon Norf.
| pg6
|
unoccupied | (Nelson Rd)
|
| pg6
|
MOORE George W 48 | head mar Engineer (Nelson Rd)
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
MOORE Maria 48 | wife mar
| Pridge Kent
| pg6
|
MOORE Amelia 12 | neice
| Timoleque Cork
| pg6
|
BARBER Charlotte 20 | servant unmar Servant
| Bradwell Suff.
| pg6
|
GISSING Maria b 28 | head unmar (Nelson Rd)
| Stradbrooke Suff.
| pg6
|
PRIME David 15 | lodger unmar Ironfounders Appr.
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
FISHER Frederick W 10 | nephew sch
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
BAKER John 48 | head mar Bricklayer (Nelson Rd)
| Frostendam Suff.
| pg6
|
BAKER MaryA 47 | wife mar
| Chedgrave norf.
| pg6
|
BAKER Bathsheba 20 | daur unmar
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
BAKER Mary A M 17 | daur unmar
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
BAKER Emaline 14 | daur unmar sch
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
BAKER Harriet 10 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
BURGESS Elizabeth 87 | mother mar Labourers Wife
| Sirgeland Norf.
| pg6
|
FORSTER Clara S 71 | head wid (Nelson Rd)
| Bungay Suff.
| pg6
|
FORSTER Eliza C 34 | daur unmar
| Ditchingham norf.
| pg6
|
DYBALL Ann 17 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
FILL Elizabeth J 54 | head wid (Nelson Rd)
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
FILL Fannie 24 | daur unmar sch
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
FILL Emmie 24 | daur unmar
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
FILL Martha 19 | daur unmar sch. School of Art
| Yarmouth
| pg6
|
JEFFRIES Sarah A 18 | servant unmar Servant
| Aldeby Suff.
| pg7
|
CLARKE Maria 45 | head wid (Nelson Rd)
| East Dereham Norf.
| pg7
|
CLARKE Edith M 22 | daur unmar Schoolmistress
| Lakenham Norf.
| pg7
|
CLARKE Harriet 20 | daur unmar Schoolmistress
| Lakenham Norf.
| pg7
|
CLARKE Margaret 16 | daur unmar sch
| Lakenham Norf.
| pg7
|
FOWLER Edith 10 | lodger unmar sch
| Lakenham Norf.
| pg7
|
FOWLER Emma 16 | lodger unmar sch
| Lakenham Norf.
| pg7
|
POOLE Kate E 15 | lodger unmar sch
| London Middx.
| pg7
|
BLACKBURN Charlotte 14 | lodger sch
| Australia
| pg7
|
BLACKBURN Emily 13 | lodger sch
| Australia
| pg7
|
BLACKBURN Amelia 8 | lodger sch
| On Passage home from Australia
| pg7
|
AUSTIN Ann 60 | head wid (Nelson Rd)
| London
| pg7
|
BUCKMASTER Elizabeth A 30 | neice unmar
| Longacre Norf.
| pg7
|
LITTLEWOOD Eliza 43 | wife mar Mariners Wife (Nelson Rd)
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg7
|
LITTLEWOOD Jane 15 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg7
|
BIRCH Richard J W 32 | head mar Captain H M 30th Reg. Retired (Nelson Rd)
| Roxholm Lincs.
| pg7
|
BIRCH Catherine L M 28 | wife mar
| Montreal Canada
| pg7
|
BIRCH Emily F H W 2 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg7
|
BIRCH George H W 1m | son
| Yarmouth
| pg7
|
DACK Sarah 25 | servant unmar Nurse
| Perdistone Norf.
| pg7
|
CROWE Mahala 30 | servant unmar Cook
| Filby norf.
| pg7
|
WHITE Sarah 63 | visitor mar Nurse
| Gosport Hants.
| pg7
|
unoccupied | (Nelson Rd)
|
| pg7
|
DENT Charles C 77 | head mar Retired Rear Admiral (Nelson Rd)
| Devonport Stoke Domeral
| pg7
|
DENT Selina A L 63 | wife mar
| Newport Isle of White
| pg8
|
DENT Digby H 26 | son unmar Retired half pay R M L I
| Plymouth
| pg8
|
DENT Arthur D 18 | son unmar
| Waterford Ireland
| pg8
|
SMITH Harriet 25 | servant unmar Cook
| Langley Norf.
| pg8
|
HARRIS Caroline 17 | servant unmar Housemaid
| Bamfleete Essex
| pg8
|
LAMBER William 79 | head mar (Nelson Rd)
| N R
| pg8
|
LAMBER Sarah 66 | wife mar
| County Meath
| pg8
|
LAMBER John 42 | son unmar Clerk H M Customs
| Ireland
| pg8
|
LAMBER Mary H 36 | daur unmar
| Ireland
| pg8
|
LAMBER Cherry 39 | daur unmar
| Ireland
| pg8
|
HUBERT Maria 17 | servant unmar Servant
| Yarmouth
| pg8
|
EWING William 40 | head unmar Teacher in Preparatory School (Nelson Rd)
| Scotland
| pg8
|
EWING Alexander G E 7 | nephew sch
| Whithaven Cumbs.
| pg8
|
EWING Greville C 5 | nephew sch
| Whithaven Cumbs.
| pg8
|
BLAKE Robert a G 10 | lodger sch
| Yarmouth
| pg8
|
TINLAYRON Margaret 65 | servant mar Servant
| Scotland
| pg8
|
LAYCOCK Mary A 15 | servant unmar Servant
| Paston Norf.
| pg8
|
MINGAY George w 50 | head wid Auctioneer and Fish salesman (Nelson Rd)
| Littleport Isle of Ely
| pg8
|
GINGER Elizabeth 25 | servant unmar Domestic Housekeeper
| Little Hannord Middx.
| pg8
|
MOORE Susannah 19 | servant unmar Servant
| Ashby Norf.
| pg8
|
TIRIL Eliza 32 | wife mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Nelson Rd)
| Stoke Dorset
| pg8
|
TIRIL Eliza 7 | daur sch
| Ipswich Suff.
| pg8
|
TIRIL Beatrice 11m | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg8
|
BARFORD Anne 46 | head unmar Funded Proprietors (Nelson Rd)
| Frostendin Suff.
| pg8
|
BARFORD Georgina 43 | sis unmar Funded Proprietors
| Frostendin Suff.
| pg9
|
FARRANT Samuel 62 | head mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Nelson Rd)
| Livermere Suff.
| pg9
|
FARRANT Frances 44 | wife mar
| Rickenham Norf.
| pg9
|
COLISLE Augusta H A 29 | head mar Captain Retired half pay (Nelson Rd)
| Livermere Suff.
| pg9
|
COLISLE Ethel A 24 | wife mar
| Dilhouse Staffs.
| pg9
|
COLISLE Edith A 7m | daur
| Kensington London
| pg9
|
WILSHAW Elizabeth 16 | servant unmar Nurse
| Cheddleton Staffs.
| pg9
|
BIGGS Edward A 68 | head mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Nelson Rd)
| Cambridge Cambs.
| pg9
|
BIGGS Ann 68 | wife mar
| Burnt Isle of Ely
| pg9
|
HEWITT Emily 13 | servant Servant
| Norwich
| pg9
|
CRANE William 60 | head mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Nelson Rd)
| Cambridge Cambs.
| pg9
|
CRANE Susannah 63 | wife mar
| Woolwich Kent
| pg9
|
HAWARD Ann 69 | head wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Nelson Rd)
| Hinton Suff.
| pg9
|
unoccupied | (Nelson Rd)
|
| pg9
|
EAGLETON John 54 | head mar General Business Agent (Nelson Rd)
| Norwich
| pg9
|
EAGLETON Lucy 54 | wife mar Victoria Lodge
| Rochdale
| pg9
|
EAGLETON Ellen 26 | daur unmar
| Norwich
| pg9
|
ALDON John 40 | head mar Cowkeeper (Back of Nelson Rd)
| Reepham Norf.
| pg9
|
ALDON Eliza 40 | wife mar
| East Tudenham Norf.
| pg9
|
ALDON Daniel 13 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg9
|
ALDON John 15 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg9
|
ALDON Oscer 9 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg9
|
ALDON Albert 7 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg9
|
ALDON Eliza 11m | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg9
|
BROWN George 52 | head mar Beachman (Back of Nelson Rd)
| Yarmouth
| pg10
|
BROWN Elizabeth 47 | wife mar Crape Weaver
| Saxlingham Norf.
| pg10
|
BROWN Thisza 12 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg10
|
BROWN Charlotte 10 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg10
|
BALLS Henry C 37 | head mar Builder (Nelson Rd)
| Yarmouth
| pg10
|
BALLS Sarah A 34 | wife mar (see also schedule #23)
| Ingham Norf.
| pg10
|
BALLS Charles H 17 | son unmar Carpenter
| Yarmouth
| pg10
|
GOWEN Jemima 63 | mLaw wid
| Ingham Norf.
| pg10
|
unoccupied | (Vernon Terr)
|
| pg10
|
COATES Henry 64 | head mar Railway Fish Agent (Vernon Terr)
| Darsham Suff.
| pg10
|
COATES Fanny 54 | wife mar
| Harwich
| pg10
|
COATES Fanny J 22 | daur unmar
| Yarmouth
| pg10
|
GODBOLD Mary A 42 | head wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Vernon Terr)
| Alderby Norf.
| pg10
|
GODBOLD Caroline 16 | daur unmar Dressmaker
| Whitacre Norf.
| pg10
|
REEVE Charles 56 | head mar Waiter (Vernon Terr)
| Hethersett Norf.
| pg10
|
REEVE Mary 60 | wife mar
| Clare Suff.
| pg10
|
JOHNSON William J 25 | head mar Ooil Clothes Manfacturer (Vernon Terr)
| Yarmouth
| pg10
|
JOHNSON Eliza 27 | wife mar
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg10
|
JOHNSON Ellen E 1 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg10
|
JOHNSON Maud 13 | cousin servant
| Yarmouth
| pg10
|
JOHNSON Kate S 1m | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg10
|
REED George 40 | head mar Railway Guard (Vernon Terr)
| Norwich
| pg10
|
REED Alice 40 | wife mar
| Norwich
| pg10
|
REED John 15 | nephew Railway Clerk
| Norwich
| pg10
|
BRAMAR James A 52 | head mar Chelsea Pensioner (Vernon Terr)
| Massley Lancs.
| pg11
|
BRAMAR Harriett 45 | wife mar
| Newmarket Cambs.
| pg11
|
BRAMAR Herbert A 11 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg11
|
CASE Harriet 43 | wife mar Butlers wife (Vernon Terr)
| Lynn Norf.
| pg11
|
CASE Frederiock 13 | son sch
| Lynn Norf.
| pg11
|
WHITMORE Robert 54 | head mar Miller (Vernon Terr)
| Melles Suff.
| pg11
|
WHITMORE Susannah 53 | wife mar
| Earsham Norf.
| pg11
|
WHITMORE Mary 20 | daur unmar
| Thornham Norf.
| pg11
|
WHITMORE Ann 17 | daur unmar
| Wickham Magna Suff.
| pg11
|
SWAN Frederick J 27 | head mar Captain Passenger Steam Ship (Vernon Terr)
| Yarmouth
| pg11
|
SWAN Harriet 24 | wife mar
| London Middx.
| pg11
|
SWAN Frederick W 3 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg11
|
SWAN George D 1 | son
| Yarmouth
| pg11
|
GEORGE Ellenor 19 | servant unmar Servant
| Thurne Norf.
| pg11
|
unoccupied | (Vernon Terr)
|
| pg11
|
unoccupied | (Vernon Terr)
|
| pg11
|
CHASE William 32 | head mar Bandsman Military Artillery Norf. (Vernon Terr)
| Burgh Norf.
| pg11
|
CHASE Charlotte 30 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg11
|
CHASE William J 7 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg11
|
CHASE Charlotte E 3 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg11
|
CHASE Edward R 1 | son
| Yarmouth
| pg11
|
CHASE Elizabeth C 1m | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg11
|
BERRY Martha 42 | servant unmar Nurse
| Wells Norf.
| pg11
|
TIBBETT Rachael 39 | head wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Vernon Terr)
| Bethnell Green London
| pg11
|
unoccupied | (Vernon Terr)
|
| pg12
|
unoccupied | (Vernon Terr)
|
| pg12
|
CURTIS Joseph R 24 | head mar Cooper (Vernon Terr)
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
CURTIS Mary A 24 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
CURTIS Alice M 2 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
JOHNSON Mary A 45 | wife mar Builders Wife (Vernon Terr)
| Lynn Norf.
| pg12
|
JOHNSON Charles E 17 | son unmar Carpenter
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
JOHNSON Lucy J 14 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
JOHNSON Arthur P 12 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
JOHNSON Jessie M 10 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
JOHNSON Frank L 8 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
JOHNSON Walter S 6 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
GIBSON Fanny R 33 | wife mar Commercial Trvellers Wife (Vernon Terr)
| Paddington London
| pg12
|
GIBSON George P 3 | son
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
CAMPLING Henry W 26 | head mar (Vernon Terr)
| Norwich
| pg12
|
CAMPLING Fanny H 23 | wife mar
| Norwich
| pg12
|
CAMPLING Harry H 11m | son
| Norwich
| pg12
|
CAMPLING William 18 | brother unmar Grocers Asst.
| Norwich
| pg12
|
CAMPLING Nelly 14 | sis sch
| Norwich
| pg12
|
CAMPLING Charles 13 | brother sch
| Norwich
| pg12
|
BEECH Tkomas B 61 | head mar Fisherman (Vernon Terr)
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg12
|
BEECH Sarah 51 | wife mar
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg12
|
REMMONDS Sarah M 27 | daur mar Mariners Wife
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
REMMONDS Frank R 6 | Gson
| Yarmouth
| pg12
|
PEMMONDS Blanche 3 | Gdaur
| Yarmouth
| pg13
|
PEMMONDS Gertrude 3m | Gdaur
| Yarmouth
| pg13
|
unoccupied | (Vernon Terr)
|
| pg13
|
MORE James 38 | head mar General Shopkeeper (Vernon Terr)
| Southdown Suff.
| pg13
|
MORE Hannah 41 | wife mar
| Norton Norf.
| pg13
|
MORE Arthur S 13 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg13
|
MORE James S 9 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg13
|
MORE William S 7 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg13
|
MILLER Anne 63 | head wid Annuitant (Clarence Rd)
| Nottingham
| pg13
|
MILLER Alice 21 | daur unmar (Gothic Villas)
| Yarmouth
| pg13
|
ALLURED Mary A 23 | servant unmar servant
| Harleston Norf.
| pg13
|
STURGE Edwin 26 | lodger unmar Bandmaster (Gothic Villas)
| Bristol Glos.
| pg13
|
BALLS Samuel 62 | lodger wid Retired Hotelkeeper (Gothic Villas)
| Pulham Market Norf.
| pg13
|
DOOLAN Hanorid 45 | wife mar Colour Sergeants Wife (Gothic Villas)
| Kingscoy Ireland
| pg13
|
DOOLAN Jane 10 | daur sch
| Brundeston Norf.
| pg13
|
DOOLAN Nellie 8 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg13
|
DOOLAN Elgin 2 | son
| Yarmouth
| pg13
|
BILL Catherine 49 | visitor mar Pensioners Wife
| Dunkern Ireland
| pg13
|
BEVERLEY Mary A 16 | servant unmar servant
| Yarmouth
| pg13
|
BALDWIN Jeremiah 43 | head mar Cab Proprietor (Back of Moores Bldg)
| Reepham norf.
| pg13
|
BALDWIN Adalan 39 | wife mar
| Wickham Suff.
| pg13
|
OFFORD Maria 65 | mLaw wid
| Wickham Suff.
| pg13
|
unoccupied | (Havelock Rd)
|
| pg13
|
HARDING Charles 32 | head mar Milkseller (Back of Vernon Pl)
| Colchester
| pg13
|
HARDING Elizabeth 25 | wife mar
| Norwich
| pg14
|
HARDING John 2 | son
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
PATRICK Samuel 50 | head mar Labourer (Moores Bldgs)
| Aldburgh Norf.
| pg14
|
PATRICK Harriett 48 | wife mar Laundress
| Melton Norf.
| pg14
|
PATRICK William 9 | son sch
| Thorpe Norf.
| pg14
|
PATRICK Emma 7 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
PATRICK James 2 | son
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
BARNES Mary 78 | mLaw wid
| Melton Norf.
| pg14
|
DRAPER Samuel 43 | head mar Butler Yarmouth Hospital (Moores Bldgs)
| Fareham Hants.
| pg14
|
DRAPER Mary 45 | wife mar
| Tichfield Hants.
| pg14
|
DRAPER Samuel G 13 | son sch
| Gosport Hants
| pg14
|
DRAPER William H 10 | son sch
| Gosport Hants
| pg14
|
DRAPER John T 6 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
PYCRAFT Sarah M 50 | head wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Moores Bldgs)
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
PYCRAFT Lydia 17 | daur unmar
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
PYCRAFT John Plane 10 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
CRAIGHILL George 53 | head mar Mariner (Moores Bldgs)
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
CRAIGHILL Elizabeth 52 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
PYCRAFT Thomas B 42 | bLaw unmar Shoemaker
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
HANSON Sophia 43 | wife mar Mariners Wife (Moores Bldgs)
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
HANSON Thomas 20 | son unmar Engine Fitter
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
HANSON Frances 12 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
HANSON Albert 8 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg14
|
RANDELL James 33 | head mar Fish Merchants Clerk (Moores Bldgs)
| Clapham Surrey
| pg14
|
RANDELL Susannah M 28 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
LEAGE Frederick W 6 | nephew sch
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
RICHES Maria 37 | wife mar Mariners Wife (New Wellington Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
RICHES Hannah 13 | daur Tailoress Appr.
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
CROWTHER Hannah M 10 | stepD sch
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
BURRELL Charlotte 28 | wife mar Fishermans wife (New Wellington Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
BURRELL William M 7 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
BURRELL Ernest A 1 | son
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
EDWARDS Alice J 23 | wife mar Mariners Wife (New Wellington Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
EDWARDS James 4 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
EDWARDS Alice A 3 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
DRIFFIELD Joseph 48 | head mar Beachman (New Wellington Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
DRIFFIELD Charlotte 33 | wife mar
| Rollesby Norf.
| pg15
|
DRIFFIELD Benjamin 13 | son sch
| Southtown Suff.
| pg15
|
GREEN Jeremiah 25 | brotherL mar Fisherman
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg15
|
SUTTON Wlliam 48 | head mar Fisherman (New Wellington Pl)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg15
|
SUTTON Susan 38 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
SUTTON Wlliam 11 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
SUTTON Martha 9 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
SUTTON Joseph 5 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
SUTTON Ernest 3 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
BEALES Elizabeth 36 | wife mar Fishermans wife (New Wellington Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
BEALES Elizabeth 3 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
HOVELL Ethildra 27 | wife mar Fishermans wife (New Wellington Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg15
|
HOVELL Henry 21 | brother unmar Fisherman
| Winterton Norf.
| pg16
|
READ Caroline 40 | wife mar Fishermans wife (New Wellington Pl)
| Somerleyton Suff.
| pg16
|
READ Robert 20 | son unmar Fisherman
| Fritton Norf.
| pg16
|
READ George 17 | son unmar Fisherman
| Fritton Norf.
| pg16
|
READ Selina 11 | daur sch (Havelock Pl)
| Fritton Norf.
| pg16
|
EAST Margaret 20 | wife mar Fishermans wife
| Southampton Hants.
| pg16
|
BENTHAM Edward 27 | head mar Cooper (Havelock Pl)
| Scottow Norf.
| pg16
|
BENTHAM Mahala 42 | wife mar Taioress
| Norwich
| pg16
|
KNIGHT Benjamin 39 | head mar Cooper (Havelock Pl)
| Mundham Norf.
| pg16
|
KNIGHT Susannah 30 | wife mar
| East Tuddenham Norf.
| pg16
|
KNIGHT Henry S 10 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
KNIGHT Emma 9 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
KNIGHT Albert J 8 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
KNIGHT Ellen 6 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
KNIGHT James 4 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
ANGUISH Maria 40 | wife mar Fishermans wife (Havelock Pl)
| Palling Norf.
| pg16
|
MUDDETT William H 37 | head mar Carpenter (Havelock Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
MUDDETT Mary 36 | wife mar
| Wells Norf.
| pg16
|
MUDDETT William H 14 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
MUDDETT Emma S 12 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
MUDDETT Benjamin R 10 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
MUDDETT Mary A 5 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
KEMP John J 21 | head mar Shoemaker (Havelock Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
KEMP Elizabeth 19 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg16
|
KEMP Ellen 4m | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
DANN Richard 44 | head mar Beachman (Havelock Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
DANN Harriet 41 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
DANN James 19 | son unmar Twine Spinner
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
DANN Ambrose 17 | son unmar Blockmaker
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
DANN Richard 8 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
DANN Margaret 7 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
DANN William 3 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
GODFREY Joseph 44 | head mar Labourer in Timber Yard (Havelock Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
GODFREY Mary A 43 | wife mar Charwoman
| Houghton Suff.
| pg17
|
TILLETT George 4 | nephew
| Seedon Norf.
| pg17
|
HOLLIDAY Richard 72 | head mar Carter Back of (Havelock Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
HOLLIDAY Mary 72 | wife mar
| London
| pg17
|
MUDDITT Henry 65 | head mar Footman (Redan Pl)
| Heinstead Suff.
| pg17
|
MUDDITT Ann 60 | wife mar Laundress
| Gaitely Norf.
| pg17
|
MUDDITT Emma 23 | daur unmar Dressmaker
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
ABEL Emma 3 | Gdaur
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
ABEL Ellen 1 | Gdaur
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
REYNOLDS George 29 | lodger wid Carpenter
| Auborn Lincs.
| pg17
|
RING Phenice 66 | head unmar Knitter (Redan Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
FOX Maria 21 | head wid Charwoman (Redan Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
GOOSE John W 31 | head mar Coal Merchant Carter (Redan Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
GOOSE Sarah A 29 | wife mar Beatster
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
GOOSE John W 7 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg17
|
GOOSE Agnes 1 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
HENRY Johnathon 61 | fLaw mar Coal Porter unempl.
| Broome Suff.
| pg18
|
HENRY Sarah 63 | mLaw mar Charwoman
| Worstead Norf.
| pg18
|
READ Edward 49 | head mar Bath Chairman (Redan Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
READ Susannah 69 | wife mar Laundress
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
READ Emma 22 | daur unmar Laundress
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
READ Jessie 19 | daur unmar Laundress
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
READ Henry 17 | son unmar Fisherman
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
READ Edward 15 | son unmar Errand boy
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
READ Alice 10 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
READ George 7 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
READ William 4 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
READ Elizabeth 2 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
HARPER Benjamin 46 | head mar Beachman (Redan Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
HARPER Margaret 46 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
HARPER Benjamin 20 | son unmar Cooper
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
HARPER Margaret 14 | daur Beatster
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
HARPER Caroline 12 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
HARPER Alice 9 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
HARPER Albert 4 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
SIZELAND Sarah 30 | head mar Twine Spinners Wife (Redan Pl)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg18
|
SIZELAND Louisa 7 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
SIZELAND John 3 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
HAYLETT Mary 56 | mother wid Charwoman
| Yarmouth
| pg18
|
GILHAM Frederick 43 | head mar Painter and Grainer (Redan Pl)
| Yarmouth
| pg19
|
GILHAM Maria 38 | wife mar
| Norton Norf.
| pg19
|
GILHAM Frederick 12 | son sch
| Yarmouth
| pg19
|
GILHAM Ellen 5 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg19
|
GILHAM Lucy 1 | daur
| Yarmouth
| pg19
|
DEVEREUX Sarah 72 | mother mar Pilots Wife
| Norwich
| pg19
|
ESTCOURT James 42 | head mar Coffee Roaster (Redan Pl)
| Pickon Glos.
| pg19
|
ESTCOURT Eliza 44 | wife mar
| Yarmouth
| pg19
|
ESTCOURT Esther 22 | daur unmar Millener
| Hackney Road London
| pg19
|
ESTCOURT Thomas 17 | son unmar Blacksmith Appr.
| Hackney Road London
| pg19
|
ESTCOURT Edwin 15 | son unmar Errand Boy
| Hackney Road London
| pg19
|
ESTCOURT Mary 12 | daur unmar sch
| Hackney Road London
| pg19
|
ESTCOURT Charlotte 8 | daur sch
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg19
|
ESTCOURT Victoria 5 | daur sch
| Yarmouth
| pg19
|
ABLETT Mary 75 | head wid Annuitant (Vernon Terr)
| Birchington Kent
| pg19
|
ABLETT Elizabeth 36 | daur unmar Annuitant
| Yarmouth
| pg19
|
HEATH Elizabeth 36 | lodger unmar
| Bermondsey Middx.
| pg19
|
BREEZE Susannah 50 | daur mar Dressmaker
| Ramsgate Kent
| pg19
|
BREEZE Jessie 18 | Gdaur unmar Boot Closer
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg19
|
BREEZE Charles 17 | Gson unmar Bricklayer
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg19
|
BREEZE Alice 14 | Gdaur Silk Weaver
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg19
|
BREEZE George 11 | Gson sch
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg19
|