Documents
Home - Surnames - Documents
Norfolk, Mitford & Launditch District, East Dereham, Census Returns, 1901 ED6
Document Reference: RG13/1872
The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Norfolk Studies Section of the Central Norwich Libraryand LDS centres. (film No. 838795). In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of addrEss are given after occupation. A plus sign (+) after an occupation indicates that further information is recorded on the original census. N B - Gressenhall Workhouse is recorded separately.
Transcribed by: Cliff of Coventry
Date Added: January 26, 2003
Previous Year: 1901 ED5
Surname, Forename, Age | Position, Status, Occupation | Born | Fol/Page - No. |
SHEARING, Mary, 66 | hd, wid, fishmonger
| Carlton
| 102/1--1
|
WRIGHT, Fred, 20 | brd, unm, ostler
| Thursford
| 102/1--1
|
PYE, Thomas, 21 | brd, unm, ostler
| Blofield
| 102/1--1
|
WHITESIDE, Susannah, 36 | hd, wid,
| Fakenham
| 102/1--2
|
WHITESIDE, Bertie, 15 | s, unm, newspaper boy
| Nth. Elmham
| 102/1--2
|
WHITESIDE, Mabel, 14 | d, unm, apprentice dressmaker
| Nth. Elmham
| 102/1--2
|
WHITESIDE, Ernest, 11 | s
| Nth. Elmham
| 102/1--2
|
WHITESIDE, Arthur, 9 | s
| Nth. Elmham
| 102/1--2
|
BAILEY, Walter, 19 | brd, unm, railway porter
| Keswick
| 102/1--2
|
COLLS, George, 21 | brd, unm, carman (brewers)
| Hethersett
| 102/1--2
|
PARTRIDGE, Charles, 74 | hd, widr, pensioner (railway)
| Ely, CAM
| 102/1--3
|
PANK, Harriet, 72 | serv, wid, housekeeper (domestic)
| Burnham Overy
| 102/1--3
|
BUTCHER, Robert J, 36 | brd, unm, clerk to bookseller
| Chelmsford, Ess
| 102/1--3
|
TUTTLEBEE, Ellen, 44 | hd, wid, charwoman
| Billingford
| 102/1--4
|
TUTTLEBEE, Alice, 13 | d school
| London
| 102/1--4
|
GRANT, William, 36 | hd, unm, general dealer
| East Dereham
| 102/1--5
|
GOODWYN, Albert, 46 | hd, mar, glass & china dealer
| Framsden, Sfk
| 102/1--6
|
GOODWYN, Emily, 46 | wf, mar,
| Mellis, Sfk
| 102/1--6
|
NELSON, John R, 77 | hd, widr, tailor
| Swannington
| 102/1--7
|
NELSON, Pamley, 34 | d, unm, housekeeper
| Hackford
| 102/1--7
|
REYNOLDS, James, 36 | hd, mar, warehouseman (grocers)
| East Dereham
| 102/1--8
|
REYNOLDS, Rachel, 38 | wf, mar,
| Shipdham
| 102/1--8
|
REYNOLDS, Cecil, 7 | s
| East Dereham
| 102/1--8
|
REYNOLDS, Gladys, 6 | d
| East Dereham
| 102/1--8
|
REYNOLDS, Elsie, 5 | d
| East Dereham
| 102/1--8
|
REYNOLDS, Bertie, 2 | s
| East Dereham
| 102/1--8
|
LOASBY, George, 49 | hd, mar, coach smith
| Kings Lynn
| 102/1--9
|
LOASBY, Emma, 47 | wf, mar,
| Spalding, Lin
| 102/1--9
|
LOASBY, Herbert, 11 | s scholar
| Kings Lynn
| 102/1--9
|
LOASBY, Eva, 9 | d
| Norwich
| 102/1--9
|
LOASBY, Hilda, 6 | d
| East Dereham
| 102/1--9
|
NEWBY, William H, 43 | hd, mar, railway gateman
| East Dereham
| 102/2--10
|
NEWBY, Elma, 34 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 102/2--10
|
NEWBY, William G, 10 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 102/2--10
|
SETCHELL, Sarah Ann, 13 | tepdau
| East Dereham
| 102/2--10
|
SETCHELL, Tho., 10 | stepson
| East Dereham
| 102/2--10
|
SETCHELL, Ella, 7 | stepdau
| East Dereham
| 102/2--10
|
LINGWOOD, George F, 41 | hd, mar, labourer in gas works
| East Dereham
| 102/2--11
|
LINGWOOD, Julia E, 38 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 102/2--11
|
LINGWOOD, Herbert G, 17 | s, unm, labourer in timber yard
| East Dereham
| 102/2--11
|
LINGWOOD, Ernset G, 16 | s, unm, labourer in timber yard
| East Dereham
| 102/2--11
|
LINGWOOD, Eviling S, 13 | d
| East Dereham
| 102/2--11
|
LINGWOOD, Albert L, 9 | s
| East Dereham
| 102/2--11
|
LINGWOOD, Alice Maud, 6 | d
| East Dereham
| 102/2--11
|
HOWARD, John , 52 | hd, mar, agricultural engineer
| Grantham, Lin
| 102/2--12
|
RABY, William, 39 | hd, mar, tinplate worker & publican
| Castleacre
| 102/2--13
|
RABY, Minnie, 36 | wf, mar,
| Worthing
| 102/2--13
|
RABY, Ethel M, 14 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 102/2--13
|
RABY, William, 12 | s
| East Dereham
| 102/2--13
|
RABY, Davy E, 9 | s
| East Dereham
| 102/2--13
|
RABY, Reggie J S, 5 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 102/2--13
|
WARD, John, 65 | hd, mar, mechanical engineer
| Gt. Bircham
| 102/2--14
|
WARD, Hannah, 47 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 102/2--14
|
COOPER, Mary, 74 | MotL, wid,
| Shipdham
| 102/2--14
|
GORDON, John, 17 | neph, unm, mechanical engineer
| East Dereham
| 102/2--14
|
FIRMAN, Walter F, 17 | brd, unm, printer
| Portsmouth, Ham
| 102/2--14
|
LAURENCE, John, 46 | hd, mar, coach builder
| Linsdale, Bkm
| 102/2--15
|
LAURENCE, Eleanor A, 39 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 102/2--15
|
LAURENCE, Constance M, 10 | d
| East Dereham
| 102/2--15
|
LAURENCE, Ella W, 8 | d
| East Dereham
| 102/2--15
|
LAURENCE, Harold J, 6 | s
| East Dereham
| 102/2--15
|
HARVEY, Bernard W, 25 | brd, unm, clerk in holy orders (C of E)
| Benson, Oxf
| 102/2--15
|
DAVEY, Thomas, 34 | hd, mar, livestock dealer
| East Dereham
| 103/3--16
|
DAVEY, Florence A, 26 | wf, mar,
| Burnham
| 103/3--16
|
DAVEY, Evelyn, 2 | d
| East Dereham
| 103/3--16
|
DAGLES, William, 44 | hd, mar, blacksmith
| East Dereham
| 103/3--17
|
DAGLES, Mary, 44 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 103/3--17
|
DAGLES, William, 16 | s, unm, harnessmaker
| East Dereham
| 103/3--17
|
DAGLES, Amelia, 14 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 103/3--17
|
DAGLES, Herbert, 10 | s
| East Dereham
| 103/3--17
|
DAGLES, Frances, 8 | dschool
| East Dereham
| 103/3--17
|
DAGLES, Grace, 4 | dschool
| East Dereham
| 103/3--17
|
BUNN, Herbert, 34 | hd, mar, brewer
| East Dereham
| 103/3--18
|
BUNN, Amelia, 32 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 103/3--18
|
BUNN, Herbert, 9 | s
| East Dereham
| 103/3--18
|
GRAVE, Walter, 34 | hd, mar, agricultural engine fitter
| East Dereham
| 103/3--19
|
GRAVE, Harriett, 36 | wf, mar,
| Nth. Elmham
| 103/3--19
|
GRAVE, Reginald, 10 | s school
| East Dereham
| 103/3--19
|
GRAVE, Ernest, 8 | s
| East Dereham
| 103/3--19
|
GRAVE, Arthur, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 103/3--19
|
GRAVE, Evelyn, 2 | d
| East Dereham
| 103/3--19
|
BRIDGES, Rachel, 64 | hd, unm, shopkeeper (grocer)
| East Dereham
| 103/3-20
|
BRIDGES, Gertrude, 19 | brd, unm, dressmaker
| Shipdham
| 103/3-20
|
VINCE, William J, 40 | hd, mar, circular sawyer
| East Dereham
| 103/3-21
|
VINCE, Anna M, 40 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 103/3-21
|
CHILVERS, George, 50 | brd, unm, carriage examiner (railway)
| East Dereham
| 103/3-21
|
BRUNTON, Elizabeth, 78 | hd, wid,
| Norwich
| 103/3-22
|
HARRISON, Helen G, 10 | gd
| East Dereham
| 103/3-22
|
BRADFORD, Emma A, 16 | brd, unm, draper's apprentice
| Fakenham
| 103/3-22
|
SHERINGHAM, Dora A, 18 | brd, unm, draper's assistant
| Little Snoring
| 103/3-22
|
HORACE, Peak; or, |
|
|
|
PEEK, Horace , 24 | brd, unm, draper's assistant
| Godwick
| 103/3-22
|
SMITH, Richard G E, 71 | hd, mar, retired corn merchant
| Wangford, Sfk
| 103/4-23
|
SMITH, Ruth, 53 | wf, mar,
| Thurning
| 103/4-23
|
CHAMBERS, Henry, 43 | hd, mar, bricklayer's labourer
| East Dereham
| 103/4-24
|
CHAMBERS, Laura, 40 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 103/4-24
|
CHAMBERS, Elizabeth, 21 | d, unm, general domestic servant
| East Dereham
| 103/4-24
|
CHAMBERS, Henry, 16 | s, unm, cabinet finisher
| East Dereham
| 103/4-24
|
CHAMBERS, Bertie, 13 | s school
| East Dereham
| 103/4-24
|
CHAMBERS, Eliza, 11 | d
| East Dereham
| 103/4-24
|
CHAMBERS, Berny ?, 9 | s
| East Dereham
| 103/4-24
|
CHAMBERS, Ernest, 3 | s
| East Dereham
| 103/4-24
|
CHAMBERS, Philip, 1 | s
| East Dereham
| 103/4-24
|
CHAMBERS, Laura L, 11 mths | d
| East Dereham
| 103/4-24
|
DRAPER, Fred, 24 | hd, mar, labourer in timber yard
| East Dereham
| 103/4-25
|
DRAPER, Mary Ann, 23 | wf, mar,
| Mattishall
| 103/4-25
|
WARD, Bertie, 14 | brd, unm, page boy (domestic)
| East Dereham
| 103/4-25
|
SAVORY, Robert, 20 | brd, unm, labourer in timber yard
| Mattishall
| 103/4-25
|
BOWLES, Richard, 46 | hd, widr, groom (domestic)
| East Dereham
| 103/4-26
|
BOWLES, George A, 19 | s, unm, labourer in foundry
| East Dereham
| 103/4-26
|
BOWLES, Rose, 16 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 103/4-26
|
BOWLES, John Richard, 14 | s, unm, under ostler
| East Dereham
| 103/4-26
|
BOWLES, Alicia (H?), 11 | d
| East Dereham
| 103/4-26
|
BOWLES, Margaret (L?), 8 | d
| East Dereham
| 103/4-26
|
BOWLES, William E, 5 | s
| East Dereham
| 103/4-26
|
JARY, Constance, 49 | hd, wid, tailoress
| Halesworth, Sfk
| 103/4-27
|
JARY, Harry, 22 | s, unm, bricklayer
| Mattishall
| 103/4-27
|
LEES, Emma, 33 | vis, unm, general domestic servant
| Spalding, Lin
| 103/4-27
|
OAKS, Beatrice, 65 | hd, wid, laundress
| Hoe
| 103/4-28
|
KENNEDY, James R, 37 | hd, mar, tailor & cutter
| Not Known, Ireland
| 104/5-29
|
KENNEDY, Gertrude, 30 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 104/5-29
|
KENNEDY, Philip, 5 | s
| Norwich
| 104/5-29
|
KENNEDY, James, 4 | s
| Norwich
| 104/5-29
|
KENNEDY, Patrick, 1 | s
| Ireland
| 104/5-29
|
BAKER, Daniel, 33 | hd, mar, bootmaker
| East Dereham
| 104/5-30
|
BAKER, Ellen, 35 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 104/5-30
|
BAKER, Philip, 34 | hd, unm, bootmaker
| East Dereham
| 104/5-31
|
BAKER, Mary, 73 | moth, wid, retired laundress
| Wendling
| 104/5-31
|
SCOTT, Robt., 72 | hd, mar, gardener (domestic)
| East Dereham
| 104/5-32
|
SCOTT, Hannah, 70 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 104/5-32
|
BENNETT, Hannah, 47 | hd, wid, general domestic servant
| Whissonsett
| 104/5-33
|
BENNETT, Gertrude, 18 | d, unm, needlewoman
| East Dereham
| 104/5-33
|
BURTON, Frederick, 57 | hd, mar, gardener (domestic)
| Fransham
| 104/5-34
|
BURTON, Sarah, 71 | wf, mar,
| Horningtoft
| 104/5-34
|
BURTON, Lois Annie, 10 | gd
| East Dereham
| 104/5-34
|
LEABON, Frederick, 51 | hd, mar, iron moulder
| Barnby, Sfk
| 104/5-35
|
LEABON, Emma, 47 | wf, mar,
| Wendling
| 104/5-35
|
LEABON, Horace, 19 | s, unm, draper's porter
| East Dereham
| 104/5-35
|
LEABON, Frederick, 12 | s
| East Dereham
| 104/5-35
|
SADDLER, Mary, 42 | hd, wid, retired housekeeper
| East Dereham
| 104/5-36
|
RUSH, Ruth, 70 | sis, unm,
| East Dereham
| 104/5-36
|
KING, Mary, 83 | ldgr, unm,
| East Dereham
| 104/5-36
|
STEWARD, Stephen, 53 | hd, mar, labourer in brickyard
| East Dereham
| 104/5-37
|
STEWARD, Sarah, 52 | wf, mar,
| Shipdham
| 104/5-37
|
STEWARD, Stephen, 24 | s, unm, labourer in brickyard
| East Dereham
| 104/5-37
|
STEWARD, Clara, 20 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 104/5-37
|
STEWARD, Robert, 14 | s, unm, labourer in brickyard
| East Dereham
| 104/5-37
|
STEWARD, Mary, 12 | d
| East Dereham
| 104/5-37
|
STEWARD, Fanny, 1 | gd
| East Dereham
| 104/5-37
|
PATRICK, James, 70 | hd, mar, blacksmith
| Fakenham
| 104/6-38
|
PATRICK, Mary, 80 | wf, mar,
| North Creake
| 104/6-38
|
MARTIN, Maria, 85 | hd, wid,
| East Dereham
| 104/6-39
|
WILSON, John, 64 | hd, widr, none
| Bylaugh
| 104/6-40
|
COATES, John, 56 | hd, mar, maltster's labourer
| Ryburgh
| 104/6-41
|
COATES, Mary Ann, 53 | wf, mar,
| Whissonsett
| 104/6-41
|
COATES, Henry J, 20 | s, unm, carman at hay dealers
| East Dereham
| 104/6-41
|
COATES, Bertie, 18 | s, unm, groom (not domestic)
| East Dereham
| 104/6-41
|
COATES, Alfred, 15 | s, unm, baker
| East Dereham
| 104/6-41
|
COATES, Charles E, 12 | s
| East Dereham
| 104/6-41
|
COATES, Crisse M, 7 | d
| East Dereham
| 104/6-41
|
CLARKE, Isreal, 29 | hd, mar, groom (not domestic)
| Rougham
| 104/6-42
|
CLARKE, Laura, 28 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 104/6-42
|
CLARKE, Gertrude, 15 | d
| East Dereham
| 104/6-42
|
CLARKE, Percy, 13 | s, errand boy (grocers)
| Heacham
| 104/6-42
|
CLARKE, Gordon, 9 | s
| East Dereham
| 104/6-42
|
CLARKE, Daisy, 10 | d
| Scarning
| 104/6-42
|
CLARKE, Violet, 4 | d
| Rougham
| 104/6-42
|
CLARKE, Herbert, 1 | s
| East Dereham
| 104/6-42
|
BROWN, Alfred, 53 | hd, mar, timber carter
| Barney
| 104/6-43
|
BROWN, Elizabeth, 46 | wf, mar,
| Islington
| 104/6-43
|
BROWN, Alfred, 27 | s, unm, mail-cart driver
| Stowbridge
| 104/6-43
|
BROWN, Walter, 19 | s, unm, timber carter
| Hempton
| 104/6-43
|
BROWN, James, 16 | s, unm, ordinary labourer
| Hempton
| 104/6-43
|
DICKERSON, George, 18 | brd, unm, engineering fitter
| Wissingham
| 104/6-43
|
FREEMAN, Thomas W, 76 | hd, mar, manure merchant's agent
| Swanton
| 105/7-44
|
FREEMAN, Harriet E, 70 | wf, mar,
| Beetley
| 105/7-44
|
RIX, Herbert A, 39 | hd, mar, engine driver (steam roller)
| Tittleshall
| 105/7-45
|
RIX, Lanora (sic) M, 37 | wf, mar,
| Yaxham
| 105/7-45
|
RIX, Reginald A, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 105/7-45
|
RIX, Wilfred, 2 | s
| Nth. Elmham
| 105/7-45
|
SMITH, Charles, 30 | hd, mar, timber merchant's clerk
| Bridport, DOR
| 105/7-46
|
SMITH, Ida, 28 | wf, mar,
| Wells
| 105/7-46
|
TENNENT, John, 58 | hd, mar, living on own means
| Aslacton
| 105/7-47
|
TENNENT, Eliza, 61 | wf, mar,
| Rockland
| 105/7-47
|
TENNENT, Maud E, 30 | d, unm, milliner
| Rockland
| 105/7-47
|
BATES, Thomas W, 29 | hd, unm, journeyman tailor
| East Dereham
| 105/7-48
|
BATES, Eliza, 57 | moth, mar,
| East Dereham
| 105/7-48
|
BATES, Arthur Geo., 24 | broth, unm, ironmonger's assistant
| East Dereham
| 105/7-48
|
COPELAND, Ethel, 17 | serv, unm, general domestic servant
| Letton
| 105/7-48
|
BATES, Thomas W, 53 | hd, widr, tailor
| East Dereham
| 105/7-49
|
VICKERS, Elizabeth, 31 | wf, mar,
| Nottingham, Ntt
| 105/7-50
|
VICKERS, Helen, 9 | d
| Sheffield, Yks
| 105/7-50
|
VICKERS, Sarah Eliza, 3 | d
| Liverpool, Lan
| 105/7-50
|
VICKERS, Vincent Edw., 7 | s
| Sheffield, Yks
| 105/7-50
|
HARDING, Hannah, 72 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Halesworth, Sfk
| 105/7-51
|
REEVE, Anna M, 39 | hd, unm, housekeeper
| Fakenham
| 105/7-52
|
REEVE, Maud M, 15 | d
| East Dereham
| 105/7-52
|
HOWES, Charles, 43 | hd, mar, house painter
| Tattersett
| 105/7-53
|
HOWES, Jane, 34 | wf, mar,
| Aylesham
| 105/7-53
|
HOWES, Julia, 10 | d
| Norwich
| 105/7-53
|
HOWES, Martha E, 8 | d
| East Dereham
| 105/7-53
|
SECKER, Charles, 23 | hd, mar, basket maker
| East Dereham
| 105/7-54
|
SECKER, Violet, 24 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 105/7-54
|
SECKER, Charles, 3 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 105/7-54
|
HAROLD, Edward J, 33 | hd, mar, wine merchant's cellerman
| East Dereham
| 105/8-55
|
HAROLD, Eliza, 26 | wf, mar,
| Stibbard
| 105/8-55
|
HAROLD, Eva M, 2 | d
| East Dereham
| 105/8-55
|
HAROLD, Christina , 3 mths | d
| East Dereham
| 105/8-55
|
BUTCHER, George, 45 | hd, mar, shoemaker
| Hindolvestone
| 105/8-56
|
BUTCHER, Mary Ann, 43 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 105/8-56
|
BUTCHER, George, 17 | s, unm, grocer's assistant
| East Dereham
| 105/8-56
|
BUTCHER, Ida Maud, 12 | d
| East Dereham
| 105/8-56
|
KING, Austin, 33 | hd, mar, railway carriage examiner
| Sprowston
| 105/8-57
|
KING, Alice, 34 | wf, mar,
| Norwich
| 105/8-57
|
JOHNSON, Arthur Robt., 32 | hd, mar, bricklayer
| Dover, Ken
| 105/8-58
|
JOHNSON, Emily, 38 | wf, mar,
| Worthing
| 105/8-58
|
JOHNSON, Ethel M, 10 | d
| East Dereham
| 105/8-58
|
JOHNSON, Ivy Lillian, 6 | d
| East Dereham
| 105/8-58
|
BAKER, John, 63 | hd, mar, boot & shoe maker
| Loddon
| 105/8-59
|
BAKER, Sophia, 53 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 105/8-59
|
BROWN, Walter, 22 | s, unm, footman (domestic)
| East Dereham
| 105/8-59
|
GODDARD, Frederick, 49 | hd, mar, maltster's foreman
| Newark, Ntt
| 105/8-60
|
GODDARD, Frances, 50 | wf, mar,
| Sth. Collingham, Ntt
| 105/8-60
|
GODDARD, Annie E, 18 | d, unm,
| Newark, Ntt
| 105/8-60
|
GODDARD, Walter, 11 | s
| Newark, Ntt
| 105/8-60
|
GODDARD, Gertrude, 9 | d
| Newark, Ntt
| 105/8-60
|
GODDARD, George, 27 | hd, mar, maltster's foreman
| Newark, Ntt
| 105/8-61
|
GODDARD, Angelina, 27 | wf, mar,
| Driby, Lin
| 105/8-61
|
FITT, William, 30 | hd, unm, raiway gatekeeper
| Hoe
| 105/8-62
|
COE, Edgar, 33 | hd, mar, maltster's manager
| Flempton, Sfk
| 105/8-63
|
COE, Katie, 33 | wf, mar,
| Bury St. Edmunds, Sfk
| 105/8-63
|
SHILLING, James, 38 | hd, mar, farmer & cattle dealer
| East Dereham
| 106/9-64
|
SHILLING, Edith, 31 | wf, mar,
| Yaxham
| 106/9-64
|
SHILLING, Willie, 8 | s
| Scarning
| 106/9-64
|
SHILLING, Bessie, 5 | d
| Wendling
| 106/9-64
|
SHILLING, Maude, 3 | d
| East Dereham
| 106/9-64
|
EASTER, Frederick W, 34 | hd, mar, farmer
| Thurston
| 106/9-65
|
EASTER, Lavinia (C?), 34 | wf, mar,
| Pulham St. Mary
| 106/9-65
|
EASTER, Alice M, 9 | d
| Yaxham
| 106/9-65
|
EASTER, Gladys V, 6 | d
| East Dereham
| 106/9-65
|
EASTER, Stanley, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 106/9-65
|
EASTER, Frederick W, 1 | s
| East Dereham
| 106/9-65
|
HUDSON, Mary Anne, 19 | serv, unm, cook (domestic)
| Swaffham
| 106/9-65
|
HOLLAND, Maude E, 14 | serv, unm, housemaid (domestic)
| Whinburgh
| 106/9-65
|
HOLLAND, John, 46 | hd, mar, yardman on farm
| Garvestone
| 106/9-66
|
HOLLAND, Matilda, 48 | wf, mar,
| Brooke
| 106/9-66
|
HOLLAND, William, 21 | s, unm, railway parcels porter
| Whinburgh
| 106/9-66
|
MANN, James, 54 | hd, mar, head horse man on farm
| East Dereham
| 106/9-67
|
MANN, Mary, 53 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 106/9-67
|
MANN, Ca - - -? Anne, 29 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 106/9-67
|
MANN, Charles, 18 | s, unm, ordinary ag. lab.
| East Dereham
| 106/9-67
|
MANN, William, 15 | s, unm, ordinary ag. lab.
| East Dereham
| 106/9-67
|
MANN, Thomas, 13 | s, unm, yard boy on farm
| East Dereham
| 106/9-67
|
LAURENCE, J., 22 | hd, mar, butcher
| Fakenham
| 106/9-68
|
LAURENCE, Ellen, 21 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 106/9-68
|
LAURENCE, Sydney, 2 | s
| East Dereham
| 106/9-68
|
HOLIDAY, John, 44 | hd, mar, labourer in sand pit
| East Dereham
| 106/10-69
|
HOLIDAY, Agnes, 35 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 106/10-69
|
HOLIDAY, Bertie, 18 | s, unm, labourer in sand pit
| East Dereham
| 106/10-69
|
HOLIDAY, George, 15 | s, unm, labourer in sand pit
| East Dereham
| 106/10-69
|
HOLIDAY, Alfred, 15 | s, unm, labourer in sand pit
| East Dereham
| 106/10-69
|
HOLIDAY, Ernest, 10 | s
| East Dereham
| 106/10-69
|
HOLIDAY, Victor, 8 | s
| East Dereham
| 106/10-69
|
HOLIDAY, John, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 106/10-69
|
HOLIDAY, Louisa, 7 | d
| East Dereham
| 106/10-69
|
HOLIDAY, Hector, 1 | s
| East Dereham
| 106/10-69
|
BROOKES, Geo., 42 | hd, mar, maltster's labourer
| East Dereham
| 106/10-70
|
BROOKES, Maria, 39 | wf, mar,
| Nth. Elmham
| 106/10-70
|
BROOKES, Albert W, 17 | s, unm, horse man on farm
| East Dereham
| 106/10-70
|
BROOKES, Lilly, 9 | d
| (blank)
| 106/10-70
|
BROOKES, Hilda M, 4 | d
| (blank)
| 106/10-70
|
SPOONER, Mary Ann, 72 | MotL, wid,
| Calthorpe
| 106/10-70
|
HEAD, William W, 38 | hd, mar, labourer in brickyard
| East Dereham
| 106/10-71
|
HEAD, Ann, 37 | wf, mar,
| Westfield
| 106/10-71
|
PEARCE, William, 15 | brd, unm, labourer in brickyard
| East Dereham
| 106/10-71
|
STIMPSON, Harry, 8 | neph
| East Dereham
| 106/10-71
|
TOOLEY, John, 43 | hd, mar, maltster
| Nth. Tuddenham
| 106/10-72
|
TOOLEY, Ellen, 41 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 106/10-72
|
BAKER, William, 32 | hd, mar, coal merchant
| East Dereham
| 106/10-73
|
BAKER, Annie, 28 | wf, mar,
| Oulton
| 106/10-73
|
BAKER, Harry, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 106/10-73
|
BAKER, Violet, 2 | d
| East Dereham
| 106/10-73
|
LARNER, Samuel, 60 | hd, mar, labourer in brickyard
| East Dereham
| 106/10-74
|
LARNER, Hannah, 61 | wf, mar,
| Yaxham
| 106/10-74
|
WYATT, Mabel, 9 | gd
| East Dereham
| 106/10-74
|
DRAPER, Hannah, 65 | hd, wid, charwoman
| East Dereham
| 107/11-75
|
BROWN, Ann, 42 | brd, unm, charwoman
| East Dereham
| 107/11-75
|
DACK, Hary Jas., 20 | hd, mar, coal porter
| Mattishall
| 107/11-76
|
DACK, Annie, 21 | wf, mar,
| Whissonsett
| 107/11-76
|
BAKER, Henry, 73 | hd, mar, bricklayer
| East Dereham
| 107/11-77
|
BAKER, Lucy, 72 | wf, mar,
| Snettisham
| 107/11-77
|
FARROW, John, 63 | hd, mar, herdsman
| East Dereham
| 107/11-78
|
WELLS, James, 61 | hd, mar, farmer
| East Dereham
| 107/11-79
|
WELLS, Caroline, 57 | wf, mar,
| Bawdeswell
| 107/11-79
|
WELLS, Minnie, 33 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 107/11-79
|
HALLIDAY, Soloman, 46 | hd, mar, farmer
| Scarning
| 107/11-80
|
HALLIDAY, Harriett, 43 | wf, mar,
| Yaxham
| 107/11-80
|
HALLIDAY, Walter, 12 | s
| Garvestone
| 107/11-80
|
HALLIDAY, Rosa, 10 | d
| East Dereham
| 107/11-80
|
HALLIDAY, Bertie, 2 | s
| East Dereham
| 107/11-80
|
BARNES, William B, 44 | hd, mar, railway goods porter
| Caston
| 107/11-81
|
BARNES, Mary E, 45 | wf, mar,
| Thompson
| 107/11-81
|
BARNES, William J, 21 | s, unm, raiway porter
| Watton
| 107/11-81
|
BARNES, Walter H, 18 | s, unm, maltster's labourer
| Watton
| 107/11-81
|
BARNES, Gordon, 14 | s, unm, errand boy at maltings
| Watton
| 107/11-81
|
BARNES, Ernest, 12 | s
| Watton
| 107/11-81
|
BARNES, Charles, 10 | s
| Watton
| 107/11-81
|
BARNES, Ethel, 8 | d
| Watton
| 107/11-81
|
BARNES, Horace, 6 | s
| East Dereham
| 107/11-81
|
BARNES, Florence, 4 | d
| East Dereham
| 107/11-81
|
BARNES, Percy, 2 | s
| East Dereham
| 107/11-81
|
WARNES, James, 65 | hd, mar, traction engine driver
| Dunham
| 107/12-82
|
WARNES, Elizabeth, 50 | wf, mar,
| Dunham
| 107/12-82
|
LEWES, Arthur, 34 | brd, unm, painter
| Stanfield
| 107/12-82
|
MACHIN, Lilley, 18 | serv, unm, housemaid (domestic)
| Yaxham
| 107/12-82
|
MUNNS, John Albert, 29 | brd, unm, tailor
| Coltishall
| 107/12-82
|
HUBBARD, William, 76 | hd, mar, retired builder
| Fransham
| 107/12-83
|
HUBBARD, Sarah, 73 | wf, mar,
| Saxmundham, Sfk
| 107/12-83
|
ROBINSON, Elvina, 27 | serv, unm, housemaid (domestic)
| Gressenhall
| 107/12-83
|
GOSHAWK, Robert, 70 | hd, widr, hairdresser
| East Dereham
| 107/12-84
|
RIX, Ernest A, 63 | hd, widr, living on own means
| Beetley
| 107/12-85
|
LYNN, Paul L, 24 | hd, mar, banker's clerk
| Hempstead
| 107/12-86
|
LYNN, Catherine M, 22 | wf, mar,
| Sheffield, Yks
| 107/12-86
|
WARNER, William, 37 | hd, mar, publican & horse dealer
| East Dereham
| 107/12-87
|
WARNER, Henrietta, 32 | wf, mar,
| Northwold
| 107/12-87
|
WILSON, Isabella, 72 | MotL, wid,
| Little Downham, Cam
| 107/12-87
|
WILSON, Beatrice, 19 | niec, unm, barmaid
| East Dereham
| 107/12-87
|
GREAVES, George, 38 | hd, mar, basket maker
| Scarning
| 107/12-88
|
GREAVES, Annie M, 39 | wf, mar,
| Gressenhall
| 107/12-88
|
SEELEY, Frank, 18 | brd, unm, engine smith's striker
| Kerdistone
| 107/12-88
|
RAYNER, William R, 60 | hd, mar, fishmonger
| East Dereham
| 107/12-89
|
RAYNER, Ann (D?), 61 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 107/12-89
|
MIDDLETON, Walter, 44 | hd, mar, harness maker
| Mattishall
| 107/12-90
|
MIDDLETON, Annie E, 43 | wf, mar,
| Wisbeach, Cam
| 107/12-90
|
MIDDLETON, Eric R, 21 | s, unm, saddler & harness maker
| East Dereham
| 107/12-90
|
MIDDLETON, Sybil C, 19 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 107/12-90
|
MIDDLETON, Mildred A, 14 | d
| East Dereham
| 107/12-90
|
MIDDLETON, Cecily M, 11 | d
| East Dereham
| 107/12-90
|
MIDDLETON, Dora G, 9 | d
| East Dereham
| 107/12-90
|
MACK, Robert, 64 | hd, mar, carpenter
| Branston
| 108/13-91
|
MACK, Ann S, 62 | wf, mar,
| Hickling
| 108/13-91
|
CLITHEROE, Henry, 34 | hd, mar, mineral water maker
| East Dereham
| 108/13-92
|
CLITHEROE, Mary Ann, 29 | wf, mar,
| Nth. Tuddenham
| 108/13-92
|
CLITHEROE, Maud, 3 | d
| Nth. Tuddenham
| 108/13-92
|
CLITHEROE, Victoria, 3 | d
| Nth. Tuddenham
| 108/13-92
|
CLITHEROE, Herbert, 2 | s
| East Dereham
| 108/13-92
|
RAVEN, Mary Ann, 63 | hd, wid, (household work)
| Shipdham
| 108/13-93
|
COOK, Langham, 22 | brd, unm, builder's labourer
| Oxwick
| 108/13-93
|
WEBDALE, Albert (?), 22 | brd, unm, builder's labourer
| Wissingham
| 108/13-93
|
WELLS, Herbert J, 32 | hd, mar, butcher
| East Dereham
| 108/13-94
|
WELLS, Alice, 32 | wf, mar,
| London
| 108/13-94
|
WELLS, Leonard, 7 | s
| Scarning
| 108/13-94
|
WELLS, Winifred, 2 | d
| East Dereham
| 108/13-94
|
BLOOMFIELD, Thomas, 39 | hd, mar, mineral water maker
| Bunwell
| 108/13-95
|
BLOOMFIELD, Edith May, 34 | wf, mar,
| Tottingham ?
| 108/13-95
|
BLOOMFIELD, Thomas, 10 | s, school
| East Dereham
| 108/13-95
|
BLOOMFIELD, Dorothy, 7 | d
| East Dereham
| 108/13-95
|
BLOOMFIELD, Daisy, 5 | d
| East Dereham
| 108/13-95
|
LEABON ?, Maud, 17 | serv, unm, nursemaid
| East Dereham
| 108/13-95
|
JEX, William, 61 | hd, mar, furniture dealer
| Swanton Morley
| 108/13-96
|
JEX, Esther, 52 | wf, mar,
| Saxlingham
| 108/13-96
|
JEX, Eliza, 27 | d, unm, general domestic servant
| East Dereham
| 108/13-96
|
JEX, Harry, 20 | s, unm, whitesmith
| East Dereham
| 108/13-96
|
JEX, Arthur, 16 | s, unm, printer's apprentice
| East Dereham
| 108/13-96
|
JEX, May, 7 | d
| East Dereham
| 108/13-96
|
WRAY, William, 67 | hd, mar, tax collector
| East Dereham
| 108/14-97
|
WRAY, Eliza, 63 | wf, mar,
| Kingston
| 108/14-97
|
WRAY, Emily B, 16 | gd, unm, general domestic servant
| East Dereham
| 108/14-97
|
BLYTH, Samuel, 67 | hd, mar, general blacksmith
| Norwich
| 108/14-98
|
BLYTH, Mary, 58 | wf, mar,
| Little Fransham
| 108/14-98
|
BLYTH, Edith E, 35 | d, unm, assistant school mistress
| East Dereham
| 108/14-98
|
BARKER, Hannah, 78 | MotL, wid,
| Scarning
| 108/14-98
|
LAWS, James J, 49 | hd, mar, tailor & outfitter
| East Dereham
| 108/14-99
|
LAWS, Emily, 50 | wf, mar,
| Whitwell
| 108/14-99
|
LAWS, Emily S, 23 | d, unm, assistant school mistress
| East Dereham
| 108/14-99
|
LAWS, Samuel C, 22 | s, unm, university student
| East Dereham
| 108/14-99
|
LAWS, Harry E, 20 | s, unm, university student
| East Dereham
| 108/14-99
|
LAWS, James B, 15 | s, unm, at school
| East Dereham
| 108/14-99
|
DENT, Frederick, 34 | hd, mar, bricklayer
| East Dereham
| 108/14-100
|
DENT, Lois, 34 | wf, mar,
| Seething
| 108/14-100
|
DENT, Elsie, 6 | d
| East Dereham
| 108/14-100
|
BANKS, William, 20 | brd, unm, gas fitter
| East Dereham
| 108/14-100
|
DUNN, George, 83 | hd, mar, groom (not domestic)
| East Dereham
| 108/14-101
|
DUNN, Annie, 29 | wf, mar,
| Dillington
| 108/14-101
|
DUNN, Annie M, 3 | d
| East Dereham
| 108/14-101
|
DUNN, George W, 11 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 108/14-101
|
RICKETTS, George, 83 | hd, mar, living on own means
| Waltham Abbey, Ess
| 108/14-102
|
RICKETTS, Mary Ann, 72 | wf, mar,
| Beeston
| 108/14-102
|
RICKETTS, Jane, 46 | d, unm, shoe-shop assistant
| East Dereham
| 108/14-102
|
SMITH, Sophia, 70 | hd, wid,
| East Dereham
| 108/14-103
|
SMITH, Emma, 30 | d, unm, dressmaker
| East Dereham
| 108/14-103
|
ALCOCK, Edward, 31 | brd, unm, carpenter
| Gressenhall
| 108/14-103
|
BARNES, Edward, 16 | brd, unm, tailors apprentice
| East Dereham
| 108/14-103
|
BARKWAY, Arthur, 32 | hd, mar, gardener at nursery
| East Dereham
| 109/15-104
|
BARKWAY, Mary, 31 | wf, mar,
| Whissonsett
| 109/15-104
|
BARKWAY, Leonard, 8 | s
| Scarning
| 109/15-104
|
BARKWAY, Edward, 5 | s
| East Dereham
| 109/15-104
|
BARKWAY, Horace, 2 | s
| East Dereham
| 109/15-104
|
BARKWAY, Aggie, 1 | d
| East Dereham
| 109/15-104
|
SMITH, Henry, 21 | brd, unm, gardener at nursery
| Yaxham
| 109/15-104
|
WILSON, Ted, 29 | hd, mar, civil servant & postman
| Barking, Ess
| 109/15-105
|
WILSON, Emma, 30 | wf, mar,
| Mattishall
| 109/15-105
|
WILSON, Olive Ada, 4 | d
| East Dereham
| 109/15-105
|
WILSON, Augustin, 3 | s
| East Dereham
| 109/15-105
|
WILSON, Florence, 1 | d
| East Dereham
| 109/15-105
|
BURROUGHS, Thomas, 60 | hd, unm, compositor & printer
| East Dereham
| 109/15-106
|
BURROUGHS, Mary Ann, 69 | sis, unm, retired domestic servant
| East Dereham
| 109/15-106
|
BURROUGHS, Jane, 64 | sis, unm, laundress
| East Dereham
| 109/15-106
|
BURROUGHS, John, 56 | bro, unm, no occupation
| East Dereham
| 109/15-106
|
MITCHELL, Margaret, 68 | hd, wid, none
| Wells on Sea
| 109/15-107
|
MITCHELL, Robert, 39 | s, unm, grocer's manager
| Wolverton
| 109/15-107
|
THORPE, Ernest, 27 | hd, mar, labourer in fretwork factory
| Feltwell
| 109/15-108
|
THORPE, Sarah, 27 | wf, mar,
| Worthing
| 109/15-108
|
THORPE, Ernest G, 5 | s
| East Dereham
| 109/15-108
|
WAGG, Horace, 19 | brd, unm, grocer's assistant
| Docking
| 109/15-108
|
MONUMENT, Nelson, 29 | hd, mar, carpenter
| East Dereham
| 109/15-109
|
MONUMENT, Gertrude, 29 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 109/15-109
|
MONUMENT, Nelson, 1 | s
| East Dereham
| 109/15-109
|
MONUMENT, Idoni ?, 3 mths | d
| East Dereham
| 109/15-109
|
GODDARD, Esther, 49 | hd, mar,
| Wendling
| 109/15-110
|
GODDARD, Florence, 20 | d, unm, dressmaker
| East Dereham
| 109/15-110
|
GODDARD, Bertie, 12 | s, school
| East Dereham
| 109/15-110
|
DENT, William, 37 | hd, mar, whitesmith
| East Dereham
| 109/16-111
|
DENT, William, 15 | s, unm, engine fitter
| Mattishall
| 109/16-111
|
DUNN, John, 53 | hd, mar, coach smith
| East Dereham
| 109/16-112
|
DUNN, Hannah E, 53 | wf, mar,
| Elsing
| 109/16-112
|
FARROW, William, 53 | hd, mar, town porter
| Hopton, Sfk
| 109/16-113
|
FARROW, Charlotte, 57 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 109/16-113
|
FARROW, Minnie M, 24 | d, unm, general servant (domestic)
| East Dereham
| 109/16-113
|
BAKER, Eliza, 46 | hd, wid,
| Sharrington
| 109/16-114
|
BAKER, Leonard J, 18 | s, unm, engine fitter
| Langham
| 109/16-114
|
BAKER, Ethel J, 16 | d, unm,
| Fa - - ingham ?
| 109/16-114
|
BAKER, Sydney E, 15 | s, unm, errand boy
| Fa - - ingham ?
| 109/16-114
|
BAKER, Alfred E, 13 | s
| Fa - - ingham ?
| 109/16-114
|
BAKER, Thomas G, 12 | s
| Fa - - ingham ?
| 109/16-114
|
BAKER, James A, 10 | s
| Fa - - ingham ?
| 109/16-114
|
BAKER, Chrissie, 6 | d
| Fa - - ingham ?
| 109/16-114
|
BEAUMOUNT, George, 24 | hd, mar, railway porter
| Norwich
| 109/16-115
|
BEAUMOUNT, Fanny, 23 | wf, mar,
| Catton
| 109/16-115
|
BEAUMOUNT, George A, 1 | s
| Norwich
| 109/16-115
|
MONUMENT, Fredr., 57 | hd, widr, carpenter
| East Dereham
| 109/16-116
|
MONUMENT, Hannah, 18 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 109/16-116
|
MONUMENT, Eliza, 16 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 109/16-116
|
MONUMENT, Gladys, 13 | d
| East Dereham
| 109/16-116
|
MONUMENT, Arthur R, 11 | s
| East Dereham
| 109/16-116
|
MONUMENT, Agnes G, 8 | d
| East Dereham
| 109/16-116
|
MONUMENT, John, 3 | s
| East Dereham
| 109/16-116
|
STEPHEN, Edith, 25 | d, mar, hospital nurse
| East Dereham
| 109/16-116
|
LARTER, Frederick, 32 | hd, mar, iron moulder
| Diss
| 109/16-117
|
LARTER, Beatrice, 27 | wf, mar,
| Wortham, Sfk
| 109/16-117
|
LARTER, Blanch, 11 | d
| Diss
| 109/16-117
|
SMITH, Frederick, 22 | brd, unm, iron moulder
| Thrandestone, Sfk
| 109/16-117
|
CLITHEROE, James, 53 | hd, mar, general carter
| Guist
| 110/17-118
|
CLITHEROE, Maria, 51 | wf, mar,
| Wendling
| 110/17-118
|
CLITHEROE, Benjamin, 17 | s, unm, brewer's labourer
| East Dereham
| 110/17-118
|
CLITHEROE, May, 8 | d
| East Dereham
| 110/17-118
|
CLITHEROE, Percy, 5 | s
| East Dereham
| 110/17-118
|
CLITHEROE, Arthur, 2 | s
| East Dereham
| 110/17-118
|
SADDLER, Albert, 30 | hd, mar, maltster's labourer
| Beeston
| 110/17-119
|
SADDLER, Elizabeth, 29 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 110/17-119
|
SADDLER, Daisy P, 5 | d
| East Dereham
| 110/17-119
|
SADDLER, Frederick G, 3 | s
| East Dereham
| 110/17-119
|
WELLS, Jane, 56 | hd, wid,
| East Dereham
| 110/17-120
|
WELLS, James, 26 | s, unm, smith's striker
| East Dereham
| 110/17-120
|
WELLS, Beatrice, 15 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 110/17-120
|
WELLS, Ada, 14 | d
| East Dereham
| 110/17-120
|
CARRINGTON, Emma, 7 | vis
| Hampstead, Lnd
| 110/17-120
|
CARRINGTON, Minnie, 4 | vis
| Hampstead, Lnd
| 110/17-120
|
BOLLINGBROOKE, Matilda, 79 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Sutton, Sfk
| 110/17-121
|
SYMONDS, John, 45 | hd, mar, railway porter
| East Dereham
| 110/17-122
|
SYMONDS, Hannah, 43 | wf, mar, charwoman
| East Dereham
| 110/17-122
|
SYMONDS, George, 16 | s, unm, labourer in brickyard
| East Dereham
| 110/17-122
|
SYMONDS, Charles, 12 | s
| East Dereham
| 110/17-122
|
SYMONDS, Catherine, 7 | d
| East Dereham
| 110/17-122
|
SYMONDS, Hilda, 4 | d
| East Dereham
| 110/17-122
|
STEWARD, Edith, 40 | hd, wid, washerwoman
| Kings Lynn
| 110/17-123
|
HARWOOD, Alfred, 33 | brd, unm, bricklayer
| Swaffham
| 110/17-123
|
YARHAM, Walter G, 34 | hd, mar, grocer's assistant
| Hindolvestone
| 110/17-124
|
YARHAM, Eliza, 36 | wf, mar,
| Foulsham
| 110/17-124
|
YARHAM, Allan Robt., 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 110/17-124
|
TUCK, Ernest J, 28 | hd, mar, publican
| East Dereham
| 110/18-125
|
TUCK, Alica, 29 | wf, mar,
| Beetley
| 110/18-125
|
TUCK, Ernest J, 2 | s
| East Dereham
| 110/18-125
|
TUCK, Charles D, 1 | s
| East Dereham
| 110/18-125
|
BLOY, Samuel, 60 | FatL, mar,
| Wymondham
| 110/18-125
|
BARNARD, Alica, 19 | serv, unm, general domestic servant
| East Dereham
| 110/18-125
|
ATMORE, Florence, 14 | serv, unm, general domestic servant
| Barking
| 110/18-125
|
ISBILL, James, 44 | hd, mar, innkeeper
| Yaxham
| 110/18-126
|
ISBILL, Fanny, 45 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 110/18-126
|
RIX, Cathherine, 64 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Gayton
| 110/18-127
|
RUNDALL, Gordon, 2 | brd
| Wandsworth, Lnd
| 110/18-127
|
HEWARD, William, 51 | hd, mar, fishmonger
| East Dereham
| 110/18-128
|
HEWARD, Mary, 55 | wf, mar,
| Penteny
| 110/18-128
|
HEWARD, William, 34 | s, unm, basket maker
| East Dereham
| 110/18-128
|
BARKER, Fred W, 35 | hd, mar, cabinet maker
| East Dereham
| 110/18-129
|
BARKER, Mary Ann, 40 | wf, mar,
| Whinburgh
| 110/18-129
|
BRODAY, Edward G, 19 | brd, unm, grocer's assistant
| Brisley
| 110/18-129
|
ULPH, Maria, 49 | hd, wid,
| Wells
| 110/18-130
|
ULPH, William, 25 | s, unm, tailor
| East Dereham
| 110/18-130
|
ULPH, Ethel, 10 | d
| East Dereham
| 110/18-130
|
BAILEY, Percy, 19 | brd, unm, stationary engine driver
| Walkington,Yks
| 110/18-130
|
JACKSON, Benjm., 34 | brd, unm, well sinker
| Saltfleet, Lin
| 110/18-130
|
HOLMES, Thomas, 45 | brd, unm, engineer's striker
| Beverly, Yks
| 110/18-130
|
DRAPER, Elijah, 30 | hd, mar, maltster's labourer
| East Dereham
| 110/18-131
|
DRAPER, Jane, 27 | wf, mar,
| St. Ives, Hun
| 110/18-131
|
DRAPER, Lilly May, 1 | d
| East Dereham
| 110/18-131
|
HOLMAN, Isaac, 36 | hd, mar, coal merchant & carter
| East Dereham
| 111/19-132
|
HOLMAN, Hannah, 35 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 111/19-132
|
HOLMAN, Ernest, 1 mth ? | s
| East Dereham
| 111/19-132
|
BOWLES, Kate, 36 | vis, unm, mothers help
| East Dereham
| 111/19-132
|
BOWLES, Edward, 6 mths | vis
| East Dereham
| 111/19-132
|
HOWE, Catherine, 27 | brd, unm, monthly nurse
| East Dereham
| 111/19-132
|
ISBILL, Edward, 22 | brd, unm, coal porter
| Mattishall
| 111/19-132
|
HAYES, Richard, 41 | hd, mar, builder's labourer
| Bramerton
| 111/19-133
|
HAYES, Pamley, 41 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 111/19-133
|
HAYES, Robert, 16 | s, unm, builder's carter
| Wigan, Lan
| 111/19-133
|
HAYES, Richard, 15 | s, unm, butcher's boy
| Sth. Elmham, Sfk
| 111/19-133
|
HAYES, Arthur, 13 | s
| Sth. Elmham, Sfk
| 111/19-133
|
HAYES, Maria, 11 | d
| Sth. Elmham, Sfk
| 111/19-133
|
HAYES, Alica, 8 | d
| Kirby
| 111/19-133
|
HAYES, Georgina, 6 | d
| Howe
| 111/19-133
|
HAYES, Pamley, 3 | d
| Grt. Melton
| 111/19-133
|
HAYES, Herbert, 8 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 111/19-133
|
BRUNTON, Henry, 25 | hd, mar, coach trimmer
| East Dereham
| 111/19-134
|
BRUNTON, Frances, 23 | wf, mar,
| Wisbeach, Cam
| 111/19-134
|
BRUNTON, Dorothy, 3 | d
| East Dereham
| 111/19-134
|
BRUNTON, Elsie, 1 | d
| East Dereham
| 111/19-134
|
EDWARDS, Edith, 33 | hd, mar,
| Brisley
| 111/19-135
|
EDWARDS, Lewis, 1 | s
| East Dereham
| 111/19-135
|
EDGLEY, John, 56 | hd, mar, living on own means
| Shipdham
| 111/19-136
|
EDGLEY, Elizabeth, 53 | wf, mar, living on own means
| Attlebridge
| 111/19-136
|
NEWELL, William, 58 | hd, unm, stone mason
| East Dereham
| 111/19-137
|
NEWELL, Anna, 64 | sis, unm,
| East Dereham
| 111/19-137
|
NEWELL, Thomas, 56 | hd, mar, stone mason
| East Dereham
| 111/19-138
|
NEWELL, Eliza M M, 43 | wf, mar,
| Beeston
| 111/19-138
|
NEWELL, Rosa C, 13 | d
| East Dereham
| 111/19-138
|
NEWELL, Alfred L, 7 | s
| East Dereham
| 111/19-138
|
PEACOCK, Henry, 56 | hd, mar, bill poster
| East Dereham
| 111/20-139
|
PEACOCK, Mary, 51 | wf, mar,
| Hethersett
| 111/20-139
|
PEACOCK, Edward, 24 | s, unm, printer's compositor
| East Dereham
| 111/20-139
|
HAVERS, William, 23 | brd, unm, bootshop manager
| Norwich
| 111/20-139
|
WHALEBELLY, George, 22 | brd, unm, grocer's traveller
| Watton
| 111/20-139
|
GAMBLE, Susannah, 48 | hd, wid,
| Manea, Isle of Ely
| 111/20-140
|
MITCHELL, Ernest G, 24 | brd, unm, post office sorter & clerk
| Swanton Morley
| 111/20-140
|
BALDRY, Charles, 19 | brd, unm, plumber & decorator
| Bungay, Sfk
| 111/20-140
|
LOVE, May G, 18 | brd, unm, draper's assistant
| Elsing
| 111/20-140
|
FOX, Harriett, 59 | hd, wid, laundress
| Wells
| 111/20-141
|
property omitted, |
|
| 111/20-142
|
ELLIOTT, Alfred, 60 | hd, mar, wheelwright
| North Creake
| 111/20-143
|
ELLIOTT, Sarah, 50 | wf, mar,
| Gt. Ringstead
| 111/20-143
|
ELLIOTT, Robert Rix, 22 | s, unm, carpenter
| Thurston
| 111/20-143
|
SKERRITT, George, 51 | hd, mar, carpenter
| East Dereham
| 111/20-144
|
SKERRITT, Kezia, 66 | wf, mar,
| Bawdeswell
| 111/20-144
|
SKERRITT, Elizabeth, 85 | moth, wid,
| East Dereham
| 111/20-144
|
CAIRD, William, 59 | hd, mar, retired draper
| Scotland
| 111/20-145
|
CAIRD, Jane, 56 | wf, mar,
| Scotland
| 111/20-145
|
CAIRD, William S, 15 | s, unm, school
| East Dereham
| 111/20-145
|
CAIRD, Flora, 12 | dschool
| East Dereham
| 111/20-145
|
SECKER, Stephen, 57 | hd, mar, bricklayer
| East Dereham
| 111/20-146
|
SECKER, Charlotte, 57 | wf, mar,
| Scarning
| 111/20-146
|
TOOK, William, 84 | FatL, widr, retired tailor
| East Dereham
| 111/20-146
|
BEER, Bernard, 23 | brd, unm, chemist & druggist
| Hythe, Ken
| 111/20-146
|
ANDREW, Henry W, 23 | brd, unm, grocer's assistant
| Swanton Morley
| 111/20-146
|
COLBY, David B, 60 | hd, mar, painter & decorator
| East Dereham
| 111/20-147
|
COLBY, Eliza R, 61 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 111/20-147
|
COLBY, Edward J, 35 | s, unm, solicitor's clerk
| East Dereham
| 111/20-147
|
HAYLOCK, Charles E, 20 | brd, unm, joiner & carpenter
| Saham Toney
| 111/20-147
|
LOCKE, John, 53 | hd, mar, wood sawyer
| Nassington, Nth
| 112/21-148
|
LOCKE, Jane, 52 | wf, mar,
| Woodnewton, Nth
| 112/21-148
|
LOCKE, William, 27 | s, unm, camera maker
| Nassington, Nth
| 112/21-148
|
LOCKE, Mary, 24 | d, unm, dressmaker
| Nassington, Nth
| 112/21-148
|
LOCKE, Susannah, 19 | d, unm, dressmaker
| Nassington, Nth
| 112/21-148
|
LOCKE, Eliza, 18 | d, unm, dressmaker
| East Dereham
| 112/21-148
|
LOCKE, Charley, 17 | s, unm, coach painter
| East Dereham
| 112/21-148
|
LOCKE, George, 13 | s
| East Dereham
| 112/21-148
|
LOCKE, Gerty, 11 | d
| East Dereham
| 112/21-148
|
LOCKE, Ellen, 7 | d
| East Dereham
| 112/21-148
|
HOWELL, Henry E, 42 | hd, mar, railway porter
| Moulton
| 112/21-149
|
HOWELL, Emma, 37 | wf, mar,
| Pulham Market
| 112/21-149
|
HOWELL, Henry G, 18 | s, unm, railway porter
| Pulham Market
| 112/21-149
|
HOWELL, James B, 15 | s, unm, gardener's assistant
| Burnham
| 112/21-149
|
HOWELL, Mary Ellen, 11 | d
| Oulton
| 112/21-149
|
STRINGER, Caroline T, 38 | hd, unm, school mistress
| H - - - - - ay ?, Ken
| 112/21-150
|
STRINGER, Livinia T, 36 | sis, unm, school mistress
| Plymouth, Dev
| 112/21-150
|
GUNNER, Beatrice M, 17 | brd, schoolgirl
| Aylesworth, Sfk
| 112/21-150
|
RHILLYOR ?, (----------?), 17 | brd, schoolgirl
| Wales
| 112/21-150
|
HOWLETT, Stella G, 12 | brd, schoolgirl
| Watton
| 112/21-150
|
BARRETT, Nellie, 14 | brd, schoolgirl
| Castleacre
| 112/21-150
|
BARRETT, Aggie A, 13 | brd, schoolgirl
| Castleacre
| 112/21-150
|
WACE, Mildred E, 13 | brd, schoolgirl
| Necton
| 112/21-150
|
WACE, Mabel M, 11 | brd, schoolgirl
| Necton
| 112/21-150
|
WACE, Louisa E, 10 | brd, schoolgirl
| Necton
| 112/21-150
|
BARNARD, Alicia M, 11 | brd, schoolgirl
| Eccles, Lan
| 112/21-150
|
RAE, Mary S, 14 | brd, schoolgirl
| Watton
| 112/21-150
|
PLUMB, Frances M, 28 | serv, unm, housemaid (domestic)
| Wells
| 112/21-150
|
PLUMB, Alica M, 19 | serv, unm, cook (domestic)
| Wells
| 112/21-150
|
MURRAY, Elizabeth, 32 | employee, unm, school mistress
| Scotland
| 112/21-150
|
LUGGIT, Violet, 21 | employee, unm, music mistress
| Leeds, Yks
| 112/21-150
|
CLARK, William E, 72 | hd, mar, inspector of nuisances
| Fakenham
| 112/22-151
|
CLARK, Emily, 48 | d, unm,
| Fakenham
| 112/22-151
|
RUDD, Charles L, 48 | hd, mar, general smith
| Tuddenham
| 112/22-152
|
RUDD, Laura, 37 | wf, mar,
| Hockering
| 112/22-152
|
RUDD, Sidney, 13 | s
| Norwich
| 112/22-152
|
RUDD, Esther, 67 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Shipdham
| 112/22-153
|
BROWN, Maria, 69 | hd, wid, living on own means
| East Dereham
| 112/22-154
|
SMITH, Norman Ch., 25 | hd, mar, timber merchant
| Toftwood
| 112/22-155
|
SMITH, Minnie C, 25 | wf, mar,
| Great Fransham
| 112/22-155
|
SMITH, Lilian, 9 mths | d
| East Dereham
| 112/22-155
|
FITT, Mary Eliz., 14 | serv, unm, general domestic servant
| Toftwood
| 112/22-155
|
SKERRITT, Robert, 32 | hd, mar, sorter & telegraphist (P.O.)
| East Dereham
| 112/22-156
|
WARREN, Mary, 65 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Windsor, BRK
| 112/22-157
|
WARREN, Martha A, 40 | d, unm, living on own means
| Hopton ?, Lnd
| 112/22-157
|
HOWARD, Hannah, 62 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Cawston
| 112/22-158
|
COOKE, Geofrey, 20 | brd, unm, banker's clerk
| Creake
| 112/22-158
|
BURTON, Hannah, 36 | vis, unm, housekeper
| Norwich
| 112/22-158
|
MONUMENT, James, 55 | hd, mar, carpenter
| East Dereham
| 112/22-159
|
MONUMENT, Emma, 54 | wf, mar,
| Attleboro
| 112/22-159
|
MONUMENT, Philip, 20 | s, unm, grocer
| East Dereham
| 112/22-159
|
MONUMENT, Jack, 17 | s, unm, naturalist
| East Dereham
| 112/22-159
|
TRUSDALE, Andrew T, 61 | hd, mar, ag. lab.
| Ireland
| 112/22-160
|
TRUSDALE, Fanny, 55 | wf, mar, laundress
| Billingford
| 112/22-160
|
TRUSDALE, Margaret, 25 | d, unm, laundress
| Downham
| 112/22-160
|
TRUSDALE, Lucy C, 23 | d, unm, laundress
| Downham
| 112/22-160
|
PAGE, George E, 28 | hd, mar, bookseller & stationer
| East Dereham
| 112/22-161
|
PAGE, Charles A, 21 | bro, unm, bank clerk
| East Dereham
| 112/22-161
|
BAXTER, Mary Ann, 32 | serv, unm, general domestic servant
| Sheringham
| 112/22-161
|
WOODCOCK, Frederick, 32 | hd, mar, labourer for corporation
| Diss
| 113/23-162
|
WOODCOCK, Lousia (sic), 28 | wf, mar,
| Greenwich, Ken
| 113/23-162
|
WOODCOCK, Frederick, 5 | s
| Claxton on Sea
| 113/23-162
|
WOODCOCK, Leonard, 3 | s
| East Dereham
| 113/23-162
|
WOODCOCK, Mabel, 7 mths | d
| East Dereham
| 113/23-162
|
NAYLOR, Richard, 54 | hd, mar, blacksmith
| Gressenhall
| 113/23-163
|
NAYLOR, Mark, 31 | s, mar, wheelwright
| Stoke Holy Cross
| 113/23-163
|
NAYLOR, Alica, 31 | wf, mar,
| Westfield
| 113/23-163
|
NAYLOR, Emily, 15 | d, unm, milliner's apprentice
| East Dereham
| 113/23-163
|
NAYLOR, Arthur, 9 | s
| East Dereham
| 113/23-163
|
NAYLOR, Jessie, 8 | d
| East Dereham
| 113/23-163
|
NAYLOR, Frederick, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 113/23-163
|
NAYLOR, Richard, 1 | s
| East Dereham
| 113/23-163
|
COOPER, William, 50 | hd, mar, coachman (domestic)
| Hindolvestone
| 113/23-164
|
COOPER, Helen, 50 | wf, mar,
| Norwich
| 113/23-164
|
COOPER, William, 20 | s, unm, fretwork factory assistant
| Swaffham
| 113/23-164
|
COOPER, George, 15 | s, unm, fretwork factory assistant
| Swaffham
| 113/23-164
|
COOPER, Bertie, 13 | s
| Toftwood
| 113/23-164
|
COOPER, Albert, 12 | s
| Toftwood
| 113/23-164
|
COOPER, Arthur, 7 | s
| East Dereham
| 113/23-164
|
CARTER, Clara, 72 | hd, unm, living on own means
| East Dereham
| 113/23-165
|
BEART, Gertrude, 32 | niec, unm, ladie's companion
| Litcham
| 113/23-165
|
DAVEY, Polly, 19 | serv, unm, general domestic servant
| Docking
| 113/23-165
|
GEDYS, John B, 50 | hd, widr, wesleyan minister
| Stoke Damerel, DEV
| 113/23-166
|
GEDYS, Ursula, 59 | sis, unm, houskeeper
| Stoke Damerel, DEV
| 113/23-166
|
GREEN, Annie, 18 | serv, unm, general domestic servant
| Harrowden, Nth
| 113/23-166
|
MOODY, Sydney H, 20 | hd, unm, builder
| Haltham ?, Sry
| 113/23-167
|
SECKER, Edgar, 37 | caretaker, mar, builder's labourer
| East Dereham
| 113/23-167
|
SECKER, Sophie J, 31 | hskeeper, mar, housekeeper (domestic)
| East Dereham
| 113/23-167
|
BERWICK, John, 45 | hd, unm, grocer's shop assistant
| East Dereham
| 113/24-168
|
BERWICK, Elizabeth, 80 | moth, wid,
| Castleacre
| 113/24-168
|
BERWICK, Catherine, 37 | sis, unm,
| East Dereham
| 113/24-168
|
FISKE, Catherine, 66 | hd, wid, retired schoolmistress
| Ipswich, Sfk
| 113/24-169
|
FISKE, Jennie, 29 | d, unm, confectioner's assistant
| East Dereham
| 113/24-169
|
FISKE, Beatrice, 28 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 113/24-169
|
RABY, Ernest, 30 | brd, unm, banker's clerk
| Liskeard, Con
| 113/24-169
|
CLITHROE, George, 23 | hd, mar, brewer's labourer
| East Dereham
| 113/24-170
|
CLITHROE, Emily, 23 | wf, mar,
| Ashwellthorpe
| 113/24-170
|
CLITHROE, Elsie, 6 mths | d
| East Dereham
| 113/24-170
|
SUPEY, Thomas, 30 | hd, mar, carter for builders
| Barnham Broom
| 113/24-171
|
SUPEY, Alica, 27 | wf, mar,
| Hingham
| 113/24-171
|
BOYLES, William, 41 | hd, mar, gardener (not domestic)
| Norwich
| 113/24-172
|
BOYLES, Eleanor, 37 | wf, mar,
| Ross, Herts ?
| 113/24-172
|
BOYLES, Walter, 11 | s
| Cromer
| 113/24-172
|
DAWSON, Ernest, 32 | hd, mar, Prudential Ass. Co. agent
| Norwich
| 113/24-173
|
DAWSON, Edith M, 24 | wf, mar,
| Blickling
| 113/24-173
|
DAWSON, Marjorie D, 7 mths | d
| East Dereham
| 113/24-173
|
BURLEIGH, George S, 71 | hd, mar, plumber & painter
| East Dereham
| 113/24-174
|
BURLEIGH, Mary Ann, 62 | wf, mar,
| Ludlow, SAL
| 113/24-174
|
BURLEIGH, Alica, 25 | d, unm, dressmaker
| East Dereham
| 113/24-174
|
BURLEIGH, Frederick, 23 | s, unm, house painter
| East Dereham
| 113/24-174
|
BUTTERS, Charles, 36 | hd, mar, yardman on farm
| Worthing
| 113/24-175
|
BUTTERS, Rose, 23 | wf, mar,
| Trunch
| 113/24-175
|
BUTTERS, Arthur B, 11 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 113/24-175
|
BROWN, Philip Tho., 42 | hd, mar, surveyor of highways
| Ringwould, Ken
| 114/25-176
|
BROWN, Anna M, 41 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 114/25-176
|
BROWN, ArthurJames, 19 | s, unm, agricul. engnr. apprentice
| Swanton Morley
| 114/25-176
|
BROWN, Ernest, 15 | s, unm, railway clerk
| Swanton Morley
| 114/25-176
|
BROWN, Edith Ann, 13 | d
| Swanton Morley
| 114/25-176
|
BROWN, Louis M, 7 | s
| Gressenhall
| 114/25-176
|
BROWN, John, 76 | fath, mar, gen. labourer (roadman)
| Swanton Morley
| 114/25-176
|
BROWN, Ann, 78 | moth, mar,
| Swanton Morley
| 114/25-176
|
WARREN, Sarah, 73 | hd, wid, living on own means
| March, Cam
| 114/25-177
|
WARREN, Sarah E, 32 | d, unm, living on own means
| East Dereham
| 114/25-177
|
PATFIELD, Elemia, 27 | serv, unm, general domestic servant
| Foulsham
| 114/25-177
|
HYDE, William (N?), 34 | hd, mar, bank clerk
| London
| 114/25-178
|
HYDE, Kate, 29 | wf, mar,
| Lowestoft, Sfk
| 114/25-178
|
HYDE, Joyce, 1 | d
| East Dereham
| 114/25-178
|
MURRALL, Lilley, 17 | serv, unm, general domestic servant
| Kings Lynn
| 114/25-178
|
GIBBS, Mary , 76 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Bintree
| 114/25-179
|
KOMMERANCE ?, Mary, 60 | serv, wid, housekeeper (domestic)
| Ipswich, Sfk
| 114/25-179
|
CROOKE, Robert L, 52 | hd, mar, tailor
| Marlebone, Lnd
| 114/25-180
|
CROOKE, Elizabeth, 53 | wf, mar,
| Gressenhall
| 114/25-180
|
CROOKE, Selina M, 23 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 114/25-180
|
CROOKE, Ernest L, 20 | s, unm, tailor
| East Dereham
| 114/25-180
|
CROOKE, Willie, 18 | s, unm, draper's assistant
| East Dereham
| 114/25-180
|
OAKLEY, Sarah, 87 | MotL, wid,
| Harrow, MDX
| 114/25-180
|
MEADLEY, Thos. S, 26 | hd, mar, fitter of pumps
| Beverly, Yks
| 114/25-181
|
MEADLEY, Alica M, 28 | wf, mar,
| Hull, Yks
| 114/25-181
|
WELLS, Frederick W, 35 | hd, mar, teacher of music
| Paddington, Lnd
| 114/25-182
|
WELLS, Edna V, 27 | wf, mar,
| Shotesham
| 114/25-182
|
WELLS, Albert F, 5 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 114/25-182
|
BLOOMFIELD, Sarah, 69 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Hindolvestone
| 114/26-183
|
BLOOMFIELD, Wallace, 32 | s, unm, brewer's traveller
| Banham
| 114/26-183
|
BLOOMFIELD, Edith, 30 | d, unm,
| Forncett
| 114/26-183
|
PASHLER ?, Maggie, 19 | serv, unm, general servant (domestic)
| Longham
| 114/26-183
|
HOWARD, Hannah, 65 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Swanton Morley
| 114/26-184
|
MYHILL, Ernest, 36 | hd, mar, chief clerk (post office)
| Chatham, Ken
| 114/26-185
|
MYHILL, Martha E, 37 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 114/26-185
|
MYHILL, Archibald, 6 | s
| East Dereham
| 114/26-185
|
MYHILL, Herbert M, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 114/26-185
|
MYHILL, Gertrude, 2 | d
| East Dereham
| 114/26-185
|
MYHILL, Walter E, 2 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 114/26-185
|
SCOTT, Charles, 49 | vis, mar, coach painter
| East Dereham
| 114/26-185
|
NEWELL, John, 65 | hd, mar, gardener (not domestic)
| Great Dunham
| 114/26-186
|
NEWELL, Catherine H, 53 | wf, mar,
| Paddington, Lnd
| 114/26-186
|
NEWELL, Thomas C, 9 | s
| Great Fransham
| 114/26-186
|
PUMMER, Robert h, 32 | hd, mar, supt. of Prud. Ass. agents
| Stoke Holy Cross
| 114/26-187
|
GOULD, Robert N, 42 | hd, mar, joiner
| Bintree
| 114/26-188
|
GOULD, Harriett, 42 | wf, mar,
| South Creake
| 114/26-188
|
GOULD, Robert W, 16 | s, unm, joiner's apprentice
| South Creake
| 114/26-188
|
GOULD, Ethel M, 8 | d
| East Dereham
| 114/26-188
|
ROLLING, Jonathan, 82 | FatL, Widr, retired blacksmith
| South Creake
| 114/26-188
|
HOLMAN, Robert F, 39 | hd, mar, coal carter
| East Dereham
| 114/26-189
|
HOLMAN, Mary, 29 | wf, mar,
| Gressenhall
| 114/26-189
|
HOLMAN, Maud, 10 | d
| East Dereham
| 114/26-189
|
HOLMAN,Marjorie, 1 | d
| East Dereham
| 114/26-189
|
LARWOOD, James W, 35 | hd, mar, county court bailiff
| Necton
| 115/27-190
|
LARWOOD, Amanda J, 40 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 115/27-190
|
LARWOOD, Ethel Alice, 15 | d, unm, milliner's apprentice
| East Dereham
| 115/27-190
|
LARWOOD, Jesse Geo., 11 | s
| Gressenhall
| 115/27-190
|
LARWOOD, Annie May, 9 | d
| Gressenhall
| 115/27-190
|
LARWOOD, Reginald G R, 4 | s
| Scarning
| 115/27-190
|
BARNABY, Henry J, 43 | hd, mar, schoolmaster
| Kings Lynn
| 115/27-191
|
BARNABY, Ellen L, 38 | wf, mar,
| Campsea Ash, Sfk
| 115/27-191
|
BARNABY, Harold, 17 | s, unm, clerk (commercial)
| L Maston, Bkm
| 115/27-191
|
LOYNES, Fred, 34 | hd, mar, shopkeeper (grocer)
| East Dereham
| 115/27-192
|
LOYNES, Ellen, 35 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 115/27-192
|
HOWARD, Henry G, 45 | hd, mar, clothier's shop assistant
| Mattishall
| 115/27-193
|
HOWARD, Caroline A, 47 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 115/27-193
|
HAROLD, Charles J, 39 | hd, mar, ironmonger's shop assistnt.
| Hoxton, Lnd
| 115/27-194
|
HAROLD, Eliza, 31 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 115/27-194
|
HAROLD, Charles F, 8 | s
| East Dereham
| 115/27-194
|
HAROLD, Aubrey F, 5 | s
| East Dereham
| 115/27-194
|
HAROLD, Idis L, 4 | d
| East Dereham
| 115/27-194
|
HARDING, Louisa A, 66 | vis, wid, living on own means
| East Dereham
| 115/27-194
|
EGLEN, Frederick, 25 | hd, mar, hairdresser
| East Dereham
| 115/27-195
|
EGLEN, Elizabeth M, 26 | wf, mar,
| Hornchurch, Ess
| 115/27-195
|
EGLEN, Basil, 9 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 115/27-195
|
PRECIOUS, Annie, 63 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Campsea Ash, Ess
| 115/27-196
|
LOVETT, William E, 60 | hd, mar, corn & commission agent
| Fransham
| 115/27-197
|
LOVETT, Cecelia M, 50 | wf, mar,
| Gressenhall
| 115/27-197
|
RAYNER, Frederick W, 30 | hd, mar, hairdresser
| Bury St. Edmunds, Sfk
| 115/27-198
|
RAYNER, Emily L, 27 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 115/27-198
|
RAYNER, Herbert, 15 | neph, unm, hairdresser's assistant
| Bury St. Edmunds, Sfk
| 115/27-198
|
RAYNER, Frederick R, 2 | s
| East Dereham
| 115/27-198
|
RAYNER, Leslie E, 1 mth | s
| East Dereham
| 115/27-198
|
EGGLETON, Janet, 56 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Gatesend
| 115/28-199
|
EGGLETON, Sydney, 16 | s, unm, post office clerk
| - - - - ? Park, Lnd
| 115/28-199
|
EGGLETON, Lacey, 13 | s
| East Dereham
| 115/28-199
|
HAMMERTON, Rich., 25 | brd, unm, storekeeper
| Ailworth ?, Sfk
| 115/28-199
|
PERCIVAL, Alfred, 39 | hd, mar, stonemason
| Spalding, Lin
| 115/28-200
|
PERCIVAL, Ada K, 36 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 115/28-200
|
PERCIVAL, Arthur Geo., 9 | s
| East Dereham
| 115/28-200
|
PERCIVAL, Alfred G, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 115/28-200
|
JOHNSON, Alfred, 31 | brd, unm, ironmonger's assistant
| Feltworth
| 115/28-200
|
HART, Anna, 65 | hd, unm, living on own means
| Billingford
| 115/28-201
|
WHITSTEAD, Mary R, 68 | serv, unm, general domestic servant
| East Dereham
| 115/28-201
|
EMMS, Frederick, 67 | hd, mar, caretaker at cemetery
| Keswick
| 115/28-202
|
EMMS, Eliza, 80 | wf, mar,
| Norwich
| 115/28-202
|
MARTIN, Caroline E, 69 | hd, wid, living on own means
| East Dereham
| 115/28-203
|
TAYLOR, Mary J, 34 | d, wid,
| London
| 115/28-203
|
TAYLOR, Mabel, 12 | gd
| East Dereham
| 115/28-203
|
FLOOD, Frederick, 17 | brd, unm, grocer's apprentice
| Great Fransham
| 115/28-203
|
WHITBY, Hannah, 58 | (blank), mar,
| Matlaske
| 115/28-204
|
WHITBY, Agnes A, 28 | d, unm, dressmaker
| Norwich
| 115/28-204
|
WHITBY, Ethel, 20 | d, unm, dressmaker
| East Dereham
| 115/28-204
|
WHITBY, William G, 16 | s, unm, maltster's clerk
| East Dereham
| 115/28-204
|
WHITBY, Herbert, 14 | s, unm, grocer's apprentice
| East Dereham
| 115/28-204
|
WALLIS, Elizabeth, 32 | brd, unm, dressmaker
| Battersea, Sry
| 115/28-204
|
TARRY, Herbert E, 40 | hd, mar, solicitor's clerk
| Fakenham
| 115/28-205
|
TARRY, Jane A, 40 | wf, mar,
| Gt. Yearmouth
| 115/28-205
|
AYERS, Martha, 68 | hd, wid,
| Swanton Morley
| 115/28-206
|
BEAUMONT, Lydia, 63 | hd, wid,
| Exeter, Dev
| 115/28-207
|
BEAUMONT, Rosa, 41 | d, unm, schoolmistress
| Exeter, Dev
| 115/28-207
|
BEAUMONT, Alfred, 26 | s, unm, grocer
| Leeds, Yks
| 115/28-207
|
WHITBY, Arthur E, 26 | hd, mar, solicitor's clerk
| Norwich
| 116/29-208
|
WHITBY, Lily, 25 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 116/29-208
|
WHITBY, Evelyn G, 4 | d
| Henly on Thames, Oxf
| 116/29-208
|
CLAYTON, Alica, 36 | brd, unm, dressmaker
| Scotland
| 116/29-208
|
PONTINGALL, Arthur, 56 | hd, mar, coal porter
| Monkton Deverill, Wil
| 116/29-209
|
PONTINGALL, Liza, 60 | wf, mar,
| Warminster, Wil
| 116/29-209
|
PONTINGALL, Arthur, 19 | s, unm, agricultural engineer
| Kettering, Ntj
| 116/29-209
|
MONUMENT, Philip, 46 | hd, mar, carpenter & joiner
| East Dereham
| 116/29-210
|
MONUMENT, Ann, 46 | wf, mar,
| Garvestone
| 116/29-210
|
MONUMENT, Crawford, 16 | s, unm, apprentice cabinet maker
| East Dereham
| 116/29-210
|
MONUMENT, Evaline, 13 | d
| East Dereham
| 116/29-210
|
MONUMENT, William, 11 | s
| East Dereham
| 116/29-210
|
WADE, Louisa, 24 | d, mar,
| East Dereham
| 116/29-210
|
WADE, Arthur, 2 | gs
| East Dereham
| 116/29-210
|
BEALES, Hennry W, 41 | hd, mar, Prud. Ass. Co. agent
| Carbrooke
| 116/29-211
|
BEALES, Elizabeth, 29 | wf, mar,
| Watton
| 116/29-211
|
BEALES, Herbert J, 14 | s, unm, baker
| Carbrooke
| 116/29-211
|
BEALES, Alica M, 13 | d, scholar
| Watton
| 116/29-211
|
BEALES, Florance E, 12 | d
| Watton
| 116/29-211
|
BEALES, Frederick W, 10 | s
| Watton
| 116/29-211
|
BEALES, Albert E, 7 | s
| Watton
| 116/29-211
|
BEALES, Maud (C?), 5 | d
| Watton
| 116/29-211
|
BEALES, Alfred, 3 | s
| Watton
| 116/29-211
|
BALES, Henry, 40 | hd, widr, bricklayer
| Watton
| 116/29-212
|
BROWN, James, 61 | hd, mar, carter for town council
| Gressenhall
| 116/29-213
|
BROWN, Mary A, 59 | wf, mar,
| Swanton Morley
| 116/29-213
|
BROWN, Edith, 30 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 116/29-213
|
BROWN, Freddy, 22 | s, unm, postman
| East Dereham
| 116/29-213
|
BROWN, George, 18 | s, unm, clerk (brewery)
| East Dereham
| 116/29-213
|
MURRELL, William, 59 | hd, mar, saddler
| Hingham
| 116/30-214
|
MURRELL, Elizabeth, 60 | wf, mar,
| Wellingham
| 116/30-214
|
MURRELL, Ann E, 26 | d, unm, certified assistant in national school
| Litcham
| 116/30-214
|
CADMAN, Edward, 49 | hf, mar, foreman in nursery
| Needham Market, Sfk
| 116/30-215
|
CADMAN, Kate, 40 | wf, mar,
| Lavenham, Sfk
| 116/30-215
|
CADMAN, Edward, 14 | s, unm, solicitor's office boy
| Norwich
| 116/30-215
|
CADMAN, Ashford, 13 | s
| Norwich
| 116/30-215
|
CADMAN, George, 11 | s
| Norwich
| 116/30-215
|
CADMAN, Percey (sic), 9 | s
| Norwich
| 116/30-215
|
CADMAN, Ethel, 5 | d
| Norwich
| 116/30-215
|
CADMAN, Harry, 1 | s
| Norwich
| 116/30-215
|
TAYLOR, James Tho., 60 | hd, mar, engine driver ( waterworks)
| Gatley
| 116/30-216
|
TAYLOR, Agnes L, 42 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 116/30-216
|
PRATT, Joseph, 29 | brd, unm, well sinker
| Beverly, Yks
| 116/30-216
|
GRINSDALE ?, James, 26 | brd, unm, well sinker
| Beverly, Yks
| 116/30-216
|
HASTINGS, Horace C, 81 | hd, widr, retired surgeon
| Longham
| 116/30-217
|
HASTINGS, Mary H, 67 | sis, unm,
| Longham
| 116/30-217
|
WINNER, Maria A R, 23 | serv, unm, general servant (domestic)
| Scarning
| 116/30-217
|
DYE, James, 66 | hd, mar, parcel agent
| Grt. Ellingham
| 116/30-218
|
DYE, Elizabeth, 67 | wf, mar,
| Rockland St. Peter
| 116/30-218
|
DYE, Anna M, 27 | d, unm, dressmaker
| Attleboro
| 116/30-218
|
DYE, Frederick W, 24 | s, unm, organ builder
| East Dereham
| 116/30-218
|
WRAY, Herbert J, 30 | hd, mar, maltster's clerk
| East Dereham
| 116/30-219
|
WRAY, Gertrude E, 32 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 116/30-219
|
WRAY, Charles J, 5 | s
| East Dereham
| 116/30-219
|
WRAY, Mildred, 3 | d
| East Dereham
| 116/30-219
|
WRAY, Lillian, 1 | d
| East Dereham
| 116/30-219
|
EMMS, Walter J, 48 | hd, mar, carpenter & joiner
| Mileham
| 116/30-220
|
EMMS, Eliza, 55 | wf, mar,
| Bradenham
| 116/30-220
|
EMMS, Ernest Abbs, 24 | s, unm, solicitor's clerk
| Bradenham
| 116/30-220
|
PARKER, George, 44 | hd, unm, labourer in granary
| Hoe
| 117/31-221
|
BAXTER, James, 32 | hd, mar, maltster's labourer
| Dunton
| 117/31-222
|
BAXTER, Sarah, 34 | wf, mar,
| Swanton Morley
| 117/31-222
|
BAXTER, Sydney, 7 | s
| Northall Green
| 117/31-222
|
BAXTER, Harriett E, 5 | d
| Northall Green
| 117/31-222
|
BAXTER, May E, 4 | d
| Northall Green
| 117/31-222
|
BAXTER, James E, 2 | s
| Northall Green
| 117/31-222
|
BAXTER, Ada, 1 | d
| Northall Green
| 117/31-222
|
BELL, George, 36 | hd, widr, telegraph lineman
| Wormley, HRT
| 117/31-223
|
BELL, Emily A, 13 | d
| Wormley, HRT
| 117/31-223
|
BELL, Ernest G, 11 | s
| Wormley, HRT
| 117/31-223
|
BELL, William H, 10 | s
| East Dereham
| 117/31-223
|
BELL, Amos John, 8 | s
| East Dereham
| 117/31-223
|
BELL, Edith E, 6 | d
| East Dereham
| 117/31-223
|
BELL, Caroline S, 4 | d
| East Dereham
| 117/31-223
|
DAVIS, Kate E, 18 | Stepdau, unm, housekeeper
| Battlesbridge, Ess
| 117/31-223
|
ROBINSON, George, 79 | hd, mar, retired horse man
| East Dereham
| 117/31-224
|
ROBINSON, Elizabeth, 74 | wf, mar,
| Beetley
| 117/31-224
|
DACK, Hannah, 96 | MotL, wid,
| Mattishall
| 117/31-224
|
TROLLOPE, Horace, 37 | hd, mar, tailor
| East Dereham
| 117/31-225
|
TROLLOPE, Laura, 34 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 117/31-225
|
TROLLOPE, Arthur, 12 | s
| Norwich
| 117/31-225
|
TROLLOPE, Sydney, 11 | s
| Norwich
| 117/31-225
|
TROLLOPE, Louis, 9 | s
| Norwich
| 117/31-225
|
TROLLOPE, May, 8 | d
| Lowestoft, Sfk
| 117/31-225
|
TROLLOPE, Alica, 6 | d
| East Dereham
| 117/31-225
|
TROLLOPE, Ethel, 5 | d
| East Dereham
| 117/31-225
|
TROLLOPE, Leonard, 3 | s
| East Dereham
| 117/31-225
|
SKINNER, Jonathan, 27 | hd, mar, journeyman baker
| Peterborough, Nth
| 117/32-226
|
SKINNER, Ada E, 26 | wf, mar,
| Scarning
| 117/32-226
|
SKINNER, Percey, 7 | s
| Scarning
| 117/32-226
|
SKINNER, Mabel, 6 | d
| East Dereham
| 117/32-226
|
SKINNER, Reginald, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 117/32-226
|
SKINNER, Frederick, 2 | s
| East Dereham
| 117/32-226
|
SKINNER, Bertie, 3 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 117/32-226
|
SPELMAN, Robert C, 37 | hd, mar, milk seller
| Swanton Morley
| 117/32-227
|
SPELMAN, Eva, 38 | wf, mar,
| Hoe
| 117/32-227
|
JONES, John, 42 | hd, mar, railway pointsman
| East Dereham
| 117/32-228
|
JONES, Emily, 39 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 117/32-228
|
JONES, Minnie L, 22 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 117/32-228
|
JONES, John, 17 | s, unm, general smith
| East Dereham
| 117/32-228
|
JONES, George, 14 | s, unm,
| East Dereham
| 117/32-228
|
JONES, Sarahann (sic), 9 | d
| East Dereham
| 117/32-228
|
JONES, Grigson, 6 | s
| East Dereham
| 117/32-228
|
JONES, James, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 117/32-228
|
JONES, Emily, 1 | d
| East Dereham
| 117/32-228
|
RINGWOOD, Robert, 59 | hd, mar, gardener (not domestic)
| Gressenhall
| 117/32-229
|
RINGWOOD, Catherine, 49 | wf, mar,
| Long Sutton, Lin
| 117/32-229
|
BUNNETT, Robt., 48 | hd, mar, teamman on farm
| Sparham
| 117/32-230
|
BUNNETT, Letitia, 39 | wf, mar,
| Morton
| 117/32-230
|
BUNNETT, William, 19 | s, unm, ag. lab.
| Sparham
| 117/32-230
|
BUNNETT, Daniel, 16 | s, unm, ag. lab.
| Denton
| 117/32-230
|
BUNNETT, Eliza, 14 | d, unm, general domestic servant
| Sparham
| 117/32-230
|
BUNNETT, Charles, 12 | s
| Longham
| 117/32-230
|
BUNNETT, George, 8 | s
| Lyng
| 117/32-230
|
BUNNETT, Jacob, 6 | s
| Sparham
| 117/32-230
|
HUDSON, William, 53 | hd, mar, farmer
| Swaffham
| 118/33-231
|
HUDSON, Elizabeth, 50 | wf, mar,
| Swaffham
| 118/33-231
|
HUDSON, Harry, 18 | s, unm, ag. lab.
| Swaffham
| 118/33-231
|
HUDSON, Walter, 15 | s, unm, ag. lab.
| Swaffham
| 118/33-231
|
HUDSON, George, 13 | sag. lab.
| Swaffham
| 118/33-231
|
HUDSON, Martha, 11 | d
| Cockthorpe
| 118/33-231
|
HUDSON, Robert, 8 | s
| East Dereham
| 118/33-231
|
BURTON, Charles, 52 | hd, mar, farmer
| Hevingham
| 118/33-232
|
BURTON, Ernest, 23 | s, unm, ag. lab.
| Hevingham
| 118/33-232
|
BURTON, Arthur, 21 | s, unm, ag. lab.
| Hevingham
| 118/33-232
|
BURTON, Selina, 18 | d, unm, teacher
| Tring, HRT
| 118/33-232
|
BURTON, Archie, 16 | s, unm, ag. lab.
| Sedgeford
| 118/33-232
|
BURTON, May, 14 | d
| Manington
| 118/33-232
|
BURTON, Herbert, 11 | s
| Manington
| 118/33-232
|
BURTON, Eva, 7 | d
| Cringleford
| 118/33-232
|
DAWSON, George W, 46 | hd, mar, ag. lab.
| (blank), Cambs.
| 118/33-233
|
DAWSON, Eliza, 46 | wf, mar,
| Swanton
| 118/33-233
|
DAWSON, Harry, 20 | s, unm, ag. lab.
| Swanton
| 118/33-233
|
DAWSON, Arthur, 16 | s, unm, ag. lab.
| Swanton
| 118/33-233
|
DAWSON, Walter, 14 | s, ag. lab.
| Swanton
| 118/33-233
|
DAWSON, Ethel, 10 | dscholar
| Swanton
| 118/33-233
|
DAWSON, Catherine F, 6 | d ?scholar
| Swanton
| 118/33-233
|
GODDARD, Margaret, 67 | hd, wid, pension from malting co.
| Hingham
| 118/34-234
|
PARSON, Charles, 35 | hd, mar, Sgt. Maj. Royal Garrison Artillery recruiting party
| Angmering, Ssx
| 118/34-235
|
PARSON, Harriett , 40 | wf, mar,
| Glympton, Oxf
| 118/34-235
|
PARSON, Charles C V, 4 | s
| Dover, Ken
| 118/34-235
|
PICKERILL, William, 24 | hd, unm, organ builder
| Magdalen
| 118/34-236
|
PICKERILL, Eliza, 27 | sis, unm, dressmaker
| St. Germans
| 118/34-236
|
FARROW, Ernest, 24 | hd , mar, whitesmith
| East Dereham
| 118/34-237
|
FARROW, Louisa, 27 | wf, mar,
| Little Fransham
| 118/34-237
|
FARROW, Clifton, 3 | s
| Kings Lynn
| 118/34-237
|
ALLEN, John, 31 | hd, mar, ironmonger's assistant
| Grt. Dunham
| 118/34-238
|
ALLEN, Lavinia, 31 | wf, mar,
| Postwick
| 118/34-238
|
ALLEN, Charles, 10 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 118/34-238
|
TOOK, Frederick, 41 | hd, mar, carpenter
| East Dereham
| 118/34-239
|
TOOK, Elizabeth, 35 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 118/34-239
|
TOOK, Frederick, 15 | s, unm, tailor's apprentice
| East Dereham
| 118/34-239
|
TOOK, Mabel, 13 | d
| East Dereham
| 118/34-239
|
TOOK, Jesse, 10 | s
| East Dereham
| 118/34-239
|
TOOK, Ethel, 8 | d
| East Dereham
| 118/34-239
|
TOOK, Albert, 5 | s
| East Dereham
| 118/34-239
|
TOOK, George, 3 | s
| East Dereham
| 118/34-239
|
ALLEN, John, 69 | hd, widr, commission agent (agrcul.)
| Rockland St. Peter
| 118/34-240
|
ALLEN, Mary Ann, 33 | d, unm, dressmaker
| Grt. Dunham
| 118/34-240
|
JOHNSTON, William, 22 | brd, unm, travelling draper
| Scotland
| 118/34-240
|
CRISPE, Arthur, 53 | hd, mar, carpenter
| Fransham
| 118/34-241
|
CRISPE, Hannah, 51 | wf, mar,
| Wendling
| 118/34-241
|
CRISPE, Alica, 20 | d, unm, draper's assistant
| East Dereham
| 118/34-241
|
CRISPE, Wallace, 15 | s, unm, carpenter's apprentice
| East Dereham
| 118/34-241
|
CRISPE, Bertie, 13 | sschool
| East Dereham
| 118/34-241
|
CRISPE, Ethel, 11 | dschool
| East Dereham
| 118/34-241
|
ILIFFE, Arthur J, 40 | hd, mar, bricklayer
| Ashby, Lei
| 119/35-242
|
ILIFFE, Sarah, 41 | wf, mar,
| Fulmer, Bkm
| 119/35-242
|
ILIFFE, Amy P, 16 | d, unm, dressmaker
| Barnes, Sry
| 119/35-242
|
ILIFFE, Arthur J, 13 | s
| Denver
| 119/35-242
|
BLYTH, Samuel, 31 | hd, mar, shoeing smith
| East Dereham
| 119/35-243
|
BLYTH, Critty (sic), 31 | wf, mar,
| Thorndon, Sfk
| 119/35-243
|
BLYTH, Arline, 9 | d
| East Dereham
| 119/35-243
|
BLYTH, Lilian, 7 | d
| East Dereham
| 119/35-243
|
BLYTH, Edith, 5 | d
| East Dereham
| 119/35-243
|
BLYTH, Heneryetta ?, 3 | d
| East Dereham
| 119/35-243
|
BLYTH, Samuel, 10 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 119/35-243
|
BOWYER, Frances, 22 | hd, unm, Salvation Army Captain
| Heath End, Sry
| 119/35-244
|
ADAMS, Minnie, 25 | brd, unm, Assistant to Salvation Army Captain
| Holloway, Lnd
| 119/35-244
|
DENT, William, 64 | hd, widr, builder
| Norwich
| 119/35-245
|
DENT, James, 30 | s, unm, bricklayer
| East Dereham
| 119/35-245
|
JAMES, Minnie, 46 | serv, wid, housekeeper (domestic)
| Gt. Yearmouth
| 119/35-245
|
HEARN, Mary Ann, 58 | hd, wid,
| Ipswich, Sfk
| 119/35-246
|
HEARN, Frances E, 20 | d, unm, milliner
| East Dereham
| 119/35-246
|
HARDWICK, M. (male), 24 | brd, unm, grocer's assistant
| Hull, Yks
| 119/35-246
|
BU - - - ?, Dorothey, 7 | brd
| London
| 119/35-246
|
LONG, Clement F, 25 | hd, mar, cabinet maker
| East Dereham
| 119/35-247
|
LONG, Harriett S, 25 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 119/35-247
|
SMITH, Thos., 48 | hd, mar, wheelwright
| Hempnall
| 119/35-248
|
SMITH, Edith, 40 | wf, mar, dressmaker
| Rockland St. Mary
| 119/35-248
|
SMITH, Ernest, 18 | s, unm, carpenter
| Rockland St. Mary
| 119/35-248
|
SMITH, Charles, 14 | s, unm, house painter
| Berghapton
| 119/35-248
|
MELTON, William, 31 | hd, mar, road foreman to U.D.C.
| Stanfield
| 119/35-249
|
MELTON, Hannah, 28 | wf, mar,
| Horningtoft
| 119/35-249
|
MELTON, Mary Ann, 2 | d
| East Dereham
| 119/35-249
|
DAVEY, John, 43 | hd, mar, carter & farmer
| Docking
| 119/36-250
|
DAVEY, Martha E, 44 | wf, mar,
| Docking
| 119/36-250
|
DAVEY, William, 20 | s, unm, carter on farm
| Docking
| 119/36-250
|
DAVEY, Samuel, 13 | s, unm, stock labourer on farm
| East Dereham
| 119/36-250
|
DAVEY, John, 9 | sscholar
| East Dereham
| 119/36-250
|
AMOS, Orpate R, 68 | hd, wid, living on own means
| Whitechapel, Lnd
| 119/36-251
|
AMOS, Anna H, 47 | d, unm, living on own means
| Necton
| 119/36-251
|
WARMER, Frederick W, 33 | hd, mar, plumber & painter
| Gressenhall
| 119/36-252
|
WARMER, Emily, 32 | wf, mar,
| Whinburgh
| 119/36-252
|
WARMER, Gertrude E, 10 | d
| East Dereham
| 119/36-252
|
WARMER, Frank H, 9 | s
| East Dereham
| 119/36-252
|
WARMER, Gladys M, 7 | d
| East Dereham
| 119/36-252
|
WARMER, Frederick W R, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 119/36-252
|
WARMER, Eleanor M, 11 mths | d
| East Dereham
| 119/36-252
|
GOOSE, William, 79 | hd, mar, carpenter
| Aylesham
| 119/36-253
|
GOOSE, Eliza, 69 | wf, mar,
| Cawston
| 119/36-253
|
GOOSE, Joseph R, 26 | s, unm, carpenter
| East Dereham
| 119/36-253
|
MAYES, Elizabeth, 61 | hd, wid,
| Whinburgh
| 119/36-254
|
HORNEGOLD, Richard, 39 | neph, unm, decorator
| Whinburgh
| 119/36-254
|
STEWARD, Charles, 34 | hd, mar, town porter
| India (Brit. Sub.)
| 119/36-255
|
STEWARD, Sarah, 39 | wf, mar,
| Necton
| 119/36-255
|
SECKER, Sidney S, 14 | s, unm, gardener (domestic)
| Holme Hale
| 119/36-255
|
DAVIES, Arthur, 27 | brd, unm, police constable
| Worfield, Sal
| 119/36-255
|
WARD, Walter, 19 | brd, unm, steel polisher
| Swaffham
| 119/36-255
|
BONUS, Thomas, 50 | hd, mar, engineer's fitter
| Castleacre
| 119/36-256
|
BONUS, Emily, 48 | wf, mar,
| Castleacre
| 119/36-256
|
BONUS, Arthur, 13 | s
| Castleacre
| 119/36-256
|
BONUS, Henry, 10 | s
| Castleacre
| 119/36-256
|
LASKEY, Frederick, 37 | brd, unm, tinsmith
| Wood Dalling
| 119/36-256
|
BRISTOW, John, 40 | hd, mar, carpenter & joiner
| Saham Toney
| 120/37-257
|
BRISTOW, Hannah, 38 | wf, mar,
| Broughton
| 120/37-257
|
BRISTOW, Robert J, 11 | s
| East Dereham
| 120/37-257
|
BRISTOW, Mabel F, 4 | d
| East Dereham
| 120/37-257
|
HOPSON, Ellen, 37 | wf, mar,
| Kings Lynn
| 120/37-258
|
HOPSON, Edith, 13 | d
| Brixton, Lnd
| 120/37-258
|
HOPSON, Mabel, 12 | d
| Dulwich, Lnd
| 120/37-258
|
STONE, Sidney, 78 | vis, widr, railway engine driver (rtd.)
| Beeston, Ntt
| 120/37-258
|
HUDSON, Robert, 52 | hd, mar, soda-water bottler
| Ipswich, Sfk
| 120/37-259
|
HUDSON, Salley, 43 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 120/37-259
|
HUDSON, Mary, 13 | d
| East Dereham
| 120/37-259
|
REEVE, Jonathan, 41 | hd, mar, teamman on farm
| Thursford
| 120/37-260
|
REEVE, Addale, 40 | wf, mar,
| S - - - dgeford ?
| 120/37-260
|
REEVE, Jonathan, 12 | s
| Bylaugh
| 120/37-260
|
REEVE, Ada M, 10 | d
| East Dereham
| 120/37-260
|
REEVE, Caroline, 8 | d
| Bylaugh
| 120/37-260
|
REEVE, Lilly, 6 | d
| Bylaugh
| 120/37-260
|
REEVE, Henry, 4 | s
| Bylaugh
| 120/37-260
|
PLANE, Ezra, 67 | hd, mar, farm bailiff
| Sculthorpe
| 120/37-261
|
PLANE, Sarah, 64 | wf, mar,
| Holkham
| 120/37-261
|
BAXTER, William B, 55 | hd, mar, farm carter
| Whinburgh
| 120/37-262
|
BAXTER, Harriett, 54 | wf, mar,
| Swanton Morley
| 120/37-262
|
OAKLEY, John, 57 | hd, mar, farm carter
| Grt. Cressingham
| 120/37-263
|
OAKLEY, Mary Ann, 52 | wf, mar,
| Hilborough
| 120/37-263
|
OAKLEY, Samuel, 8 | gs
| Armby, Leeds, Yks
| 120/37-263
|
EMMS, Henry, 36 | hd, mar, railway shunter
| Garvestone
| 120/38-264
|
EMMS, Alica, 33 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 120/38-264
|
EMMS, Leslie, 13 | s
| East Dereham
| 120/38-264
|
EMMS, Lilly, 9 | d
| East Dereham
| 120/38-264
|
EMMS, Gladys, 5 | d
| East Dereham
| 120/38-264
|
EMMS, Floria ?, 3 | d
| East Dereham
| 120/38-264
|
EMMS, Ethel, 8 mths | d
| East Dereham
| 120/38-264
|
BRUSY, George, 2 | adop
| East Dereham
| 120/38-264
|
RUMBLE, James, 59 | hd, mar, ag. lab.
| Saham
| 120/38-265
|
RUMBLE, Maria, 60 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 120/38-265
|
RUMBLE, George, 25 | s, unm, tailor
| Garvestone
| 120/38-265
|
RUMBLE, Anna, 21 | d, unm,
| Reymerston
| 120/38-265
|
RUMBLE, Mary, 18 | d, unm,
| Reymerston
| 120/38-265
|
GOWARD, ThoWillia (sic), 33 | hd, mar, carpenter
| East Dereham
| 120/38-266
|
GOWARD, Jane Ann, 26 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 120/38-266
|
GOWARD, Blanche, 2 | d
| East Dereham
| 120/38-266
|
GOWARD, Henry G, 1 | s
| East Dereham
| 120/38-266
|
GOWARD, Mary Ann, 59 | mot, wid,
| East Dereham
| 120/38-266
|
SMITH, Mark, 68 | hd, widr, farmer
| Stoke Holy Cross
| 120/38-267
|
SMITH, Rose, 25 | d, unm,
| East Dereham
| 120/38-267
|
SMITH, Samuel, 21 | s, unm, clothier's shop assistant
| East Dereham
| 120/38-267
|
BARKER, Benjamin G, 31 | hd, mar, maltster's labourer
| Hoe
| 120/38-268
|
BARKER, Anie (sic), 26 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 120/38-268
|
BARKER, Basil Geo., 5 | s
| East Dereham
| 120/38-268
|
HARDEN, Edwin G, 31 | hd, mar, labourer on roads
| Gravesend, Lnd
| 120/38-269
|
HARDEN, Lousia (sic), 26 | wf, mar,
| Stoke Holy Cross
| 120/38-269
|
HARDEN, Sydney C H, 5 | s
| Hockering
| 120/38-269
|
HARDEN, Edwin G, 4 | s
| East Dereham
| 120/38-269
|
HARDEN, Martin R, 1 | s
| East Dereham
| 120/38-269
|
GRANT, James, 44 | hd, mar, farmer
| Bourn, Cam
| 121/39-270
|
GRANT, Emma, 42 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
| 121/39-270
|
GRANT, George, 19 | s, unm, grocer's assistant
| East Dereham
| 121/39-270
|
GRANT, Bertie, 16 | s, unm, clothier's shop assistant
| East Dereham
| 121/39-270
|
GRANT, Leonard, 12 | s, school
| East Dereham
| 121/39-270
|
GRANT, Hayden, 4 mths | s
| East Dereham
| 121/39-270
|
HUNTER, Frederick, 70 | hd, mar, farmer
| Shipdham
| 121/39-271
|
HUNTER, Hannah, 63 | wf, mar,
| Shipdham
| 121/39-271
|
SPOONER, Thomas, 48 | hd, mar, teamman on farm
| Nth. Elmham
| 121/39-272
|
SPOONER, Pleasance, 39 | wf, mar,
| Northall Green
| 121/39-272
|
SPOONER, Maurice P, 16 | s, unm, cattle man on farm
| Northall Green
| 121/39-272
|
SPOONER, Gladys M, 7 | d
| Northall Green
| 121/39-272
|
CULLAN, Henry, 39 | hd, mar, shepherd on farm
| Melton Parva
| 121/39-273
|
CULLAN, Eva, 40 | wf, mar,
| Norwich
| 121/39-273
|
CULLAN, Maggie, 7 | d
| Melton Parva
| 121/39-273
|
CULLAN, Willie, 6 | s
| Melton Parva
| 121/39-273
|
CLARKE, Alica, 21 | niec, unm, dressmaker
| Saham
| 121/39-273
|
PEEK, Starling, 54 | hd, mar, ag. lab.
| Swanton Morley
| 121/39-274
|
PEEK, Elizabeth, 52 | wf, mar,
| Swanton Morley
| 121/39-274
|
PEEK, George, 23 | s, unm, bricklayer's labourer
| Northall Green
| 121/39-274
|
FROST, George, 45 | hd, mar, teamster on farm
| Brisley
| 121/39-275
|
FROST, Rosetta, 45 | wf, mar,
| Spaul (sic)
| 121/39-275
|
FROST, George E, 17 | s, unm, ag. lab.
| Stanfield
| 121/39-275
|
FROST, Alica, 12 | d
| Little Bittering
| 121/39-275
|
FROST, Reuben, 7 | s
| Little Fransham
| 121/39-275
|
FROST, Sydney, 4 | s
| Little Fransham
| 121/39-275
|
ANDERSON, James, 32 | hd, mar, ag. lab.
| Hoe
| 121/40-276
|
ANDERSON, Emily, 33 | wf, mar,
| Nth. Tuddenham
| 121/40-276
|
ANDERSON, Florance L, 6 | d
| Nth. Tuddenham
| 121/40-276
|
ANDERSON, James G, 3 | s
| Elsing
| 121/40-276
|
ANDERSON, Ernest R, 1 | s
| East Dereham
| 121/40-276
|
SMITH, James, 37 | hd, mar, ag. lab.
| Hardley
| 121/40-277
|
SMITH, Sarah, 38 | wf, mar,
| Yaxham
| 121/40-277
|
SMITH, John, 10 | s
| East Dereham
| 121/40-277
|
SMITH, Charles, 9 | s
| East Dereham
| 121/40-277
|
SMITH, Norah, 8 | d
| East Dereham
| 121/40-277
|
SMITH, Maud, 7 | d
| East Dereham
| 121/40-277
|
SMITH, Redgie, 5 | s
| East Dereham
| 121/40-277
|
UTTING, Gladys, 4 | vis
| East Dereham
| 121/40-277
|
PITCHER, Walter, 37 | hd, mar, teamster on farm
| Shipdham
| 121/40-278
|
PITCHER, Augusta, 36 | wf, mar,
| East Dereham
|
|
PITCHER, Bertie, 16 | s, unm, harness maker
| Scarning
|
|
PITCHER, Florance, 15 | d, unm,
| Scarning
|
|
© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe
|