Surname, Forename, Age | Position, Status, Occupation | Born | Fol/Page - No. |
| South District Section 1
|
|
|
ALEXANDER Alfred 25 | hd mar Labourer (North Quay)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
ALEXANDER Eliza 21 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
ALEXANDER Frederick 3 | s
| Norwich
| pg1
|
ALEXANDER William 1 | s
| Norwich
| pg1
|
FRENCH John 54 | hd mar Fish Carter (North Quay)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
FRENCH Caroline 53 | wf mar Petty shop keeper
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
FRENCH Elizabeth 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
GEORGE Edward 39 | hd mar Fish Carter (North Quay)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
GEORGE Ann 33 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BROOKS Emma 15 | nec Silk Weaver
| Bradwell Sfk
| pg1
|
BARNARD Samuel 59 | hd mar Labourer (Goffins Lime Kiln)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BARNARD Mary Ann 53 | wf mar
| Bradwell Sfk
| pg1
|
BARNARD Samuel 28 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BESSEY Robert 40 | hd mar Licenced Vitualler (Princess Alexandra)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BESSEY Eliza 39 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BESSEY Susanna 18 | d unm servt
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BESSEY Eliza 17 | d unm servt
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
HOLLINS Isaac 57 | hd mar Lime Burner (Goffins Lime Kiln)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
HOLLINS Hannah 54 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
KNIGHTS Hannah 13 | Stepdr sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
MARSHAM James 41 | hd mar General Carter (Garrison Walk)
| Caister Nfk
| pg1
|
MARSHAM Mary Ann 38 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
MARSHAM Alice 14 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
MARSHAM William 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
MARSHAM Mary Ann 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
MARSHAM Harry 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
MARSHAM Marion 11m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
COOPER Henry 33 | hd mar General Carter (Garrison Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
COOPER Martha 29 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
COOPER Harriet 13 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
COOPER Mary Ann 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
COOPER Martha E 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
COOPER Sarah M 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
COOPER Henry 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
LARN James 32 | hd mar Fisherman (Garrison Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
LARN Martha 26 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
DIGGENS Eleanor 25 | hd unm Dressmaker (Garrison Walk)
| Great Wrathing Sfk
| pg2
|
DIGGENS Henry S 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
LIFFEN Ellen 21 | visitor unm servt
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
RUSSELL Bedford G 27 | hd mar Cordwainer (Garrison Walk)
| Kings Lynn Nfk
| pg2
|
RUSSELL Sarah 27 | wf mar
| Northwold Nfk
| pg2
|
RUSSELL Susannah 8 | d sch
| Northwold Nfk
| pg2
|
JOHNSON William C 36 | hd mar Twine Spinner (Garrison Walk)
| Sherringham Nfk
| pg2
|
JOHNSON Rachael C 40 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg2
|
JOHNSON Rachael C 12 | d sch
| Bradwell Sfk
| pg2
|
JOHNSON Seath C 6 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg2
|
THIRKETTLE Charlotte 50 | hd unm Trawl Netmaker (Row 1)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
HARRISON Sarah 30 | visitor wid Charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
CALLF Robert 81 | hd mar Retired Mariner (Row 1)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
CALLF Eliza 55 | wf mar Seamstress
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
CALLF Agnes 14 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
GARWOOD Simon 77 | hd mar Retired Bricklayer (Row 1)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
GARWOOD Sarah 76 | wf mar
| Aylesham Nfk
| pg3
|
HUNN Hannah 74 | hd wid Retired Charwoman (Row 1)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
THORPE Mary Ann 69 | hd wid Retired Charwoman (Row 1)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
CHAMBERS Mary 74 | hd wid Retired Charwoman (Row 1)
| Sussex
| pg3
|
NEWBY JANE 81 | hd wid Retired Charwoman (Row 1)
| Easham Nfk
| pg3
|
BROOKS John 70 | hd mar Labourer (Row 1)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
1 unoccupied property | (Row 1)
|
| pg3
|
CHAPMAN Robert 83 | hd mar Labourer (Row 1)
| Martham Nfk
| pg3
|
CHAPMAN Maria 73 | wf mar
| Coltishall Nfk
| pg3
|
THORPE Priscilla 72 | hd wid Retired Charwoman (Row 1)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
GATES Sarah 72 | hd wid Retired Laundress (Row 1)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
HOGG Mary 77 | hd wid Retired Charwoman (Row 1)
| N K
| pg3
|
1 unoccupied property |
|
| pg3
|
ABIGUIL Caroline 51 | hd wid Retired Silk Weaver (Row 1)
| At Sea
| pg3
|
PATRACER Ann 79 | hd wid Retired Dressmaker (Row 1)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
BOWLES Robert 70 | hd mar Labourer (Row 1)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
BOWLES Elizabeth 73 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
PARKER John 70 | hd mar Bricklayer (Row 1)
| Bradwell Sfk
| pg3
|
PARKER Ann 65 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
PARKER Alice 9 | gd sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
COASTAND Mary 78 | hd wid Retired servt (Row 1)
| Wangford Sfk
| pg3
|
PILLER Henry C 10 | gs sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
BATLEY Naomi 78 | hd wid Formerly Seamstress (Row 1)
| Halesworth Sfk
| pg4
|
BATLEY Lydia 25 | gd unm Crape Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
ERVINGTON Mary Ann 83 | hd wid Formerly Charwoman (Row 1)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BAX Elizabeth 49 | hd unm Furrier (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BULLEN Sarah 63 | hd wid Income from Property
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BULLEN Sarah 9 | gd sch
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
CHILD John T 52 | hd mar Store Clerk in Brewery (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
CHILD Elizabeth 54 | wf mar
| Henstead Nfk
| pg4
|
BENNING Isaac 55 | hd wid Nurseryman and Seedsman (Caister Rd)
| Washaston Sfk
| pg4
|
BENNING Isaac 24 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BENNING Harriet 23 | d unm Housekeeper
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BENNING Arthur 19 | s unm Shopman in Nursery
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BENNING Charles 17 | s unm Gardener
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
PAGE Louisa 9 | visitor sch
| Gravesend Kent
| pg4
|
PILLAR Charles 16 | hd unm Labourer (Fish) (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
PILLAR William 14 | brother unm Grocers Porter
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BOLDRA Francis 45 | hd mar Suger Boiler (Caister Rd)
| Beccles Sfk
| pg4
|
BOLDRA Sarah A 38 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BOLDRA Hezakiah 20 | s unm Labourer in Saw Mill
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
TAYLOR Charles 12 | Stepsn unm Errand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BOLDRA Naomi 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BOLDRA Susanna 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BOLDRA Timothy 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BOLDRA Arthur 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
ACORN John 64 | hd mar Carter,(scavenger) (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
ACORN Rhoda 61 | wf mar Asst. in Flowershop
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
WATSON James 58 | hd mar Grocers Asst. (Caister Rd)
| Caister Nfk
| pg5
|
WATSON Sarah 65 | wf mar
| Ormsby Nfk
| pg5
|
KETTLE Ann 77 | SisL wid Income from Property
| Ormsby Nfk
| pg5
|
SKOYLES Sarah 68 | visitor wid Income from Property
| Ormsby Nfk
| pg5
|
HACON William C 40 | hd mar Grocer (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
HACON Marion E T 28 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
HACON Anna M 15 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
HACON William G 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
HACON Edgar H 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
HACON Kate M 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
HACON Ellen N 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
NEAVE Joseph F 53 | hd mar Ropemaker (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
NEAVE Charlotte 57 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
NEAVE Joseph S 23 | s unm Ropemaker
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
NEAVE John G 21 | s unm Grocer
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
NEAVE Alice E 19 | d unm Teacher
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
NEAVE Emma C 18 | d unm Teacher
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
NEAVE Charles J 16 | s unm Appr. Printer
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BUCK Maria 16 | servt unm servt
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BACON Robert 49 | hd mar Licenced Vitualler (Caister Rd, Waggon + Horses_)
| Pulham Nfk
| pg5
|
BACON Mary Ann 56 | wf mar
| Caister Nfk
| pg5
|
BACON Mary Ann 21 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BACON Emily 19 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
PELLS Alfred 46 | ldg unm Millar
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg6
|
BOWNE Henry 71 | ldg mar Traveller in Cheese
| London Middx.
| pg6
|
BOWNE Ann 74 | ldg mar
| London Middx.
| pg6
|
EARL Richard 19 | ldg unm Osler
| North Walsham Nfk
| pg6
|
LEE George 29 | ldg unm Traveller in Washing powder
| London Middx.
| pg6
|
HALL Henry 73 | ldg unm General Dealer
| Blofield Nfk
| pg6
|
HOHNES John 33 | ldg unm Draper
| Islington Middx.
| pg6
|
HOHNES Henry 34 | ldg unm Artificial Flower maker
| Islington Middx.
| pg6
|
SMITH James 64 | hd mar Brewers labourer (Caister Rd)
| Ormsby Nfk
| pg6
|
SMITH Sarah 58 | wf mar
| East India
| pg6
|
SMITH george H 15 | s unm Appr. Cooper
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
DING John 70 | hd mar Cabinet Maker (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
DING Charlotte 61 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MANSHIP William 58 | hd mar Brewers Cooper (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MANSHIP nary 59 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MANSHIP Louisa 28 | d unm Laundress
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MANSHIP Agnes 23 | d unm Laundress
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MANSHIP Frederick 21 | s unm Dry Cooper
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
TOOLEY William 54 | hd mar Coachmaker (Caister Rd)
| London Middx.
| pg6
|
TOOLEY Sarah 54 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg6
|
TOOLEY Robert 17 | s unm Appr. Housepainter
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
TOOLEY Walter A 13 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
BLAND Samuel 36 | hd mar Mariner (Caister Rd)
| Corton Sfk
| pg6
|
BLAND Mary A 34 | wf mar
| Hemsby Nfk
| pg6
|
THORPE Charles 26 | BroL unm Fisherman
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MILLS Robert 33 | hd mar Master of Priory Boy's School (Caister Rd)
| Whitwell Rutland
| pg7
|
MILLS Elizabeth M 33 | wf mar
| Harietsham kent
| pg7
|
MILLS William R 8 | s sch
| Rye Harbour Sussex
| pg7
|
MILLS Elizabeth M 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
MILLS Emily C 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
BLOW Jane T 21 | ldg unm Mistress at priory Infant School
| St. Albans herts.
| pg7
|
CHASTENEY John 46 | hd mar Master baker (Caister Rd)
| Bradwell Sfk
| pg7
|
CHASTENEY Sarah 46 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
CHASTENEY Charles 19 | s unm Grocers Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
CHASTENEY Alice 17 | d unm Pupil Teacher
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
CHASTENEY Samuel 16 | s Pupil Teacher
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
CHASTENEY Catherine 14 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
CHASTENEY Herbert 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
CHASTENEY Ernest 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
BOYCE William 59 | hd mar Retired Sub Postmaster (Chastneys Yd)
| Finchley Middx.
| pg7
|
SALMON Susannah 52 | hd wid Formerly Charwoman (Chastneys Yd)
| Flagburgh Nfk
| pg7
|
SALMON Sarah A 21 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
SALMON Richard P 18 | s unm Appr. Miller
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
WRIGHT Samuel 46 | hd mar Carter,(scavenger) (Chastneys Yd)
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
WRIGHT Maria 48 | wf mar
| Somerleyton Sfk
| pg7
|
WRIGHT William 22 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
WRIGHT Maria 20 | d unm Silk Crape weaver
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
WRIGHT Sophia 18 | d unm servt
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
WRIGHT Samuel 15 | s unm Errand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
WRIGHT Helen 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
NORMAN Samuel 39 | hd mar Carpenter (Chastneys Yd)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
NORMAN Louisa 26 | wf mar
| Bury St. Edmonds Sfk
| pg8
|
BOWLES Steven 55 | hd mar Fisherman (Chastneys Yd)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BOWLES Maria 47 | wf mar
| St. Andrews Sfk
| pg8
|
BOWLES Edward 18 | s unm Twinespinner, Appr.
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BOWLES Elizabeth 16 | d unm Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BAKER James 38 | hd mar Ropemaker (Chastneys Yd)
| Bermondsey Surrey
| pg8
|
BAKER Phillis 30 | wf mar Laundress
| Belton Sfk
| pg8
|
BAKER Edward M 11m | s
| Belton Sfk
| pg8
|
BAKER Rebecca 5 | d sch
| Deptford Kent
| pg8
|
SIMPSON John T 46 | hd mar House Carpenter (Chastneys Yd)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SIMPSON Ann 25 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SIMPSON John T T 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BRAND Robert M 48 | hd wid Tailor and Cutter (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BRAND Alice 18 | d unm Milliner
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BRAND Arthur 15 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BRAND William 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BARHAM George L 26 | hd mar Bankers Clerk (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BARHAM Martha 28 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BARHAM Emma J 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MUMFORD Charles 25 | BroL wid Plumber, Glazier and Painter
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SMITH Marianna 47 | wf mar Sailors wife (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SMITH Emily A 19 | d unm Governess at private school
| St. Pancras Middx.
| pg8
|
SMITH William J 17 | s unm Appr. Wine and Spirit Merchant
| Wymondham Nfk
| pg8
|
SMITH Sidney D 12 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg8
|
KNIGHTS William 47 | hd mar Cordwainer (Caister Rd)
| Martham Nfk
| pg9
|
KNIGHTS Charlotte 40 | wf mar
| Repps Nfk
| pg9
|
KNIGHTS Alice 6 | d sch
| Martham Nfk
| pg9
|
BROCKMAN george 37 | hd mar Wine Merchants clerk (Caister Rd)
| Dover Kent
| pg9
|
BROCKMAN Emily 36 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
BROCKMAN George A 10 | s sch
| Middx.
| pg9
|
BROCKMAN Kate E 5 | d sch
| Honsey Nfk
| pg9
|
DOUGLAS Sarah 31 | hd unm Dressmaker (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
GIRDLESTONE Alfred 31 | hd mar Confectioner (Caister Rd)
| Norwich
| pg9
|
GIRDLESTONE Susan 37 | wf mar
| Watton Nfk
| pg9
|
GIRDLESTONE Robert C 7 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg9
|
GIRDLESTONE Herbert J 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
BURGESS Frederick L 19 | ldg unm Grocers Asst.
| Sotterlry Sfk
| pg9
|
BOULTON James N 35 | hd mar Carter (Caister Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
BOULTON Caroline 28 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
BOULTON Eliza 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
BOULTON James 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
BOULTON Joseph 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
BOULTON Lauri 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
BOULTON Caroline 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
1 unoccupied property | (Caister Rd)
|
| pg9
|
SHALDERS Mary Ann 45 | hd unm Charwoman (Caister Rd)
| Rollesby Nfk
| pg9
|
SHALDERS Agnes 20 | d unm Doubler at Factory
| Rollesby Nfk
| pg9
|
SHALDERS Walter 16 | s unm Bakers Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
SHALDERS Alice 7 | Gd sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
PUTTICK Edwrad 36 | hd mar Railway porter (Caister Rd)
| Beeston Nfk
| pg10
|
PUTTICK Georgianna 31 | wf mar
| Bungay Sfk
| pg10
|
PUTTICK Ellen M M 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
PUTTICK Elizabeth G 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
PULLYN Catherine 85 | hd unm Annuitant (Caister Rd)
| Beccles Sfk
| pg10
|
ANDREWS Mary A 63 | servt unm servt
| Co;ney Nfk
| pg10
|
GOODWIN John 73 | hd wid Retired Farmer (Caister Rd)
| Earlsham Sfk
| pg10
|
GOODWIN Agnes 33 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
GOODWIN Alice E 22 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
STANLEY John 48 | hd mar Mason (Caister Rd)
| Norwich
| pg10
|
STANLEY Sarah 49 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
STANLEY Joseph 14 | s Appr. Mason
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
STANLEY Arthur 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
STANLEY Ellen 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
STANLEY Alfred 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
STANLEY Sarah 73 | hd wid Retired Dealer (Barrows Walk)
| Aldeby Nfk
| pg10
|
ROPPE George 57 | hd mar Market Gardner (Barrows Walk)
| Pulham Market Nfk
| pg10
|
ROPPE Charlotte 51 | wf mar
| Scoulton Nfk
| pg10
|
HOWLETT Eliza Ann 7 | nec sch
| Attleborough Nfk
| pg10
|
ANGEL Harriet 69 | hd wid Retired Charwoman (Barrows Walk)
| Wickampton Nfk
| pg10
|
INGRAM William 72 | hd mar Cottage Owner (Barrows Walk)
| Beccles Sfk
| pg10
|
INGRAM Elizabeth 74 | wf mar
| Thurlton Nfk
| pg10
|
OSBORNE George 40 | hd mar Bricklayers Labourer (Barrows Walk)
| Woodton Nfk
| pg10
|
OSBORNE Eliza 35 | wf mar
| Merficed Nfk
| pg10
|
OSBORNE Emily E 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
OSBORNE George E 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
OSBORNE Alice 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HARDING Matthias 82 | ldg wid Retired Ropemaker
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SMITH Philip 35 | hd mar Fisherman (Barrows Walk)
| Caistor Nfk
| pg11
|
SMITH Louisa 33 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SMITH Philip 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SMITH Emily 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SMITH Emma 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SMITH Louisa 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
BERRY Samuel 52 | hd mar Stone masons Labourer (Barrows Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
BERRY Elizabeth 53 | wf mar Laundress
| Acle Nfk
| pg11
|
CHAPMAN James 8 | neph sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
ARCHER William 60 | hd mar Gardener (Barrows Walk)
| Norwich
| pg11
|
ARCHER Elizabeth 33 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
ARCHER Sarah 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
THIRKETTLE Sarah 70 | MotL wid Retired Laundress
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
THIRKETTLE Mary Ann 16 | nec Winder at Silk Factory
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
NEWMAN Mary A 55 | hd wid Trawl Netmaker (Barrows Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SEWELL Thomas 45 | hd wid Twinespinner (Barrows Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SEWELL Samuel 13 | s Twinespinner, appr.
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SEWELL Martha 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SEWELL Maria 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
TAYLOR Esther 29 | servt wid Housekeeper
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
TAYLOR Esther 5 | ldg sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
DAWSON James 28 | hd mar Labourer (Burrows Walk)
| Beadstead Nfk
| pg12
|
DAWSON Ellen 30 | wf mar
| Ludham Nfk
| pg12
|
DAWSON Georgianna 12 | d sch
| Smallborough Nfk
| pg12
|
DAWSON Alice 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
DAWSON John 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
GRIFFIN George 43 | hd mar Fisherman (Burrows Walk)
| Acle Nfk
| pg12
|
GRIFFIN Sarah 44 | wf mar
| Acle Nfk
| pg12
|
GRIFFIN James 19 | s unm Twinespinner
| Acle Nfk
| pg12
|
GRIFFIN Susanna 14 | d servt
| Acle Nfk
| pg12
|
GRIFFIN Ann 11 | d sch
| Acle Nfk
| pg12
|
GRIFFIN George 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
GRIFFIN Sarah 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
STOLWORTHY Thomas 67 | hd mar Millwright (Burrows Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
STOLWORTHY Elizabeth 70 | wf mar
| Upton Nfk
| pg12
|
WILLSON James 16 | gs Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
FRANCES Benjamin 25 | hd mar Twinespinner (Burrows Walk)
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg12
|
FRANCES Ellen 25 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
GREEN Daniel 25 | hd mar Brewers Labourer (Burrows Walk)
| Ormsby Nfk
| pg12
|
GREEN Maria 27 | wf mar
| Martham Nfk
| pg12
|
GREEN Alice 3 | d
| Burgh Castle Sfk
| pg12
|
GREEN Daniel 1 | s
| Burgh Castle Sfk
| pg12
|
BALDRY Elizabeth 26 | wf mar Mariners Wife (Burrows Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
BALDRY Alice 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
BALDRY William 8m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
DEXTER John 57 | hd mar Cabinet Maker (Burrows Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
POPE Elizabeth 59 | servt unm Housekeeper
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
CHURCH William 51 | hd mar Daeler in Marine Stores (Burrows Walk)
| Caistor Nfk
| pg13
|
COLLINS Sarah 53 | servt wid Housekeeper
| West Indes
| pg13
|
SMITH Martha 20 | hd mar Mariners Wife (Burrows Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
SMITH Elvina 7m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
COOPER Elizabeth 56 | hd wid Beatster (Burrows Walk)
| St. Margarets Sfk
| pg13
|
MORE Robert 58 | ldg wid Bricklayer
| Norwich
| pg13
|
LINSTEAD James 50 | hd mar Wine Merchants Porter (Burrows Walk)
| Bungay Sfk
| pg13
|
LINSTEAD Mary Ann 48 | wf mar
| Bacton Sfk
| pg13
|
LINSTEAD James 19 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
LINSTEAD William 17 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
LINSTEAD Jemima 14 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
LINSTEAD Anna Maria 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
LINSTEAD Horace 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
LINSTEAD Albert 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
LINSTEAD Alfred 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
JOSE Henry S 27 | hd mar Ship Caulker (Burrows Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
JOSE Emma 28 | wf mar
| Hemsby Nfk
| pg13
|
JOSE Emma H 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
JOSE William H 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
JOSE Henry T 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
JOSE Charles J 7m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
MORRISON James 34 | hd mar Brewers Labourer (Burrows Walk)
| Thurne Nfk
| pg14
|
MORRISON Maria 31 | wf mar
| Ludham Nfk
| pg14
|
MORRISON Elizabeth 10 | d sch
| Thurme Nfk
| pg14
|
MORRISON John 6 | s sch
| Ludham Nfk
| pg14
|
MORRISON George W 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
MORRISON Frederick L 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
WORTON Adolphus 28 | hd mar Ropemaker (Burrows Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
WORTON Harriet 25 | wf mar Silk Crape Winder
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg14
|
WORTON Caroline 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
COOPER John R 37 | hd mar Cordwainer (Burrows Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
COOPER Grace 40 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
COOPER Mary A 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
COOPER Srah 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
COOPER Grace 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
COOPER Arthur 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
HURREN Henry 36 | hd mar Cordwainer (Burrows Walk)
| Beccles Sfk
| pg14
|
HURREN Agley F 31 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
DAVEY Phoebe 69 | MotL wid Silk Weaver
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BROOKS William 75 | hd mar Cordwainer Elizabeth Place
| lound Sfk
| pg14
|
BROOKS Elizabeth 65 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg14
|
BROOKS Charles 19 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BROOKS Harriet 19 | d unm Charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
JOHNSONS Sarah 12 | Gd sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BEE James 78 | hd mar Retired Bootmaker (Caistor Rd)
| Haddiscoe Sfk
| pg15
|
BEE Martha 64 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
WHITELEY Lydia 27 | d wid Income from Houses
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
WHITELEY John J 7 | Gs sch
| Kidsgrove Staffs.
| pg15
|
WHITELEY George 5 | Gs sch
| Kidsgrove Staffs.
| pg15
|
BULWER Thomas 67 | hd mar Butcher (Caistor Rd)
| Manningtree Essex
| pg15
|
BULWER Maerian 64 | wf mar
| Lynn Nfk
| pg15
|
BULWER Mary E 30 | d unm Retired servt
| Beccles Sfk
| pg15
|
BULWER Rachael J 27 | d unm Milliner and Dressmaker
| Beccles Sfk
| pg15
|
BULWER Emily E E P 24 | d unm Dressmaker
| Barnaby Sfk
| pg15
|
HORREX Ann 40 | hd mar Mariners Wife (Caistor Rd)
| Rudham Nfk
| pg15
|
CHAPMAN Mary 84 | mother wid Retired Needlewoman
| Bromdall Nfk
| pg15
|
PATRICK Susannah 61 | hd wid Income from Property (Caistor Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
TUCK Mary E 9 | nec sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
GOUGE Elizabeth 59 | visitor wid Income from Property
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
GOUGE Catherine 17 | visitor unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
BROWN Mary 69 | servt mar servt
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
GOOSE Robert 65 | hd mar Gardener and Fishmerchant Osmond Road
| Arpingham Nfk
| pg15
|
GOOSE Susannah 70 | wf mar
| Carlton Sfk
| pg15
|
GOOSE Robert 26 | s unm Gardener
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
FISK Mary 63 | servt unm servt
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
TODD Sarah 58 | hd wid Charwoman (Park Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
TODD Priscilla 23 | d unm Charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
TODD Jessy 21 | d unm servt
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
TODD Alfred 18 | s unm Billposter
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
SHOYLES John 37 | hd unm Tailor (Park Pl)
| Filby Nfk
| pg16
|
SHOYLES Elizabeth 23 | sis unm Sewing Machine Worker
| Filby Nfk
| pg16
|
SHOYLES Mary Ann 18 | sis unm Sewing Machine Worker
| Thorme Nfk
| pg16
|
JARY William 31 | hd mar Brewers Labourer (Park Pl)
| Caistor Nfk
| pg16
|
JARY Sarah 30 | wf mar
| Norfolk
| pg16
|
JARY Walter 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
JARY Arthur 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
JARY Minnie 9m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
EASTON John 38 | hd mar Bricklayer (Park Pl)
| North Walsham Nfk
| pg16
|
EASTON Lucrecia 33 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
EASTON John 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
EASTON Frederick 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
EASTON William 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
SALMON Sarah 53 | hd mar Mariners Wife (Park Pl)
| Hadleigh Sfk
| pg16
|
SALMON Emily 26 | hd unm Sewing Machine Worker
| Hadleigh Sfk
| pg16
|
JAY Eveline 21 | d mar Sailors Wife
| Hadleigh Sfk
| pg16
|
JAY Benjamin 9 | gs
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
CRASK Samuel W 63 | hd mar Retired Timbermerchant (Caistor Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
CRASK Charlotte 59 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
CROOK William 28 | hd mar Shoemaker (Caistor Rd)
| Holkham Nfk
| pg16
|
CROOK Rebecca 25 | wf mar
| Martham Nfk
| pg16
|
CROOK William 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
ELLIS Alfred 37 | hd mar Beerhouse Keeper (Caistor Rd, Sportsmans Arms))
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
ELLIS Charlotte 40 | wf mar
| Entingham Nfk
| pg16
|
ELLIS Charlotte 17 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
ELLIS Laura 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
ELLIS Arthur 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
ELLIS Emma 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
ELLIS Maria S 3m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
GILES John 42 | hd unm Basketmaker (North Terr)
| Barking Essex
| pg17
|
LAST Elizabeth 48 | servt mar Housekeeper
| Ingham Nfk
| pg17
|
LAST Mary Elizabeth 7 | visitor sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
MASON William 80 | hd mar Retired servt
| Easr Ruston Nfk
| pg17
|
MASON Mary 80 | wf mar
| Martham Nfk
| pg17
|
SKINNER Joshua 21 | hd mar Tailor (North Terr)
| Stepney Middx.
| pg17
|
SKINNER Annie 18 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BARCHELDOR Steven J 22 | hd mar Photgrapher (North Terr)
| Bolton Lancs.
| pg17
|
BARCHELDOR Anna 23 | wf mar
| Neatstead Nfk
| pg17
|
BARCHELDOR Steven J 10m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
WILLIAMS Susannah 45 | hd wid Income from Property (North Terr)
| Basinghall Sfk
| pg17
|
FRANCES Hannah 43 | wf mar Fishmerchants Wife (North Terr)
| Norwich
| pg17
|
FRANCES Charlotte 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
FRANCES Mary A 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
CODE Charlotte 79 | visitor wid Annuitant
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BEAZOR Robert S 27 | hd mar Schoolmaster (North Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BEAZOR Hannah S 25 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BEAZOR Robert W 8m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BULLEY Richard 43 | hd mar Mariner (North Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BULLEY Sarah 42 | wf mar Petty Shopkeeper
| Beccles Sfk
| pg17
|
BULLEY William 14 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
DYE Philip R 34 | hd mar Sailmaker (North Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
DYE Elizabeth 32 | wf mar
| Plymouth Devon
| pg18
|
DYE Charles H 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
DYE Philip R 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
DYE Emma E 5m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SECRETT William 45 | hd mar Retired Sergeant in 77 Infantry (North Terr)
| Hetherset Nfk
| pg18
|
SECRETT Elizabeth 46 | wf mar
| Hingham Nfk
| pg18
|
SECRETT William C J 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SECRETT Ellen E 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SECRETT Emma J 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SECRETT Elizabeth J 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BARNES Celia 74 | hd wid Income from Property (North Terr)
| Stratford Sfk
| pg18
|
DAWSON William 23 | hd mar Fisherman (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
DAWSON Emily 21 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SEWELL Henry E 40 | hd mar Bricklayer (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SEWELL Jane 30 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SEWELL William 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
ROBERTS Samuel 24 | hd mar Bricklayer (Apollo Walk)
| Goleston Sfk
| pg18
|
ROBERTS Sophia 24 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SAMPSON Jochabed 73 | hd wid Laundress (Apollo Walk)
| Sandcross Sfk
| pg18
|
SAMPSON William 34 | s unm Ship Caulker
| Wrentham Nfk
| pg18
|
CUBITT George 61 | hd mar Labourer (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
CUBITT Jane 55 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
CUBITT Robert 21 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
CUBITT Sarah A 18 | d unm Silk Weaver in Factory
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
CUBITT William 14 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
LARN Joseph 22 | ldg wid Hempdresser
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
LARN John 67 | ldg wid Ropemaker
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
DIBLE Robert 57 | hd mar Stone Masons Labourer (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
DIBLE Rebecca 48 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
DIBLE Philip 17 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
DIBLE William 15 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
DIBLE Sophia 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
DIBLE Mary A 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
DIBLE Elizabeth 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
THIRKETTLE Mary A 55 | wf mar Fishmerchants Wife (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
TODD William 55 | hd mar Mariner (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
TODD Mary 52 | wf mar
| Blundeston Sfk
| pg19
|
WILSON Elizabeth 20 | nec unm Silk Weaver in Factory
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
DEAN Ann 52 | hd unm Silk Weaver in Factory (Apollo Walk)
| Loddon Nfk
| pg19
|
MARN Robert 50 | ldg unm Cork Cutter
| Lynn Nfk
| pg19
|
CLOAK Ann E 32 | hd mar Dressmaker (Apollo Walk)
| Hickling Nfk
| pg19
|
CLOAK William T A 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
CLOAK Jane E 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
CLOAK George J L 9m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
FIDDA Robert 27 | hd mar Labourer at Ironworks (Apollo Walk)
| Norwich
| pg19
|
FIDDA Mary Ann 27 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
FIDDA George 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
FIDDA Emily 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
WIGG Sophia 57 | SisL wid Charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
PRESTON John 34 | hd mar Stone Mason (Apollo Walk)
| Langley Nfk
| pg20
|
PRESTON Elizabeth 24 | wf mar
| Chard Somerset
| pg20
|
PRESTON John R 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
PRESTON Chales 5m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
PAGE James 26 | hd mar Labourer (Apollo Walk)
| Bungay Sfk
| pg20
|
PAGE Mary Ann 26 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
WRIGHT William George 7 | stepsn sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
WRIGHT Richard 4 | stepsn sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
PAGE James A 8m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BRIGHTON Isaac 68 | hd wid Labourer (Apollo Walk)
| Forncett St. Mary Nfk
| pg20
|
BRICK Edith 42 | servt unm Charwoman
| Shotsham St. Mary Nfk
| pg20
|
BRICK Isaac George 10 | ldg sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BRICK Henry W 7 | ldg sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BRICK James R 3 | ldg sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
HOWELL Margaret 21 | wf mar Mariners Wife (Apollo Walk)
| Sutton Nfk
| pg20
|
SIMMONS James 51 | hd mar Cordwainer (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
SIMMONS Mary A 50 | wf mar Crape Weaver
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
SACK Stephen 28 | hd mar Brewers Labourer (Apollo Walk)
| Clipesly Nfk
| pg20
|
SACK Susannah 28 | wf mar
| Filby Nfk
| pg20
|
SACK Edgar 8 | s sch
| Caistor Nfk
| pg20
|
SACK Emily 4 | d sch
| Caistor Nfk
| pg20
|
PARMENTE Richard 28 | hd mar House Carpenter (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
PARMENTE Sarah A 29 | wf mar
| Ingham Nfk
| pg20
|
PARMENTE Richard 9 | s sch
| Ingham Nfk
| pg20
|
PARMENTE William T 3 | s sch
| Ingham Nfk
| pg20
|
READ William 75 | ldg unm Gardener (Apollo Walk)
| Ingham Nfk
| pg21
|
FOWLER John 58 | hd mar Sawyer
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
FOWLER Mary A 59 | wf mar
| N K
| pg21
|
FOWLER Charlotte 7 | d unm Silk Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
FOWLER Sarah A 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
KERRISON John 36 | hd mar Labourer in Brewery (Apollo Walk)
| Cringleford Nfk
| pg21
|
KERRISON Emma 35 | wf mar
| Caistor Nfk
| pg21
|
KERRISON Emma 15 | d Silk Weaver in Factory
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
KERRISON Louisa 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
KERRISON George 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
KERRISON Alice 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
KERRISON Albert 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
KERRISON Bessie 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
KETTLE Robert 35 | hd mar Corn Carter (Apollo Walk)
| Fleggburgh Nfk
| pg21
|
KETTLE Frances 32 | wf mar
| Rollesby Nfk
| pg21
|
KETTLE Sarah A 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
KETTLE Ellen 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
KETTLE Arthur 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
KETTLE Albert 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
KETTLE Walter 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
ANGEL George 46 | hd mar Sawyer (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
ANGEL Mary A 41 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
ANGEL Mary A 16 | d unm Silk Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
ANGEL George T 14 | s Gardeners Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
ANGEL William J 12 | s Twine Spinners labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
ANGEL Henry R 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
ANGEL Albert L 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
MANTHORPE Andrew 47 | hd mar Gardener (Apollo Walk)
| Herringfleet Sfk
| pg22
|
MANTHORPE Matilda 38 | wf mar
| Essex
| pg22
|
MANTHORPE Hamilton 17 | s unm Gardener
| Somerlayton Sfk
| pg22
|
MANTHORPE Matilda 16 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
MANTHORPE Walter 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
NEWMAN Hamilton 21 | BroL unm Mariner
| Somerlayton Sfk
| pg22
|
FRANSHAM Jeremiah 59 | hd mar Market Gardener (Apollo Walk)
| Halversgate Nfk
| pg22
|
FRANSHAM Sarah 50 | wf mar
| Hinford Sfk
| pg22
|
FRANSHAM Rosanna 20 | d unm servt
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
FRANSHAM Ellen B 11 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
ROSE Charles 18 | ldg unm Mariner
| Salthouse Nfk
| pg22
|
ANDREWS Jonathan 10 | ldg unm sch
| Winterton Nfk
| pg22
|
GOWN William 55 | hd mar Cordwainer (Apollo Walk)
| Caistor Nfk
| pg22
|
GOWN Ann 49 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg22
|
GOWN Elizabeth 23 | d unm Trawl Net Worker
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
GOWN William G 17 | s unm Appr. Twinespinner
| Hull Yorks.
| pg22
|
ANDREWS Benjamin 48 | hd mar Brewers Labourer (Apollo Walk)
| Elmham Nfk
| pg22
|
ANDREWS mary A 46 | wf mar
| Marsham Nfk
| pg22
|
ANDREWS Benjamin 12 | s sch
| Winterton Nfk
| pg22
|
CHUBBOCK Jonathan 19 | ldg unm Brewers Labourer
| Somerlayton Sfk
| pg22
|
BRICK Charles 40 | hd mar Brewers Labourer (Apollo Walk)
| Haddiscoe Nfk
| pg22
|
BRICK Julei 38 | wf mar Laundress
| Norwich
| pg22
|
BRICK Rosanna 14 | d unm Confectioners Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
BRICK Alice 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BRICK Charles S 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BRICK William 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BRICK Frederick 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BRICK George 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BRICK Julia 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
TIBSINHAM David 44 | hd mar Gardener (Apollo Walk)
| Fritton Nfk
| pg23
|
TIBSINHAM Elizabeth 46 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg23
|
TIBSINHAM Ellen 14 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BARBER Heziah 75 | hd wid Shopkeeper (Apollo Walk)
| Smallborough Nfk
| pg23
|
HARRIS Benjamin 54 | hd mar Gardener (Apollo Walk)
| Filby Nfk
| pg23
|
HARRIS Elizabeth 54 | wf mar Charwoman
| Winterton Nfk
| pg23
|
HALL Esther 24 | wf mar Mariners Wife (Apollo Walk)
| Gillingham Sfk
| pg23
|
HALL Jesse E 10m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
REWE Joseph 43 | hd mar Ropemaker (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
REWE Elizabeth 33 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
REWE Joseph 23 | s unm Ropemaker
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
REWE Arthur 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
REWE Hannah 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
GREEN Sarah 93 | hd wid Retired Basketmaker (Watsons Bldg)
| Beccles Sfk
| pg23
|
PEASE william 80 | hd mar Labourer (Apollo Walk)
| Carbrook Nfk
| pg23
|
PEASE Elizabeth 90 | wf mar
| South Walsham Nfk
| pg23
|
PURDY Thomas 30 | hd mar Labourer (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
PURDY Ann 29 | wf mar Silk Crape Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
PURDY Thomas 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BITTON Hannah 15 | nec unm servt
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
BITTON Louisa 14 | nec unm Silk Crape Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
1 unoccupied property | (Watsons Bldg)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
HEWITT Alfred 42 | hd mar Cordwainer (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
HEWITT Maria 45 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
HEWITT Alfred 20 | s unm Appr twinespinner
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
HEWITT Richard 18 | s Appr. Twinespinner
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
HEWITT Thomas 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
HEWITT Elizabeth 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
PORTER John 70 | hd wid Costermonger (Apollo Walk)
| Ranworth Nfk
| pg24
|
ASHBY William 32 | hd unm Labourer (Apollo Walk)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
CHILD Henry 43 | hd mar Labourer (Apollo Walk)
| Runham Nfk
| pg24
|
CHILD Susannah 41 | wf mar
| Yorkshire
| pg24
|
CHILD Elizabeth 19 | d unm Silk Winder
| Runham Nfk
| pg24
|
CHILD George 12 | s Twine Spinners Boy
| Runham Nfk
| pg24
|
CHILD Solomon 10 | s sch
| Runham Nfk
| pg24
|
CHILD Thomas 7 | s sch
| Runham Nfk
| pg24
|
CHILD Last 5 | s sch
| Runham Nfk
| pg24
|
CHILD Harry 2 | s
| Runham Nfk
| pg24
|
THOMPSON Richard 30 | hd mar Painter (Apollo Walk)
| Runham Nfk
| pg24
|
THOMPSON Louisa 34 | wf mar Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
BUSHELL Hannah 55 | hd wid Beerhouse Keeper (Apollo Tavern, Caistor Rd)
| Hanesby Nfk
| pg24
|
BUSHELL Charles W H 18 | s unm General dealer
| Ormsby Nfk
| pg24
|
BUSHELL Frederick W H 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
FERGUSON John 55 | ldg unm hawker
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
COOK Thomas 51 | hd mar Commercial Agent (Caistor Rd)
| Hilbro Nfk
| pg25
|
COOK Frances F 51 | wf mar Apollo Place
| Redgrave Sfk
| pg25
|
COOK Frederick W 22 | s unm Journeyman Butcher
| Brandon Sfk
| pg25
|
COOK Ellen S 14 | d Appr. Draper
| Brandon Sfk
| pg25
|
FEEK Sarah A 36 | wf mar Mariners Wife (Caistor Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
LODGE William R 28 | hd mar Licensed Vitualler
| Ipswich Sfk
| pg25
|
LODGE Susannah 29 | wf mar
| Harwich Essex
| pg25
|
KINGSBURY Samuel 12 | visitor sch
| Great Oakley Essex
| pg25
|
1 unoccupied property | (Caistor Rd)
|
| pg25
|
COLLINS Edward K 66 | hd wid Gardener (Caistor Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
COLLINS Mary A 42 | d unm Charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HIRSH James 43 | hd mar Nurseryman (Caistor Rd)
| Rollesby Nfk
| pg25
|
HIRSH Elizabeth T 44 | wf mar "Nursery Tavern"
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HIRSH James F 18 | s unm Appr. Stone Mason
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HIRSH Elizabeth E 16 | d unm Appr. Shoebinder
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HIRSH Laura R 9 | d sch (Caisotr Rd, Bursery Tavern)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
YAXLEY John 55 | hd mar Fishmerchant
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
YAXLEY Ann 48 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg25
|
YAXLEY John 24 | s unm Fishmerchant
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
YAXLEY Robert 22 | s unm Fishmerchant
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
YAXLEY George 19 | s unm Fishmerchant
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
YAXLEY Mary A 16 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
YAXLEY Charles 14 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
YAXLEY Richard 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
YAXLEY Thomas 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
YAXLEY Daniel 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
DEBENHAM 24 | hd mar Ironmongers Asst. (Caistor Rd)
| Ixworth Thorpe Sfk
| pg26
|
DEBENHAM 27 | wf mar
| Shelfhanger Nfk
| pg26
|
DEBENHAM 7m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
DIX Frederick 23 | hd mar House painter (Nursery Terr)
| Neatshead Nfk
| pg26
|
DIX Phoebe 22 | wf mar
| Neatshead Nfk
| pg26
|
DIX William F 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
DIX Edith L 7m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
CARVASON William 30 | hd mar Brewers labourer (Nursery Terr)
| Martham Nfk
| pg26
|
CARVASON Sarah E 27 | wf mar
| Hemsby Nfk
| pg26
|
CARVASON Edward W 5 | s sch
| Hemsby Nfk
| pg26
|
CARVASON Arthur G 2 | s
| Hemsby Nfk
| pg26
|
DRAKE Charles 31 | hd mar Drayman at Brewery (Nursery Terr)
| Caistor Nfk
| pg26
|
DRAKE Elizabeth 33 | wf mar
| North repps Nfk
| pg26
|
DRAKE Elizabeth 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
DRAKE Emma 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
DRAKE William C R 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
HANNANT Richard 25 | hd mar Fisherman (Nursery Terr)
| Hasbro Nfk
| pg26
|
HANNANT Marian 30 | wf mar
| Skyton Nfk
| pg26
|
WILKINS Elizabeth 63 | MotL mar labourers wife
| Felmingham Nfk
| pg26
|
CHALSFORD William H 25 | hd mar Labourer in Coalyard (Nursery Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
CHALSFORD Maria 28 | wf mar Laundress
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
CHALSFORD William H 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
PAGE William 29 | hd mar Fisherman (Nursery Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
PAGE Elizabeth 28 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
GRIFFIN Alfred 25 | hd mar Mariner (Nursery Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
GRIFFIN Mary 23 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
GRIFFIN George A 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
GRIFFIN James W 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
DIRE Jemima 25 | wf mar Fishermans Wife (Nursery Terr)
| Hasbro Nfk
| pg27
|
DIRE RobertJ 5 | s sch
| Stalham Nfk
| pg27
|
PAGE Georgeanna 21 | visitor unm servt
| Stalham Nfk
| pg27
|
SKIPPER Johnathan 40 | hd mar Carpenter (Nursery Terr)
| Boyton Nfk
| pg27
|
SKIPPER Charlotte 40 | wf mar
| Caistley Nfk
| pg27
|
SKIPPER James 16 | s unm Bricklayers labourer
| Halversgate Nfk
| pg27
|
SKIPPER Samuel 14 | s Appr. Carpenter
| Halversgate Nfk
| pg27
|
SKIPPER Jeremiah 8 | s sch
| Halversgate Nfk
| pg27
|
SKIPPER Lambert 5 | s sch
| Runham Nfk
| pg27
|
SKIPPER Ch 2 | s
| Runham Nfk
| pg27
|
SKIPPER George 8m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
TUCK Thomas 27 | hd mar Gasfitter (Nursery Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
TUCK Elizabeth 27 | wf mar
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg27
|
TUCK Samuel 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
TUCK Thomas 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
TUCK Jane 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
BESFORD John 47 | hd mar Blacksmith (Nursery Terr)
| Hoveton St. John Nfk
| pg27
|
BESFORD Maria 42 | wf mar
| Caistor Nfk
| pg27
|
BESFORD Henry 20 | s unm Appr. Blacksmith
| Caistor Nfk
| pg27
|
BESFORD Julie 18 | d unm servt
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
BESFORD Leonard 15 | s unm Bricklayers labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
BESFORD Eva 13 | d sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg28
|
BESFORD Rachael 10 | d sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg28
|
BESFORD John 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
WATTS Robert 59 | hd mar Brewers labourer (Nursery Terr)
| Horsey Nfk
| pg28
|
WATTS Martha 49 | wf mar
| Bungay St. Margarets
| pg28
|
CATCHPOLE Elizabeth 83 | MotL wid labourers widow
| Bungay St. Margarets
| pg28
|
WRIGHT Michael W 23 | hd mar Carpenter and Joiner (Nursery Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
WRIGHT Matilda S 22 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
KING Georginna 20 | ldg unm Milliner
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
SMITH Alice M 9 | ldg sch
| London Middx.
| pg28
|
BURGESS Martin 45 | hd mar Brewers labourer (Nursery Terr)
| Burgh Castle Sfk
| pg28
|
BURGESS Sarah 45 | wf mar
| Lammas Nfk
| pg28
|
BURGESS Elizabeth 12 | d sch
| Burgh Castle Sfk
| pg28
|
BURGESS Emma E 7 | d sch
| Runham Nfk
| pg28
|
MIMFORD Thomas 25 | hd mar Solicitors Clerk (Nursery Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
MIMFORD Hannah 33 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
MIMFORD Hannah R 1 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
MIMFORD Edith M 3m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
GOWEN Harry 38 | hd mar Carpenter (Nursery Terr)
| Stokesby Nfk
| pg28
|
GOWEN Mary A 40 | wf mar
| Northwold Nfk
| pg28
|
GOWEN Ann 8 | d sch
| Runham Nfk
| pg28
|
GOWEN Herbert H 6 | s sch
| Runham Nfk
| pg28
|
GOWEN Alice M 4 | d sch
| Runham Nfk
| pg28
|
GOWEN Charles 2 | s sch
| Runham Nfk
| pg28
|
COBB Edith 7 | ldg sch
| Runham Nfk
| pg28
|
STANLEY Emily 37 | wf mar Stock and Sharebrokers Wife (Nursery Terr)
| Harwich Essex
| pg29
|
STANLEY Mary E 13 | d
| Melbourne Australia
| pg29
|
ZUSSITON William B 32 | hd mar Wine Cooper (Nursery Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
ZUSSITON Louisa 29 | wf mar
| Runham Nfk
| pg29
|
ZUSSITON William J 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
ZUSSITON Albert E 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
TUCK Harriet E 27 | visitor unm Dressmaker
| Somerton Nfk
| pg29
|
PARENTER Eastoe 19 | wf mar Mariners Wife (Nursery Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
LAMB Ann 50 | hd unm Seamstress (Allsaints Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
LAMB Tammerison 40 | sis unm Seamstress
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
THOMPSON William 24 | hd mar Attorneys Clerk (Allsaints Terr)
| Norwich
| pg29
|
THOMPSON Harriet 25 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg29
|
THOMPSON Emma H 1 | d
| Norwich
| pg29
|
THOMPSON William C 9m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
MACK Charlotte 44 | hd wid Dressmaker (Allsaints Terr)
| Ludham Nfk
| pg29
|
MACK Mary 16 | d unm sch
| Ludham Nfk
| pg29
|
LEWIS Robert 69 | hd mar Cordwainer (Allsaints Terr)
| Shorditch Middx.
| pg29
|
LEWIS Abigail 78 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
HOLMES John 22 | hd mar Ship Caulker (Allsaints Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
HOLMES Rachael 19 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg29
|
ANDREWS Sarah B 14 | SisL unm Silk Winder
| Royston Herts.
| pg29
|
ANDREWS Alfred 8 | MotL sch
| Royston Herts.
| pg29
|
ANDREWS Frances J 7 | SisL sch
| Royston Herts.
| pg29
|
SHALVERS Susan 70 | wf mar Shopkeeper (Allsaints Terr)
| Rollesby Nfk
| pg29
|
MORRIS John 37 | hd mar Joiner and carpenter (Allsaints Terr)
| Ditchingham Nfk
| pg30
|
MORRIS Emily 34 | wf mar Dressmaker
| Thwaite Nfk
| pg30
|
MORRIS William J 9 | s sch
| Ditchingham Nfk
| pg30
|
MORRIS George J 7 | s sch
| Ditchingham Nfk
| pg30
|
DAVY Ellen 21 | hd unm Milliner (Allsaints Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
DAVY Charles 17 | brother unm Wine Merchants Clerk
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
SAUNDERS Edward 25 | hd mar Schoolmaster (Cobden Terr)
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg30
|
SAUNDERS Elizabeth 25 | wf mar
| Waxham Nfk
| pg30
|
SAUNDERS Elizabeth E 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
SAUNDERS Catherine A 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
HANNANT Hannah 28 | wf mar Dairymans Wife (Cobden Terr)
| Middx.
| pg30
|
HANNANT Susan 55 | MotL wid Dairymans Asst.
| Acle Nfk
| pg30
|
1 unoccupied property | (Cobden Terr)
|
| pg30
|
GOOBOLT Frederick 55 | hd mar Cooper (Cobden Terr)
| Somerleyton Sfk
| pg30
|
GOOBOLT Louisa 49 | wf mar
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg30
|
GOOBOLT Frederick C 21 | s unm Cooper
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg30
|
GOOBOLT Laura R 17 | d unm Dressmaker
| Harwich Essex
| pg30
|
GOOBOLT Emma S 13 | d sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg30
|
GOOBOLT Walter H 9 | s sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg30
|
HART William 23 | ldg unm Cooper
| Middx.
| pg30
|
1 unoccupied property | (Cobden Terr)
|
| pg30
|
1 unoccupied property | (Cobden Terr)
|
| pg30
|
MASSINGHAM Eliza 58 | hd wid Income from Property (Cobden Terr)
| Middx.
| pg30
|
MASSINGHAM Jane 23 | d unm Waistcoat Maker
| Norwich
| pg30
|
MASSINGHAM Jessie 18 | d unm Waistcoat Maker
| Norwich
| pg30
|
RUDLING William 42 | hd mar Labourer (Cobden Terr)
| Coltishole Nfk
| pg31
|
RUDLING Charlotte 41 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg31
|
ROBERTS Mary Ann 50 | hd wid Laundress
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg31
|
ROBERTS Charlotte 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
ROBERTS John 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GOWEN Isaac 67 | hd mar Retired Farmer (Geneva Terr)
| Langley Nfk
| pg31
|
GOWEN Ann 66 | wf mar
| Acle Nfk
| pg31
|
1 unoccupied property | (Geneva Terr)
|
| pg31
|
KNIGHT Samuel B 62 | hd mar Retired Draper (Geneva Terr)
| Acle Nfk
| pg31
|
KNIGHT Theodosia 64 | wf mar
| Hassingham Nfk
| pg31
|
HUGHES William 57 | hd mar Tailor (Geneva Terr)
| Middx.
| pg31
|
HUGHES Sarah A 45 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg31
|
HUGHES John 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
HUGHES Charles 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
HUGHES George W 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
RIDGEON James C 12 | sts sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
BULWER Thomas H 34 | hd mar Butcher (Geneva Terr)
| Chichester Sussex
| pg31
|
BULWER Sarah 38 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
BULWER Frederick T H 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
BULWER William H 7 | s sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg31
|
BULWER Louisa J 6 | d sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg31
|
BULWER Harry E 4 | s sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg31
|
BULWER Anna M 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
PIGGOTT James 68 | hd mar Annuitant (Geneva Terr)
| Huntingshire
| pg32
|
PIGGOTT Ann 75 | wf mar
| Cromer Nfk
| pg32
|
SIMMONDS Richard 13 | gs sch
| Middx.
| pg32
|
STEPHEUSON Matthew 56 | hd mar Income from Property (Geneva Terr)
| Ireland
| pg32
|
STEPHEUSON Hannah 64 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
PALMER Benjamin 47 | hd mar Greenwich pensioner (Geneva Terr)
| Stokesby Nfk
| pg32
|
PALMER Hannah 43 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
PALMER Albert V 6 | s sch
| Pembroke Dock South Wales
| pg32
|
PALMER Alfred E 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
HANNANT William 49 | hd mar Cordwainer (Geneva Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
HANNANT Eliza 46 | wf mar
| Hethersett Nfk
| pg32
|
WOODS Harry 16 | sts Tallow Chandler
| Norwich
| pg32
|
ANDREWS Edward 3 | ldg sch
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
LINCOLN Walter J 39 | hd mar Solicitors managing Clerk (Geneva Terr)
| Norwich
| pg32
|
LINCOLN Sarah A 45 | wf mar
| East Lexham Nfk
| pg32
|
LINCOLN Mary A F 18 | d unm Dressmaker
| Norwich
| pg32
|
LINCOLN Walter J 15 | s Solicitors Clerk
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
LINCOLN Alfred 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
LINCOLN Emma 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
LINCOLN Eliza 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
MAYNARD John H 32 | hd mar Drapers Shopwalker (Cerdic Terr)
| Mary Le Bow Middx.
| pg32
|
MAYNARD Rachael 22 | wf mar
| Loddon Nfk
| pg32
|
MAYNARD Henry R 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
MAYNARD William C 7m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
ELLIS Mary Ann 17 | servt unm servt
| West Somerton Nfk
| pg32
|
NASH Samuel 72 | hd mar Retired Farmer (Cerdic Terr)
| Ridlington Nfk
| pg33
|
NASH Sarah 68 | wf mar
| Rolleby Nfk
| pg33
|
GRAY Elizabeth 22 | servt unm servt
| Hemdtead Nfk
| pg33
|
NUTMAN William J 24 | hd mar Bankers Clerk (Cerdic Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
NUTMAN Ellen 26 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
NUTMAN Elizabeth E 1m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
NUTMAN John R 22 | brother unm Fishmerchant
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
SHUCKFORD Mary A 31 | SisL unm Income from Property
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
OLDMAN Eliza Jane 17 | servt unm servt
| Belton Sfk
| pg33
|
PALMER George 43 | hd mar Fishmerchant (Cerdic Terr)
| Aylsham Nfk
| pg33
|
PALMER Mary A 37 | wf mar
| Stokesby Nfk
| pg33
|
NUTHALL Heoll 74 | hd mar Dairyman (Cerdic Terr)
| Wrentham Sfk
| pg33
|
NUTHALL Hannah 67 | wf mar
| St. Germain Nfk
| pg33
|
SIMONS Henry 52 | MotL mar Asst. Dairyman
| Saddlebone Nfk
| pg33
|
NUTHALL George 23 | s unm Asst. Dairyman
| Wroxham Nfk
| pg33
|
RICHES Ann 70 | hd wid Annuitant (Cerdic Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
BURTON Riches 64 | hd mar Labourer (Vaushall Terr)
| Sustard Nfk
| pg33
|
BURTON Elizabeth 53 | wf mar Laundress
| Norwich
| pg33
|
BURTON Robert 22 | s unm Bricklayer
| Sustard Nfk
| pg33
|
BURTON Rachel 19 | d unm Dressmaker
| Sustard Nfk
| pg33
|
BURTON Agnes 16 | d unm sch
| Sustard Nfk
| pg33
|
BURTON Adolphus 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
PASTONS Eliza 10 | nec sch
| Felbrigg Nfk
| pg33
|
RODGERS Stephen 69 | ldg wid Brickmaker
| Sustard Nfk
| pg33
|
LODGE Samuel 56 | hd mar Cattle Dealer (Vaushall Terr)
| Toft Nfk
| pg34
|
LODGE Elizabeth 52 | wf mar Laundress
| Clipesby Nfk
| pg34
|
LODGE Maria 23 | d unm Laundress
| Brockdish Nfk
| pg34
|
LODGE Samuel 20 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
LODGE William 18 | s unm Poultry Dealer
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
LODGE George 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SELF James 55 | hd mar Retired Fishmerchant (Vaushall Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SELF Eleanor 54 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
ARUP Eleanor 30 | d mar Mariners Wife
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
BREEZE Edward 33 | hd mar Tailor (Vaushall Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
BREEZE Maria 29 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
BREEZE Edward W V 2 | ldg
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
ROBERTSON Elizabeth 88 | MotL wid Retired Charwoman
| Coltishall Nfk
| pg34
|
TAYLOR James 83 | hd wid Retired Wheelwright (Vaushall Terr)
| Aldeby Nfk
| pg34
|
HENRY Isaac 53 | ldg mar Labourer
| Upton Nfk
| pg34
|
HENRY Sarah 53 | wf mar Housekeeper
| Hempsell Nfk
| pg34
|
HENRY John 19 | s unm
| Ormsby Nfk
| pg34
|
HUNTER William 33 | hd mar Cordwainer (Vaushall Terr)
| Sparkam Nfk
| pg34
|
HUNTER Ann 36 | wf mar
| Lynn Nfk
| pg34
|
HUNTER Mary A 9 | nec sch
| Guestwick Nfk
| pg34
|
STOLWORTHY Frederick 48 | hd mar Engineer (Vaushall Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
STOLWORTHY Ruth 43 | wf mar
| Burgh St. Peter Nfk
| pg34
|
STOLWORTHY Hannah 20 | d unm Upholstress
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
STOLWORTHY Emily 18 | d unm Dressmaker
| Burgh St. Peter Nfk
| pg34
|
STOLWORTHY Elizabeth 13 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
STOLWORTHY James 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
STOLWORTHY Alice 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
GOOCH Samuel 42 | hd mar Fowldealer (Vaushall Terr)
| Norwich
| pg35
|
GOOCH Bertha 42 | wf mar
| Hadiscoe Nfk
| pg35
|
LODGE Eliza 13 | nec sch
| Whitacre Nfk
| pg35
|
READ Robert 43 | hd mar Basketmaker (Osiery Ground, Caistor Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
READ Susannah 47 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
TOWSHEND William 33 | hd mar Naptha Maker (Osiery Ground, Caistor Rd)
| Norwich
| pg35
|
TOWSHEND Mary Ann 21 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg35
|
TOWSHEND William 4 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg35
|
LAWRIE William 44 | hd mar Manufacturing Chemist (Classical Works)
| Southwark Middx.
| pg35
|
LAWRIE Elizabeth 43 | wf mar
| Poole Dorset
| pg35
|
LAWRIE Elizabeth A 21 | d unm
| Old Kent Road Middx.
| pg35
|
FAIRHEAD William 54 | hd mar Retired Farmer (Caistor Rd)
| Ludham Nfk
| pg35
|
FAIRHEAD Sophia 60 | wf mar
| Bethnell Green Middx.
| pg35
|
CLARK John F 25 | hd mar Retired Miller (Caistor Rd)
| America
| pg35
|
CLARK Louisa M 24 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
SMITH Alexander 57 | hd mar Toll Collector, Britannia Pier (Caistor Rd)
| Inverness Scotland
| pg35
|
SMITH Catherine 39 | wf mar
| Sydney NSW Australia
| pg35
|
SMITH Duncan 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
SMITH Jessie 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
SMITH William 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
HARMAN William 43 | hd mar Carpenter
| Plunstead Nfk
| pg36
|
HARMAN Mary A 43 | wf mar
| Lingwood Nfk
| pg36
|
HARMAN Charles J 18 | s unm Fisherman (Caistor Rd)
| Norway
| pg36
|
HARMAN Susannah S 12 | d unm sch
| Norway
| pg36
|
HARMAN William R 9 | s sch
| Norway
| pg36
|
HARMAN Thomas G 6 | s sch
| Norway
| pg36
|
STEVENS James 33 | hd mar Bookkeeper at Silk Factory Ceilers Cottages
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
STEVENS Charlotte 31 | wf mar Tailoress (Caistor Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
STEVENS Charlotte 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
STEVENS James 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
STEVENS William 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
STEVENS Edward 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
STEVENS Christmas 3m | s(Caistor Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
1 unoccupied property |
|
| pg36
|
1 unoccupied property | Ceilers Cottages
|
| pg36
|
LAYTON Thomas 24 | hd mar Gardener Ceilers Cottages
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
LAYTON Elizabeth 26 | wf mar (Caistor Rd)
| Hempnall Nfk
| pg36
|
LAYTON Elizabeth 3 | d sch
| Norwich
| pg36
|
LAYTON Sarah 7m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
LAYTON George 15 | brother unm Printers Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
PECK Charles 20 | ldg unm Gardener
| Halesworth Sfk
| pg36
|
LAYTON Samuel 20 | ldg unm Tailor (Caistor Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
BARNEY Mary 79 | hd wid Cordwainer
| Aylsham Nfk
| pg36
|
BARNEY Ann 52 | d unm Shoebinder (Caistor Rd)
| Aylsham Nfk
| pg36
|
HUNT Lewis 31 | hd mar Master Carpenter (Caistor Rd)
| Swanton Nfk
| pg37
|
HUNT Lydia 33 | wf mar
| Heigham Nfk
| pg37
|
HUNT Albert 7 | s sch
| Skeyton Nfk
| pg37
|
HUNT Herbert 5 | s sch
| Stalham Nfk
| pg37
|
HUNT Blanch 3 | d sch
| Stalham Nfk
| pg37
|
HUNT Livinia 2 | d
| Stalham Nfk
| pg37
|
HUNT Lewis 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
SHEARS Alfred 34 | hd mar Naptha and Tar Distiller (Naptha Works)
| Checkmoor Bucks.
| pg37
|
SHEARS Harriet 32 | wf mar
| Checkmoor Bucks.
| pg37
|
SHEARS Rosa 11 | d sch
| Reddive Bucks.
| pg37
|
SHEARS Alice 8 | d sch
| Bow Common Middx.
| pg37
|
SHEARS Susan 6 | d sch
| Bow Common Middx.
| pg37
|
SHEARS Harriet 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
SHEARS Betsey 1 | d
| Bow Common Middx.
| pg37
|
SHEARS William 37 | brother mar Labourer at Tar Works
| Checkmoor Bucks.
| pg37
|
1 unoccupied property | Naptha Works
|
| pg37
|
1 unoccupied property | Naptha Works
|
| pg37
|
CRISP Barker 84 | hd mar Retired Farmer (Caistor Rd, ex Alma Tavern))
| Thurlton Nfk
| pg37
|
CRISP Mary A 70 | wf mar
| Wrentham Nfk
| pg37
|
CRISP George 46 | s unm Dairyman
| Wrentham Nfk
| pg37
|
SMITH William 67 | hd mar Labourer (Roman Catholic Cem'y)
| Caistor Nfk
| pg37
|
SMITH Margaret 63 | wf mar
| Acle Nfk
| pg37
|
SMITH George 25 | s unm Fisherman
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
SMITH Charles 20 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
GREENGRASS Thomas 58 | hd mar Master Miller (Bervas Mill, North Denes)
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg38
|
GREENGRASS Sarah A 56 | wf mar
| Barnaby Sfk
| pg38
|
GREENGRASS Sarah A 25 | d unm
| Southtown Sfk
| pg38
|
GREENGRASS Charlotte A 23 | d unm
| Southtown Sfk
| pg38
|
GREENGRASS Ann Maria 19 | d unm
| Southtown Sfk
| pg38
|
THOMAS William 36 | hd mar Royal Artilleryman (Nth Star Battery, Nth Denes)
| Uffington Berks.
| pg38
|
THOMAS Elizabeth 33 | wf mar
| Osbournby Lincs.
| pg38
|