Surname, Forename, Age | Position, Status, Occupation | Born | Fol/Page - No. |
PLANE William 42 | hd mar Corn Merchants labr (Lady's Haven Rd)
| Caistor
| pg1
|
PLANE Sarah Ann 33 | wf mar
| Stalham
| pg1
|
PLANE Harriett 14 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
PLANE William A 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
PLANE John James 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
PLANE Leonard 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
PLANE Ernest 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
PLANE George A 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BULTITUDE Samuel R 37 | hd mar General Carter (Watling Cott)
| Martham
| pg1
|
BULTITUDE Easter 42 | wf mar
| Coltishall
| pg1
|
BULTITUDE Elizabeth 14 | dservt
| Caistor
| pg1
|
BULTITUDE William R 12 | sErrand Boy
| Caistor
| pg1
|
BULTITUDE Charles J 10 | s sch
| Caistor
| pg1
|
BULTITUDE Easter S 9 | d sch
| Caistor
| pg1
|
BULTITUDE Emma S 6 | d sch
| Caistor
| pg1
|
BULTITUDE Richard S 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
DYBALL James W 42 | hd mar Police Constable (Watling Cott)
| Caistor
| pg1
|
DYBALL Sarah E 40 | wf mar
| Ingham
| pg1
|
CRITTON James 42 | hd mar Boat Builder
| Southwold Sfk
| pg1
|
CRITTON Elizabeth 42 | wf mar
| Beccles Sfk
| pg1
|
CRITTON Henry 21 | s unm Boat Builder
| Southwold Sfk
| pg1
|
CRITTON William S 19 | s unm Blacksmith
| Southwold Sfk
| pg1
|
CRITTON Hannah Wall c 17 | dDressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
CRITTON Rosa Jane 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
CRITTON George 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
CRITTON Arthur 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
CRITTON Jane 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
CRITTON Ernest 3 | ss
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
JENKINSON John 51 | hd mar labr at Saw Mills
| Beaver
| pg2
|
JENKINSON Elizabeth 51 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg2
|
JENKINSON Sarah Ann 19 | d unm Silk Weaver
| Norwich
| pg2
|
LAYTON Thomas 53 | hd mar Boat Builder (Layton Hse)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
LAYTON Jane 50 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
LAYTON Jane 20 | d unm unemp.
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
LAYTON Thomas 17 | s unm Boat Builder
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
LAYTON George 15 | s unm Bricklayers labr
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
LAYTON Alice 13 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
LAYTON Bessie 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
LAYTON Emma 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
CARR Arthur W 31 | hd mar Wherryman (Providence Plc)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
CARR Charlotte 32 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
CARR William 10 | s sch (Providence Plc)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
GOFFIN Henry 30 | hd mar Engine Smith at Works
| Beccles Sfk
| pg2
|
GOFFIN Ann 25 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
GOFFIN Henry 7 | s unm sch
| Beccles Sfk
| pg2
|
GOFFIN Emma 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
GOFFIN Ellen 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
GURNEY Emma 25 | hd mar servt (Providence Plc)
| Colchester Ess
| pg2
|
GURNEY Robert 2m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
LAWSON Rebecca 22 | hd mar Smacksmans Wife (Providence Plc)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
LAWSON William 3m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
NEWMAN Sarah 27 | ldg unm Silk Winder (Providence Plc)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
FISK Rebecca 21 | hd mar Silk Weaver (Providence Plc)
| Norwich
| pg3
|
MAYSTONE Robert 29 | hd mar Police Constable (Providence Plc)
| Aylsham
| pg3
|
MAYSTONE Sarah A 29 | wf mar
| Blickling
| pg3
|
BLYTH Robert M 8 | s unm sch
| Blickling
| pg3
|
MAYSTONE John 6 | s unm sch
| Blickling
| pg3
|
MAYSTONE Samuel 4 | s unm sch
| Aylsham
| pg3
|
MAYSTONE Susan 2 | d unm
| Gressinghall
| pg3
|
MAYSTONE Clara 11m | d unm
| Blickling
| pg3
|
FRAXTON Richard 31 | hd mar Railway Signalman (Providence Plc)
| Norwich
| pg3
|
FRAXTON Matilda 22 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
FRAXTON Laura M 1 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
JERVIS Walter 26 | hd mar Railway servt (Providence Plc)
| London
| pg3
|
JERVIS Maria 18 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
HASTINGS George 26 | hd mar Cooper (Providence Plc)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
HASTINGS Mary Ann 28 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
HASTINGS Anne M 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
BEAVERS Elizabeth 39 | SisL unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
ARBON William 25 | hd mar House Carpenter (Arbons Bldg)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
ARBON Sarah E 24 | wf mar
| Hickling
| pg3
|
ARBON William J 5 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
TAYLOR Gilbert H 23 | hd mar Sugar Boiler (Arbons Bldg)
| Norwich
| pg4
|
TAYLOR Elizabeth M 20 | wf mar
| London
| pg4
|
TAYLOR Caroline E 1 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BAILEY John 37 | hd mar labr (Arbons Bldg)
| Shipden
| pg4
|
BAILEY Caroline 27 | wf mar
| Caistor
| pg4
|
BURTON John 32 | hd mar labr (Arbons Bldg)
| Caistor
| pg4
|
POLL John 63 | hd mar Gardener
| Houghton
| pg4
|
POLL Elizabeth 62 | wf mar
| Alby
| pg4
|
POLL William 22 | hd mar Cooper
| Aylsham
| pg4
|
POLL Susannah 25 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
HUMPHREY William D 75 | hd mar Sawyer (Harbords Bldg)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
HUMPHREY Priscilla 75 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
HUMPHREY Thomas G 40 | s mar Basket Maker
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
ROBERTS James 58 | hd mar Wheelwright (Harbords Bldg)
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg4
|
ROBERTS Mary Ann 61 | wf mar
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg4
|
ROBERTS Susanna 26 | d unm Governess
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg4
|
JACKSON William 33 | hd mar Shoemaker (Harbords Bldg)
| Wymondham
| pg4
|
JACKSON Harriet 34 | wf mar
| Wymondham
| pg4
|
JACKSON Mary Ann 7 | d unm sch
| Wymondham
| pg4
|
JACKSON Harriet 5 | d unm sch
| Wymondham
| pg4
|
JACKSON Emma 3 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
JACKSON Sarah 1 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
RICHES George 33 | hd mar Railway Carman (Harbords Bldg)
| Mellon Sfk
| pg5
|
RICHES Elizabeth M 33 | wf mar
| Woodbridge Sfk
| pg5
|
RICHES George 3 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
MUNSEY William 34 | hd mar House Carpenter (Harbords Bldg)
| Ingham
| pg5
|
MUNSEY Emily 32 | wf mar
| Benge Herts.
| pg5
|
MUNSEY Mary Ann 11 | d unm sch
| Blofield
| pg5
|
MUNSEY William James 7 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
MUNSEY Rose Louisa 4 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
FIELD Edmund H 29 | hd mar Sawyer (Harbords Bldg)
| Ringland
| pg5
|
FIELD Sophia P 24 | wf mar
| Taverham
| pg5
|
FIELD Edith S 8m | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
PHILLIPS Ellis 39 | hd mar Carpenter and Joiner (Harbords Bldg)
| Old Buckingham
| pg5
|
PHILLIPS William 12 | s unm sch
| Old Buckingham
| pg5
|
PHILLIPS Arthur 7 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
PHILLIPS Alice 5 | d unm sch
| Pennington Ham.
| pg5
|
PHILLIPS Emma 3 | d unm sch
| Pennington Ham.
| pg5
|
THORP Martha 30 | hd wid Silk Winder (Harbords Bldg)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
THORP Martha 7 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
CHAMBERS Samuel 38 | hd mar Fisherman (Harbords Bldg)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
CHAMBERS Mary Ann 39 | wf mar
| Blofield
| pg5
|
CHAMBERS Samuel 18 | s unm Fisherman
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
CHAMBERS William 16 | s unm Fisherman
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
GILLINGWATER Ann 70 | hd wid unemp. (Harbords Bldg)
| Blunderston Sfk
| pg5
|
GILLINGWATER Ellen 4 | Gd unm sch
| Wheatacre Sfk
| pg5
|
BRACEY Thomas C 40 | hd mar Tailor (Harbords Bldg)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
BRACEY Elizabeth W 38 | wf mar
| Hemsby
| pg6
|
BRACEY Mary E 17 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
BRACEY Thomas R 15 | s unm Appr. Tailor
| Sheffield Yks.
| pg6
|
BRACEY Walter E 12 | s unm sch
| Caistor
| pg6
|
THOMPSON William 40 | hd mar Civil Engineer (Harbords Bldg)
| London
| pg6
|
THOMPSON Anne 33 | wf mar
| London
| pg6
|
BARWICK Mary Ann 35 | hd mar Dressmaker (Harbords Bldg)
| Southtown Sfk
| pg6
|
BARWICK Jane E F 7 | d unm sch
| St. Pancras London
| pg6
|
BARWICK Christopher J 5 | s unm sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg6
|
BARWICK Catherine E 10m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
1 unoccupied property. | (Harbords Bldg)
|
| pg6
|
WINTER John 44 | hd mar Shipwright (New Rd)
| Hamlington
| pg6
|
WINTER Harriet 42 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
WINTER Martha 25 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
WINTER John 23 | s unm Blacksmith
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
WINTER Samuel 20 | s unm Shipwright
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
WINTER Harriet A 17 | d unm Dressmaker
| Southtown Sfk
| pg6
|
WINTER Robert c 14 | s unm Appr. Tailor
| Poplar Mdx
| pg6
|
WINTER Sarah L 10 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
WINTER William 5 | s unm sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg6
|
LARK Henry John 44 | hd mar Boat Builder (New Rd)
| Beccles Sfk
| pg7
|
LARK Sarah Ann 43 | wf mar
| Beccles Sfk
| pg7
|
LARK Henry Clements 21 | s unm Boat Builder
| Beccles Sfk
| pg7
|
LARK Arthur J 18 | s unm Boat Builder
| Beccles Sfk
| pg7
|
LARK Augustus R 16 | s unm House Carpenter
| Beccles Sfk
| pg7
|
LARK Walter C 14 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LARK Emma Ann 12 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LARK Ellen H 10 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LARK Alice Sarah 8 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LARK Laurie E 2 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LARK Edith E 1 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
SMITH Thomas 34 | hd mar labr (Tyrolean Sq)
| Ashmanough
| pg7
|
SMITH Mary Ann 35 | wf mar
| Cantley
| pg7
|
SMITH Sarah 6 | d unm sch
| Ashmanough
| pg7
|
SMITH Robert 3 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
SMITH Susanna 1 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
TAYLOR George 21 | ldg unm Railway Engine Cleaner (Tyrolean Sq)
| Ely Cam
| pg7
|
NOY Aaron 37 | hd mar Railway Carriage Examiner (Tyrolean Sq)
| Ufford Sfk
| pg7
|
NOY Eliza 37 | wf mar
| Ipswich Sfk
| pg7
|
NOY William 17 | s unm Slater
| Ipswich Sfk
| pg7
|
NOY Eliza 15 | d unm unemp.
| Ipswich Sfk
| pg7
|
NOY Alice 13 | d unm sch
| Ipswich Sfk
| pg7
|
NOY Sarah 11 | d unm sch
| Ipswich Sfk
| pg7
|
NOY Rebecca 9 | d unm sch (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
NOY Ellen 7 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
NOY Jane 5 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
NOY Frank 3 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
NOY Albert 6m | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
KNIGHTS John 43 | hd mar Carpenter and Joiner (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
KNIGHTS Sarah Ann 42 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
KNIGHTS John 18 | s unm Carpenter and Joiner
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
KNIGHTS Alfred 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BROWN William 25 | hd mar Carpenter and Joiner (Tyrolean Sq)
| West Indies
| pg8
|
BROWN Susannah E 26 | wf mar
| Ranworth
| pg8
|
BROWN Susannah E 6 | d sch
| Ranworth
| pg8
|
BROWN William 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BROWN James 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BURRAGE William 50 | hd mar Bricklayer
| Corton Sfk
| pg8
|
BURRAGE Emily 45 | wf mar(Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BURRAGE Thomas William 21 | s unm Shipwright
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BURRAGE John B 20 | s unm Bricklayer
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BURRAGE Arthur C 18 | s unm House Carpenter
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BURRAGE Ellen 16 | d unm unemp.
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BURRAGE Alice M 12 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BURRAGE George H 9 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BURRAGE Robert J 6 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
BURRAGE Emma 4 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
GOODA James 32 | hd mar Railway Porter (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
GOODA Elizabeth 23 | wf mar
| Barking Ess
| pg9
|
GOODA Rosetta E 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
CHAPMAN Eliza 42 | vis wid Annuitant
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
CHAPMAN Grace 4 | vis unm sch
| Upwell Cam
| pg9
|
BANGAY William 24 | hd mar Sawyer (Tyrolean Sq)
| Norwich
| pg9
|
BANGAY Rosanner 26 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg9
|
BANGAY William 4 | s sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg9
|
BANGAY Rosanner 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
BANGAY Robert 2 | s
| Southtown Sfk
| pg9
|
BANGAY Charles 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
MIDDLETON Robert A 60 | hd mar Engine Fitter (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
MIDDLETON Hannah 54 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
MIDDLETON George 17 | s unm Slater
| Norwich
| pg9
|
DIXON Jane 28 | hd mar Laundress (Tyrolean Sq)
| Igborough
| pg9
|
DIXON William 6 | s unm sch
| Thetford
| pg9
|
CROSBY William 32 | ldg unm Millers Carter (Tyrolean Sq)
| Thetford
| pg9
|
WATSON Joseph 28 | hd mar Engine Fitter (Tyrolean Sq)
| London
| pg9
|
WATSON Mary Ann 30 | wf mar
| Whissonsett
| pg9
|
WATSON Alice M A 5 | d sch
| Norwich
| pg9
|
WATSON Ernest W L 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
WRIGHT Thomas 39 | hd mar Blacksmith (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
WRIGHT Susannah 41 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
WRIGHT Susannah 16 | d unm Silk Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
WRIGHT Elizabeth 13 | d unm Silk Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
WRIGHT William 6 | s unm sch (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
WRIGHT Ellis 4 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
ESGATE Henry 45 | hd mar Tailor (Tyrolean Sq)
| Beachamarle
| pg10
|
ESGATE Anne 30 | wf mar
| Oxborough
| pg10
|
ESGATE Harry 10 | s unm sch
| Wisbeach Cam
| pg10
|
ESGATE Eliza 8 | d unm sch
| Wisbeach Cam
| pg10
|
ESGATE Margaret 5 | d unm sch
| Norwich
| pg10
|
ESGATE Arthur 3 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
ESGATE Albert 1 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
LAMBERT John 32 | hd mar servt (Tyrolean Sq)
| Lamas
| pg10
|
LAMBERT Mary Ann 36 | wf mar
| Lakenham
| pg10
|
BANTHAM John 26 | ldg unm Millers Carter (Tyrolean Sq)
| Scottow
| pg10
|
EDWARDS Charles 36 | hd mar Police Constable (Tyrolean Sq)
| Filby
| pg10
|
EDWARDS Harriett 30 | wf mar
| Flegg Burgh
| pg10
|
EDWARDS Edith B 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
EDWARDS Eliza E 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
PRESS James 26 | ldg unm Smacksman (Tyrolean Sq)
| Haddiscoe
| pg10
|
LING Shadrack 23 | ldg unm Police Constable
| Rendlesham Sfk
| pg10
|
BETTS William 36 | hd mar Waterman (Tyrolean Sq)
| Thornham
| pg10
|
BETTS Hannah 35 | wf mar
| Carlton
| pg10
|
BETTS Hannah 6 | d unm sch
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg10
|
BETTS Charles 5 | s unm sch
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg10
|
BETTS Henry R 2 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
THOMPSON John J 30 | hd mar Police Constable (Tyrolean Sq)
| Jamaica
| pg11
|
THOMPSON Emma 21 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg11
|
JOHNSON Thomas 25 | hd mar Builders Clerk (Tyrolean Sq)
| Hemsby
| pg11
|
JOHNSON Clara 27 | wf mar
| Southampton Ham.
| pg11
|
JOHNSON Thomas 2 | s
| Milford Ham.
| pg11
|
JOHNSON Berry 10m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
CHAPMAN William 24 | hd mar Police Constable (Tyrolean Sq)
| Caistor
| pg11
|
CHAPMAN Mary Ann 27 | wf mar
| Wighton
| pg11
|
MALLETT Robert A 27 | hd mar Postman (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
MALLETT Sarah E 30 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
MALLETT Robert J 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
MALLETT Frederick C 3m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
KNIGHTS Mary 61 | mother wid unemp.
| Swanton Morley
| pg11
|
ROBERTS Alfred 27 | hd mar(Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
ROBERTS Caroline 26 | wf mar Builders labr
| Swardeaton
| pg11
|
ROBERTS Alfred 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
JOHNSON James 35 | hd mar Master Mariner (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
JOHNSON Fanny 31 | wf mar
| Thetford
| pg11
|
JOHNSON Emma 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
JOHNSON James 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
ENNEW William 31 | ldg unm Engine Smith at Factory (Tyrolean Sq)
| Ipswich Sfk
| pg11
|
BUNTER Edward C 29 | hd mar House Carpenter (Tyrolean Sq)
| Saffron Walden Ess
| pg11
|
BUNTER Charlotte 30 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
BUNTER Harry C 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
BUNTER Emma M A 5 | d sch (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
BUNTER Edward A 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
STARLING James 35 | hd mar Basket Maker (Tyrolean Sq)
| Aylsham
| pg12
|
STARLING Emily 33 | wf mar
| Stokesby
| pg12
|
STARLING Alice 11 | d sch
| Stalham
| pg12
|
STARLING William 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
STARLING Elizabeth 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
STARLING Walter 4m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
CROME Benjamin 22 | ldg unm Basket Maker (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
DRAKE William 34 | hd mar Police Constable (Tyrolean Sq)
| Norwich
| pg12
|
DRAKE Maria 35 | wf mar
| Lakenham
| pg12
|
DRAKE Eliza Jane 4 | d sch
| Heigham near Norwich
| pg12
|
DRAKE William H 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
DRAKE Charles 4m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
HOLLIS Philip 38 | hd mar labr at SawMills (Tyrolean Sq)
| Upton
| pg12
|
HOLLIS Charlotte 32 | wf mar
| Beighton
| pg12
|
HOLLIS Marianne 13 | d sch
| Reedham
| pg12
|
HOLLIS Philip C 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
HOLLIS Alice 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
HOLLIS Emmaline 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
HOLLIS David 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
DAVY George 34 | hd mar Boat Builder (Tyrolean Sq)
| Beccles Sfk
| pg12
|
DAVY Maria 32 | wf mar
| Barsham Sfk
| pg12
|
LAWN George 38 | hd mar Millers Carter (Tyrolean Sq)
| Filby
| pg13
|
LAWN Sarah Ann 27 | wf mar
| Carlton Colville Sfk
| pg13
|
LAWN George H 9 | s sch
| Carton Colville Sfk
| pg13
|
LAWN Mary A 6 | d sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg13
|
LAWN Hannah 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
LAWN Charles E 4m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
STANTON John 37 | hd mar Tailor (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
STANTON Emma 30 | wf mar
| Hickling
| pg13
|
STANTON Mary Ann 16 | d unm sch
| Hickling
| pg13
|
STANTON Yhomas 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
STANTON Alfred 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
STANTON Edward 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
ALEXANDER Charles 34 | hd mar Engine Fitter at Works (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
ALEXANDER Margaret 34 | wf mar
| Equinere
| pg13
|
ALEXANDER Jossannah 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
RISDON James 25 | hd mar Wood Moulder (Tyrolean Sq)
| Pentonville Mdx
| pg13
|
RISDON Mary Ann 26 | wf mar Laundress
| Norfolk
| pg13
|
RISDON Ellen 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
RISDON James A 3 | s sch
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg13
|
RISDON Arthur F 9m | s wid
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
MARSHAM James 33 | hd mar Needlewoman (Tyrolean Sq)
| Brampton
| pg13
|
MARSHAM Frances E 9 | d sch
| Brampton
| pg13
|
MARSHAM Marrianne 8 | d sch
| Brampton
| pg13
|
MARSHAM Robert 7 | s sch
| Brampton
| pg13
|
MARSHAM Jane 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
HUNT Asa 24 | hd mar Maltster (Tyrolean Sq)
| Forncett
| pg14
|
HUNT Elizabeth 22 | wf mar
| East Ruston
| pg14
|
HUNT Eunice 4 | d sch
| Sutton
| pg14
|
HUNT Louisa 23 | sis unm servt
| Forncett
| pg14
|
WATERS Richard 38 | hd mar Builders labr and Brickmaker (Tyrolean Sq)
| Burgh Castle Sfk
| pg14
|
WATERS Mary A 33 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
HARRINGTON John 56 | hd mar Pensioner from Royal Navy (Tyrolean Sq)
| Cork Ireland
| pg14
|
HARRINGTON Eliza 42 | wf mar
| Benacre Sfk
| pg14
|
HARRINGTON John 21 | s unm Fisherman
| Caistor
| pg14
|
HARRINGTON Elizabeth 13 | d unm sch
| Caistor
| pg14
|
HARRINGTON Mary Jane 9 | d sch
| Caistor
| pg14
|
HARRINGTON James William 5 | s sch
| Caistor
| pg14
|
HARRINGTON Daniel G 4 | s sch
| Caistor
| pg14
|
HARRINGTON Eliza 1 | d
| Caistor
| pg14
|
KERRISON George 35 | hd mar Mariner (Tyrolean Sq)
| Coltishall
| pg14
|
KERRISON Emily 35 | wf mar
| Coltishall
| pg14
|
COOPER Job 49 | hd mar Gas Maker for Railway Company (Tyrolean Sq)
| Brightwell Berks.
| pg14
|
COOPER Louisa 42 | wf mar
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg14
|
COOPER Louisa A 19 | d unm Dressmaker
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg14
|
COOPER Harriet E 15 | d unm Milliner
| Norwich
| pg14
|
COOPER Robert H 13 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg14
|
1 unoccupied property. | (Tyrolean Sq)
|
| pg14
|
EDMUND Mary 37 | hd mar Smacksmans Wife (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
EDMUND John W 13 | s unm Smacks Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
EDMUND Robert E 11 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
EDMONDS Walter S 8 | s sch (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
EDMONDS Samuel V 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
EDMUNDS Margaret A 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
EDMUNDS Phoebe E 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
EDMUNDS Edward E 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
NICHOLSON Thomas 32 | hd mar Engine Driver on Steam Boat (Tyrolean Sq)
| Salhouse
| pg15
|
NICHOLSON Charlotte 24 | wf mar
| Stokesby
| pg15
|
NICHOLSON Albert E 5 | s sch
| Ludham
| pg15
|
NICHOLSON Lydia L 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
NICHOLSON Robert W 8m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
COVELL Frederick 21 | ldg unm Engine Driver in Steam Mill (Tyrolean Sq)
| North Walsham
| pg15
|
EGLINGTON Edward A 20 | ldg unm Miller
| St. Faiths
| pg15
|
STONE Thomas 45 | hd mar Timber Merchants labr (Tyrolean Sq)
| Reedham
| pg15
|
STONE Sarah 43 | wf mar
| Upton
| pg15
|
STONE Sarah 20 | d unm Dressmaker
| Reedham
| pg15
|
STONE Louisa 18 | d unm Silk Crape Winder
| Reedham
| pg15
|
STONE Thomas 15 | s unm Printer and Compositor
| Reedham
| pg15
|
STONE Jemima 13 | d unm Silk Crape Winder
| Reedham
| pg15
|
STONE Stephen 10 | s sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg15
|
STONE Lydia 8 | d sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg15
|
STONE Phillis 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
HARMER Robert 43 | hd mar Bricklayers labr (Tyrolean Sq)
| Salhouse
| pg15
|
HARMER Harriet 38 | wf mar
| Burlingham
| pg15
|
HARMER Emily 15 | d unm unemp.
| Salhouse
| pg15
|
HARMER William 13 | s unm Smacks Boy
| Salhouse
| pg15
|
HARMER James 10 | s sch (Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
HARMER Robert 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
HARMER Caroline 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
HARMER Charlotte 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
HARMER Mary Ann 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
SOUTH John 33 | hd mar Corn Porter (Tyrolean Sq)
| Carlton Colville Sfk
| pg16
|
SOUTH Ann 30 | wf mar
| Martham
| pg16
|
SOUTH John 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
SOUTH James 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
SOUTH Walter 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
SOUTH 1w | d
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
LINNEY Walter 20 | ldg unm Corn Porter (Tyrolean Sq)
| Bramfield Sfk
| pg16
|
BARBER James 35 | hd mar Boat Builder (Tyrolean Sq)
| Aylsham
| pg16
|
BARBER Jane 12 | d unm sch
| Stalham
| pg16
|
BARBER Charlotte 10 | d sch
| Stalham
| pg16
|
BARBER James 9 | s sch
| Stalham
| pg16
|
BARBER Mary Ann 7 | d sch
| Stalham
| pg16
|
WHITTLETON Elizabeth 23 | ldg unm Dressmaker (Tyrolean Sq)
| Horning
| pg16
|
STRINGER Alfred C 29 | hd mar Railway Checker (Tyrolean Sq)
| Southtown Sfk
| pg16
|
STRINGER Margaret 27 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
STRINGER Herbert A 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
STRINGER William A 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
STRINGER Catherine 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
STRINGER Margaret 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
STRINGER Horace 1 | s(Tyrolean Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
STRINGER Albert E 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
SHUCKFORD Phoebe 64 | servt wid Nurse
| Plymouth Devon
| pg17
|
ANDERSON John 37 | hd mar Confectioner (Tyrolean Sq)
| Norwich
| pg17
|
ANDERSON Ann 38 | wf mar
| Brampton
| pg17
|
ANDERSON Charlotte 13 | d unm sch
| Norwich
| pg17
|
ANDERSON John 11 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg17
|
ANDERSON George 6 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg17
|
ANDERSON William 5 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg17
|
ANDERSON Ann 3 | d
| Norwich
| pg17
|
1 unoccupied property. | (Tyrolean Sq)
|
| pg17
|
PIGNEY Samuel 45 | hd mar Corn Carter (Tyrolean Sq)
| Alderly Sfk
| pg17
|
PIGNEY Sophia 41 | wf mar
| Beccles Sfk
| pg17
|
PIGNEY Fanny 12 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
PIGNEY William 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
PIGNEY Samuel 4 | s sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg17
|
PIGNEY Isaac 1 | s
| Southtown Sfk
| pg17
|
1 unoccupied property. | (Tyrolean Sq)
|
| pg17
|
1 unoccupied property. | (Tyrolean Sq)
|
| pg17
|
LEPARD Thomas 29 | hd unm Engine Fitter
| Clerkenwell London
| pg17
|
LEPARD Alice 24 | sis unm Housekeeper
| Clerkenwell London
| pg17
|
AYERS William 43 | hd mar Gardener (Garden Grove)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
AYERS Mary 41 | wf mar
| London
| pg17
|
TOOKE Mary 83 | mother wid unemp.
| Smallburgh
| pg17
|
WILKINS Thomas John 26 | hd mar Railway Fireman (Garden Grove)
| Bardwell Sfk
| pg18
|
WILKINS Louisa 23 | wf mar
| Oulton Sfk
| pg18
|
WILKINS Thomas 1 | s
| Brandon Sfk
| pg18
|
DEAMAN Mary Annie S 17 | sis unm servt
| Oulton Sfk
| pg18
|
SHARMAN William 29 | hd mar Ship Caulker (Garden Grove)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SHARMAN Mary Ann 31 | wf mar
| Rollesby
| pg18
|
SHARMAN William 7 | s sch
| Woolwich Kent
| pg18
|
SHARMAN Jane 3 | d sch
| Winterton
| pg18
|
SHARMAN John 1 | s
| Southtown Sfk
| pg18
|
ALLEN William 60 | ldg wid labr (Harrods Bldgs)
| Reedham
| pg18
|
LEVELL George 29 | hd mar Cab Driver
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg18
|
LEVELL Emma 28 | wf mar
| Goslington Lin.
| pg18
|
LEVELL George D 6 | s sch
| Kenmaston Ess
| pg18
|
LEVELL Jane 23 | sis unm Charwoman
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg18
|
BROOM Clement 27 | hd mar Brick Carter (Harrods Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BROOM Harriett 21 | wf mar
| Haddiscoe Sfk
| pg18
|
BROOM William 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BROOKS Louisa 38 | hd unm Laundress (Harrods Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BROOKS Alfred J 48 | brother mar Grocers Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
HARROD Richard 45 | hd mar Publican (Harrods Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
HARROD Elizabeth 43 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
HARROD Caroline 20 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
HARROD Ellen 19 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
HARROD Selina 16 | d unm Asst. to Publican
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
HARROD Richard 16 | s unm Shipbuilders Appr. (Harrods Bldgs Lady Haven Tavern)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
HARROD Robert 14 | s unm Shipbuilders Appr.
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
HARROD Susannah 11 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
HARROD Rose E 7 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
DRACKELL Robert F 30 | hd mar Butcher and Dealer (Harrods Bldgs)
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg19
|
DRACKELL Mary Ann 31 | wf mar Shopkeeper
| Corton Sfk
| pg19
|
DRACKELL Francis W 9 | s sch
| Blunderston Sfk
| pg19
|
RUMSBY Mary 67 | vis unm annuitant
| Kessingland Sfk
| pg19
|
HALL Elizabeth 34 | hd mar Shopkeeper (Harrods Bldgs)
| Pode Dorset
| pg19
|
HALL John W 2 | s
| Deptford Kent
| pg19
|
HALL Elizabeth M 1 | d
| Fraton Ham.
| pg19
|
MCGROSS Emma J 13 | sisShopkeepers Asst.
| Charlton Kent
| pg19
|
SPENCE William 33 | hd mar Boat Builder (Harrods Bldgs)
| Southwold Sfk
| pg19
|
SPENCE Mary Ann 34 | wf mar
| Walberwick Sfk
| pg19
|
SPENCE William C 10 | s sch
| Southwold Sfk
| pg19
|
SPENCE Edward J 9 | s sch
| Southwold Sfk
| pg19
|
SPENCE Mary Ann 7 | d sch
| Southwold Sfk
| pg19
|
SPENCE Alice S 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
SPENCE George A 5m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
ANDREWS Edward 48 | hd mar Gardener (Harrods Bldgs)
| Frostenden Sfk
| pg19
|
ANDREWS Mary Ann 38 | wf mar
| Uggeshall Sfk
| pg19
|
SMITH John J 25 | ldg unm Miller (Harrods Bldgs)
| Gawestone
| pg19
|
MITCHELL George 22 | ldg unm Brick Maker
| Frostenden Sfk
| pg19
|
HACON James T 39 | hd mar Butcher (Harrods Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
HACON Harriet 39 | wf mar
| Marsham
| pg20
|
HACON Charles 11 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
HACON Ellen B 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
HACON Edgar G 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
HACON Harriet 5m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BROWN Samuel 32 | hd mar Fish Merchants Carter (Harrods Bldgs)
| Halversgate
| pg20
|
BROWN Elizabeth H 25 | wf mar Shopkeeper
| Wickhampton
| pg20
|
BROWN Sarah E 8 | d sch
| Halversgate
| pg20
|
BROWN Mary Ann 6 | d sch
| Halversgate
| pg20
|
BROWN John H 4 | s sch
| Halversgate
| pg20
|
BROWN Christiana 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
CARRIER Sarah Ann 38 | hd mar Shopkeeper (Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
CARRIER William P 16 | s unm Ironmongers Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
CARRIER Charles 14 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
CARRIER Alfred 12 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
CARRIER Ellen 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
CARRIER Emma 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
CARRIER Arthur 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BARROW Henry 40 | hd mar Painter (Blyths Bldgs)
| Stokesby
| pg20
|
BARROW Maria 40 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BARROW Frederick 16 | s unm Errand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
FARROW Elizabeth 82 | hd wid unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
| Fritton Sfk
| pg20
|
LEGGETT Elizabeth 59 | d wid Charwoman
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg20
|
BALE James 27 | hd mar Fruit Hawker (Blyths Bldgs)
| Norwich
| pg21
|
BALE Louisa 33 | wf mar Shopkeeper
| New Catton
| pg21
|
BALE James E 3 | s
| Norwich
| pg21
|
BALE Francis S 1 | s
| Norwich
| pg21
|
JACKSON Mary Ann 29 | hd mar Smacksmans Wife (Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
JACKSON Harry T 8 | s unm sch
| bungay Sfk
| pg21
|
JACKSON William T 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
JACKSON Robert 11m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
TUFFELL Ann M 22 | sis unm Dressmaker
| bungay Sfk
| pg21
|
JACKSON Sarah 29 | SisL mar Shoebinder
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
HILLING William 27 | hd mar Maltster (Blyths Bldgs)
| Catfield
| pg21
|
HILLING Sarahann 27 | wf mar
| Sutton
| pg21
|
HILLING Robert W 5 | s sch
| Catfield
| pg21
|
HILLING Jane Mary 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
HILLING Fanny L 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
THOMAS Charles 28 | hd mar Fisherman (Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
THOMAS Hannah 29 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
THOMAS Hannah 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
THOMAS Charles 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
THOMAS Rosa 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
GALES Rebecca 31 | hd mar Needlewoman (Blyths Bldgs)
| Loddon
| pg21
|
GALES Alice mary S 1 | d
| Beccles Sfk
| pg21
|
GALES Charlotte 34 | sis unm Needlewoman
| Loddon
| pg21
|
GALES Anna 8 | nec sch
| Ditchingham
| pg21
|
GALES Albert 1 | neph
| Beccles Sfk
| pg21
|
ARCHER Joseph 29 | vis unm Mariner (Blyths Bldgs)
| Mayleigh Ess
| pg22
|
JAY John 22 | hd mar Coal Porter (Blyths Bldgs)
| Martham
| pg22
|
JAY Maria 25 | wf mar
| Martham
| pg22
|
GOWING Charles 40 | hd mar labr (Blyths Bldgs)
| Mundham
| pg22
|
GOWING Mary Ann 34 | wf mar
| Loddon
| pg22
|
GOWING Ann 12 | d unm sch
| Loddon
| pg22
|
GOWING Mary Ann 10 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
GOWING William 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
GOWING Ellen 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
DUFFELL George 38 | hd mar Fruiterer (Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
DUFFELL Phoebe 36 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
DUFFELL Benjamin 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
DUFFELL George 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
DUFFELL Margaret 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
DUFFELL Florence 3m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
LAMBERT Ann 52 | hd wid unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
| Witton
| pg22
|
LAMBERT Henry 34 | s unm Farm labr
| Witton
| pg22
|
LAMBERT Harriet 26 | d unm Laundress
| Witton
| pg22
|
LAMBERT Benjamin 20 | s unm Farm labr
| Witton
| pg22
|
LAMBERT Bentley 19 | s unm Gardener
| Witton
| pg22
|
CAPON George 30 | hd mar labr (Blyths Bldgs)
| Thetford
| pg22
|
CAPON Georgiana 33 | wf mar
| St. Andrews Sfk
| pg22
|
CAPON Alice 5 | d sch
| Portsmouth Ham.
| pg22
|
CAPON Agnes 2 | d
| St. Laurence Sfk
| pg22
|
CAPON Ellen 1 | d(Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
FROST Nathaniel 35 | hd mar labr (Blyths Bldgs)
| Ranlingham
| pg23
|
FROST Caroline 30 | wf mar
| Toft Monks
| pg23
|
FROST Robert 8 | s unm sch
| Toft Monks
| pg23
|
GRICE Maria 24 | hd mar Bricklayers Wife (Blyths Bldgs)
| Toft Monks
| pg23
|
GRICE Laura A 6 | d sch
| Toft Monks
| pg23
|
WELHAM Mary Ann 59 | hd wid unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
| London
| pg23
|
WELHAM Sophia A 18 | d unm Dressmaker
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg23
|
GAZE Mary 17 | hd unm unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
| East Ruston
| pg23
|
SMITH James 50 | uncle wid Farm labr
| Lessingham
| pg23
|
BATTY George 35 | hd mar Master Mariner (Blyths Bldgs)
| Hull Yks.
| pg23
|
BATTY Jemima 32 | wf mar
| Hull Yks.
| pg23
|
BATTY Tom 10 | s sch
| Hull Yks.
| pg23
|
BATTY George 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BATTY Lillian 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BATTY William 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
CHAPMAN Robert 33 | hd mar Bricklayer (Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
CHAPMAN Louisa 34 | wf mar
| Lammas
| pg23
|
CHAPMAN Alfred 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
CHAPMAN Prudence 7 | d sch
| Freethorpe
| pg23
|
CHAPMAN Edith 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
CHAPMAN Bessey 7m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
OXBOROUGH John 54 | hd mar Sawyer (Blyths Bldgs)
| Beccles Sfk
| pg24
|
OXBOROUGH Phoebe 50 | wf mar
| Beccles Sfk
| pg24
|
OXBOROUGH Elizabeth 23 | d unm Silk Winder
| Beccles Sfk
| pg24
|
OXBOROUGH John 21 | s unm labr
| Bungay Sfk
| pg24
|
OXBOROUGH Robert 19 | s unm Blacksmith
| bungay Sfk
| pg24
|
OXBOROUGH Eliza 17 | d unm unemp.
| bungay Sfk
| pg24
|
OXBOROUGH Henry 16 | s unm Seaman
| Southtown Sfk
| pg24
|
OXBOROUGH Barrington 13 | s unm Bakers asst.
| Southtown Sfk
| pg24
|
OXBOROUGH William 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
OXBOROUGH Phoebe H 7 | d sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg24
|
OXBOROUGH Hannah 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
GARRETT Robert 34 | hd mar Cordwainer (Blyths Bldgs)
| Norwich
| pg24
|
GARRETT Sarah 34 | wf mar Cook
| Frettingham
| pg24
|
GARRETT Robert J 9 | s sch
| Beccles Sfk
| pg24
|
GARRETT Walter H 6 | s sch
| Beccles Sfk
| pg24
|
GARRETT Sarah A 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
GARRETT Albert E 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
NICHOLSON Jessie 58 | hd mar Miller (Blyths Bldgs)
| Woodbastick
| pg24
|
NICHOLSON Mary Ann 56 | wf mar
| Fressingham Sfk
| pg24
|
NICHOLSON Mary Ann 28 | d unm Dressmaker
| Salhouse
| pg24
|
NICHOLSON Jane H 24 | d unm servt
| Salhouse
| pg24
|
SHREEVE George H 21 | ldg unm Miller (Blyths Bldgs)
| Marsham
| pg24
|
LEE Robert John 15 | ldg unm Miller Sexton Southtown Church
| Norwich
| pg24
|
SOWELLS 35 | hd mar Tailor (Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SOWELLS Sarah 37 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SOWELLS James G 13 | s unm Errand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SOWELLS Harriet 12 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SOWELLS Sarah C 9 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SOWELLS Edmund T 5 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SOWELLS Rebecca 1 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
DUCK Sarah 69 | aunt wid unemp.
| Manningtree Ess
| pg25
|
PORPELZ Mary Ann 73 | ldg wid unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
FISK James 46 | hd mar Police Constable (Blyths Bldgs)
| Weybread Sfk
| pg25
|
FISK Mary 45 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
FISK Elizabeth 18 | d unm servt
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
FISK James 16 | s unm Errand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
FISK Mary Ann 12 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
EDMONDS Martha 28 | hd mar labr in Timber Yeard (Blyths Bldgs)
| Stokesby
| pg25
|
EDMONDS Ellen Lydia 25 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
FLOOD Charles 21 | hd mar Shoemaker (Blyths Bldgs)
| Beddingham
| pg25
|
FLOOD Emily 21 | wf mar
| Potter Heigham
| pg25
|
FLOOD Charles 11m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
JAMES William 22 | ldg unm Shoemaker (Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
BOWHILL Richard 39 | hd mar Sawyer (Blyths Bldgs)
| Norwich
| pg25
|
BOWHILL Sarah 38 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg25
|
BOWHILL Ann 15 | d unm unemp.
| Norwich
| pg25
|
BOWHILL Louisa 12 | d unm sch
| Norwich
| pg25
|
BOWHILL Eliza 7 | d unm sch
| Norwich
| pg25
|
BOWHILL Nelly 6 | d sch (Blyths Bldgs)
| Norwich
| pg26
|
BOWHILL Elizabeth 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
HALES John 27 | hd mar Shoemaker (Blyths Bldgs)
| Norwich
| pg26
|
HALES Ellen 24 | wf mar
| Southtown Sfk
| pg26
|
KETTLE Frederick 4m | vis
| Oxford Oxon.
| pg26
|
HOLLAND Eliza 27 | hd mar Smacksman's Wife (Blyths Bldgs)
| Halvergate
| pg26
|
HOLLAND William E 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
READ John 24 | hd mar House Carpenter (Blyths Bldgs)
| Beighton
| pg26
|
READ Elizabeth 33 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
READ John 5 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
READ Elizabeth 2 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
READ Robert 9m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
BLYTH Leah 35 | hd mar Fisherman's wife (Blyths Bldgs)
| Flegg Burgh
| pg26
|
BLYTH Mary Ann E 11 | d sch
| Flegg Burgh
| pg26
|
BLYTH Joseph W 8 | s sch
| Flegg Burgh
| pg26
|
SAUNDERS Harriett 20 | hd mar Smacksman's Wife (Blyths Bldgs)
| Hemsby
| pg26
|
SAUNDERS David G 11m | s
| Caistor
| pg26
|
BARTRAM Samuel 46 | hd mar Sawyer (Blyths Bldgs)
| Catton
| pg26
|
BARTRAM Sophia 47 | wf mar
| Catton
| pg26
|
BARTRAM John 19 | s unm Butcher
| Catton
| pg26
|
BARTRAM George 9 | s sch
| Catton
| pg26
|
BARTRAM Hannah 7 | d sch
| Catton
| pg26
|
BARTRAM Martha 4m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
LONG Frederick 25 | hd mar General Carter (Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
LONG MARY ANN 23 | wf mar
| Ellingham
| pg27
|
LONG Frederick 11m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
WATTS Edward 63 | hd mar Brush Maker (Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
WATTS Elizabeth 67 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
WATTS Mary Ann 38 | d unm Laundress
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
HARVEY Richard 9 | Gs unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
CARR Mary Ann 41 | ldg unm Asst. at Shoe Shop (Blyths Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
LAWS Rebecca 59 | hd mar Nurse (Blyths Bldgs)
| Buxton
| pg27
|
RUMSLY Susan 28 | hd unm unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
| Aldeby
| pg27
|
RUMSLY Alice E 1 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
KIDBY George 34 | ldg mar Cab Driver (Blyths Bldgs)
| Ipswich Sfk
| pg27
|
ABIGAIL Rhoda 25 | hd mar Mariner's Wife (Blyths Bldgs)
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg27
|
FARROW John B 57 | hd mar Retailer of Beer (Blyths Bldgs Coleholm Tavern)
| Stanton Sfk
| pg27
|
FARROW Amelia 40 | wf mar
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg27
|
CULLEN James 48 | hd mar labr (Blyths Bldgs Coleholm Tavern)
| Genoa Italy
| pg27
|
CULLEN Mary 40 | wf mar
| Barking Ess
| pg27
|
HANNAH John 58 | hd mar Staff Sgt E N Militia (Dolman Sq)
| Ireland
| pg27
|
HANNAH Mary 51 | wf mar
| Thetford
| pg27
|
KINGDOM Edward 20 | neph unm Cabinet Maker
| Fornham Sfk
| pg27
|
SHELDRACK Maurice 55 | hd mar Miller (Dolman Sq)
| Hempnall
| pg28
|
SHELDRACK Esther 37 | wf mar
| Topcraft
| pg28
|
SHELDRACK Emma Ann 14 | d unm sch
| Ardley Ess
| pg28
|
SHELDRACK Alice 8 | d unm sch
| Norwich
| pg28
|
FLOWERS James 35 | hd mar Corn Porter (Dolman Sq)
| Dereham
| pg28
|
FLOWERS Maria 42 | wf mar
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg28
|
WRIGHT George 37 | hd mar Guard G E Railway (Dolman Sq)
| Sudbourne Sfk
| pg28
|
WRIGHT Jane 37 | wf mar
| Glenham Sfk
| pg28
|
WRIGHT George V 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
WRIGHT Priscilla 70 | mother wid unemp.
| Sudbourne Sfk
| pg28
|
SQUIRRELL Eliza 19 | cousin unm servt
| Sudbourne Sfk
| pg28
|
REYNALDS John 26 | hd mar Railway Porter (Dolman Sq)
| Stockton
| pg28
|
REYNALDS Sarah Ann 28 | wf mar
| Hempnall
| pg28
|
HOLBROOK Emily 35 | hd mar Police Constable's Wife (Dolman Sq)
| British West Indies
| pg28
|
HOLBROOK Edith 14 | d unm sch
| London
| pg28
|
HOLBROOK Susan 13 | d unm sch
| London
| pg28
|
HOLBROOK Amelia 12 | d unm sch
| Norwich
| pg28
|
HOLBROOK Henry 8 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
GREENHOW Henry 54 | hd mar Corn Porter (Dolman Sq)
| Bishopsgate London
| pg28
|
GREENHOW Louisa 43 | wf mar
| Bradwell Sfk
| pg28
|
GREENHOW Elizabeth 21 | d unm Milliner and Dressmaker
| Southtown Sfk
| pg28
|
GREENHOW Jane 19 | d unm Dressmaker
| Southtown Sfk
| pg28
|
BAKER Isaac 22 | hd mar Billiard Marker (Dolman Sq)
| Blofield
| pg28
|
BAKER Lavener 22 | wf mar
| Kessingland Sfk
| pg28
|
BAKER Mary Ann 1 | d
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg28
|
UNDERWOOD Sarah Ann 39 | hd mar Mariner's Wife (Dolman Sq)
| Norwich
| pg29
|
CRITOPH Robert 47 | hd mar Miller
| Haverland
| pg29
|
CRITOPH Mary 48 | wf mar(Dolman Sq)
| Gillingham
| pg29
|
CRITOPH Elizabeth 13 | d unm sch
| Wighton
| pg29
|
CRITOPH James 19 | s unm Miller
| Wramplingham
| pg29
|
CRITOPH Frederick 11 | s unm sch
| Worstead,
| pg29
|
CRITOPH Rossanna 8 | d unm sch
| Worstead,
| pg29
|
GROSS Mary Ann 50 | hd wid Laundress (Dolman Sq)
| Ringsfield Sfk
| pg29
|
GROSS Caroline 18 | d unm Laundress
| Kessingland Sfk
| pg29
|
WOODWARD Thomas 26 | hd mar Railway Fireman (Dolman Sq)
| Norwich
| pg29
|
WOODWARD Amelia 26 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg29
|
WOODWARD Thomas 7 | s unm sch
| Norwich
| pg29
|
WOODWARD Frederick 4 | s unm sch
| Norwich
| pg29
|
WOODWARD Priscilla 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
WOODWARD John 7m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
FAIRHEAD Robert 54 | hd mar Cordwainer (Dolman Sq)
| Mundham
| pg29
|
FAIRHEAD Sarah 40 | wf mar Laundress
| Siseland
| pg29
|
FAIRHEAD Alice 12 | d unm sch
| Loddon
| pg29
|
HARVEY Hehry 45 | hd mar Lash Render (Dolman Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
HARVEY Sarah 44 | wf mar Laundress
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
HARVEY Hehry J 22 | s unm House Carpenter
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
HARVEY Jane Alice 18 | d unm Asst. Laundress
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
HARVEY Frederick J 14 | s unm Errand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
HARVEY George N 9 | s sch
| Southtown Sfk
| pg29
|
HARVEY Sarah M 7 | d unm sch (Dolman Sq)
| Southtown Sfk
| pg30
|
HARVEY Charles William 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
ANDREWS George 29 | hd mar Miller (Dolman Sq)
| Horning
| pg30
|
ANDREWS Sarah Ann 29 | wf mar
| Thetford
| pg30
|
ANDREWS Sarah 8 | d unm sch
| Thetford
| pg30
|
ANDREWS Mary Ann 6 | d sch
| Worstead,
| pg30
|
ANDREWS Harriet 4 | d sch
| Worstead,
| pg30
|
ANDREWS Julia 1 | d
| North Walsham
| pg30
|
CROSBY George 65 | FatL wid Retired Merchants labr
| Attleborough
| pg30
|
FLOWERDAY William 35 | hd mar Fisherman (Dolman Sq)
| Ormsby
| pg30
|
FLOWERDAY Sarah Ann 34 | wf mar
| Cranworth
| pg30
|
FLOWERDAY Harriet E 8 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
FLOWERDAY Mary Ann 5 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
FLOWERDAY Elizabeth J 3 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
ROW Josiah 22 | hd mar Fisherman (Dolman Sq)
| dickleburgh
| pg30
|
ROW Ann 25 | wf mar Laundress
| Kirby Cane
| pg30
|
GOODRAM Robert 24 | ldg unm Smacksman (Dolman Sq)
| Norton Sub Course
| pg30
|
BUSHELL George S 43 | hd mar Engine Fitters labr (Dolman Sq)
| Norwich
| pg30
|
BUSHELL Harriett 44 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg30
|
BUSHELL Georgiana 10 | d unm sch
| Norwich
| pg30
|
BUSHELL Harriett S 8 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
1 unoccupied property. | (Dolman Sq)
|
| pg30
|
SKAYLES William 25 | hd mar Fisherman (Dolman Sq)
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg30
|
SKAYLES Elizabeth 22 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
POLL Frederick 37 | hd mar Sawyer (Dolman Sq)
| Ittringham
| pg31
|
POLL Hannah 41 | wf mar
| Pulton
| pg31
|
POLL Henry J 7 | s unm sch
| Aylsham
| pg31
|
POLL Martha A 5 | d unm sch
| Aylsham
| pg31
|
POLL Kate 3 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
POLL Frederick 9m | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GIBBS Mary 49 | hd wid unemp. (Dolman Sq)
| Lound Sfk
| pg31
|
GIBBS Thomas 26 | s unm labr
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GIBBS George 21 | hd mar labr (Dolman Sq)
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GIBBS Mary Ann 21 | DauL mar
| Durnham
| pg31
|
1 unoccupied property. |
|
| pg31
|