Surname GREEN
Home - Surnames - Documents
Surname Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Baptisms (Bishop's Transcripts)
Place | Register | Year | Surname, Forename | Parents | AT/BT | Notes |
|
St. Faiths District | Horstead cum Staninghall
| 1709 | GREEN, Samuel | Anthony + Elisabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Aylsham District | Brampton
| 1709 | GREEN?, Ann | Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
St. Faiths District | Horstead cum Staninghall
| 1717 | GREEN, Henry | Wm + Elisabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
St. Faiths District | Horstead cum Staninghall
| 1719 | GREEN, John | William + Elisabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Erpingham District | Edgefield
| 1730 | GREEN Jonathan | Daniel & Elizabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Erpingham District | Edgefield
| 1737 | GREEN Sarah | Daniel & Elizabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Pickenham South
| 1738 | GREEN John | John & Sarah
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Pickenham South
| 1741 | GREEN Mary | John & Sarah
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Reymerstone
| 1743 | GREEN, John | Araminta Green
| AT
|
| Source |
Thetford District | Northwold
| 1743 | GREEN Richard | Richard &
| AT
|
| Source |
Tunstead & Happing District | Witton
| 1745 | GREEN, William | Robert & Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Tunstead & Happing District | Witton
| 1749 | GREEN, Robert | Robert & Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1750 | GREEN, Lydia | Robert + Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Erpingham District | Edgefield
| 1753 | GREEN Mary | Jonathan & Elizabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1754 | GREEN, John | Robert + Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Erpingham District | Edgefield
| 1755 | GREEN Jonathan | Jonathan & Elizabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Thetford District | Weeting with Broomhill
| 1755 | GREEN Sally | Richard & Martha
| AT
|
| Source |
Erpingham District | Edgefield
| 1756 | GREEN Sarah | John
| AT
|
| Source |
Thetford District | Weeting with Broomhill
| 1758 | GREEN Richard | Richard & Martha
| AT
|
| Source |
Erpingham District | Edgefield
| 1758 | GREEN Elizabeth | Jonathan & Elizabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Erpingham District | Edgefield
| 1762 | GREEN William | Jonathan & Elizabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Erpingham District | Edgefield
| 1762 | GREEN Ann | John & Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
Thetford District | Northwold
| 1764 | GREEN Rebecca | William & Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Erpingham District | Edgefield
| 1765 | GREEN John | Jonathan & Elizabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Shipdham
| 1765 | GREEN, Thomas | John + Anne
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Shipdham
| 1766 | GREEN, Lines | John + Anne
| AT
|
| Source |
Erpingham District | Edgefield
| 1767 | GREEN Ezra | Jonathan & Elizabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Shipdham
| 1768 | GREEN, John | John + Sarah
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1769 | GREEN Mary | Thomas & Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
Depwade District | Carleton Rode
| 1770 | GREEN Ann | Thomas & Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1771 | GREEN William | Thomas & Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1771 | GREEN, Thos | Ruth
| AT
| base born child
| Source |
Depwade District | Carleton Rode
| 1772 | GREEN Mary | Thomas & Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Tuddenham
| 1772 | GREEN, Anne | Elizabeth
| AT
| 29 Mar, illegit
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Shipdham
| 1772 | GREEN, Jane | Frances Green
| AT
|
| Source |
Tunstead & Happing District | Witton
| 1772 | GREEN, James | William & Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Pickenham North
| 1773 | GREEN Jane | Wm. & Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1773 | GREEN (....?) | Robt + Elis
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1773 | GREEN Elizabeth | Thomas & Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1774 | GREEN Rosland | Thomas & Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1774 | GREEN, Christomas | William + Elizabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Tunstead & Happing District | Witton
| 1775 | GREEN, Ann | William & Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
Depwade District | Carleton Rode
| 1775 | GREEN Thomas | Thomas & Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1777 | GREEN, Susannah | William + Elizabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Tunstead & Happing District | Witton
| 1777 | GREEN, Elizabeth | William & Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
Depwade District | Carleton Rode
| 1778 | GREEN John | Thomas & Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Pickenham North
| 1778 | GREEN Elizabeth | William & Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1779 | GREEN Sarah | John & Martha
| AT
|
| Source |
Depwade District | Carleton Rode
| 1779 | GREEN Abigail | Thomas & Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1779 | GREEN Edward | Thomas & Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Pickenham North
| 1780 | GREEN William | Wm. & Anne
| AT
|
| Source |
Swaffham District | Pickenham North
| 1784 | GREEN Margaret | Wm. & Anne
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1784 | BOWERS, Bartholomew | Bartholomew + Mary
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1785 | NEVE, John | William + Elizabeth
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1785 | GREEN, Moriah | John + Mary
| AT
| late KITTIDEN
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1785 | GREEN, Ann | Robert + Ann
| AT
| late TUTHILL
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1786 | BOWER, Elizabeth | Bartholomew + Mary
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1787 | GREEN Anne | John & Martha
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1788 | GREEN, Charlotte | John + Charlotte
| AT
| late HOWLETT
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1789 | GREEN, Mary Ann | John + Charlotte
| AT
| late HOWLETT
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1792 | NEAVE, Thomas | Wames + Ann
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1792 | GREEN, Bridget | Henry + Hannah
| AT
| Late LINGWOOD
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1792 | NEAVE, James | William + Elizabeth
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Mattishall
| 1794 | GREEN, John | Sarah + John
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Mattishall
| 1794 | GREEN, Elizabeth | Sarah + Samuel
| AT
| labourer
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Shipdham
| 1794 | GREEN, James | Francis + Fanny
| AT
|
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1794 | GREEN, Harriet | Henry + Hannah
| AT
| Late LINGWOOD
| Source |
Depwade District | Carleton Rode
| 1796 | WRIGHT Mary | Benjamin & Ann
| AT
| late GREEN born Feb 19
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1796 | GREEN, John | Henry + Hannah
| AT
| Late LINGWOOD
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1796 | GREEN, Ann | John + Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
Depwade District | Carleton Rode
| 1796 | WRIGHT Charolette | Benjamin & Ann
| AT
| late GREEN born Feb 26 1793
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Mattishall
| 1797 | GREEN, Harriet | Sarah + John
| AT
| tailor
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1797 | GREEN, James | Tho + Sarah
| AT
| Late DURRANT
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1798 | GREEN, Henry | Henry + Hannah
| AT
| Late LINGWOOD
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1798 | GREEN, Mary | Samuel + Sarah
| AT
| late NEAVE
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1798 | PATRICK, Mary | Thomas + Elizabeth
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1798 | PATRICK, Mary | Thomas + Elizabeth
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1799 | GREEN, Dinah | John + Charlotte
| AT
| late HOWLETT
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1799 | GREEN Rawlins | William & Ann
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1799 | GREEN, Dinah | John + Charlotte
| AT
| late HOWLETT
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1799 | SMITH, Elizabeth Snelling | William + Susannah
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1799 | GREEN Edmund | Elizabeth
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1799 | SMITH, Elizabeth Snelling | William + Susannah
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Hockering
| 1800 | GREEN, William | Henry + Mary
| AT
| late NICHOLS
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1801 | SMITH, William | William + Susannah
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1801 | SMITH, William | William + Susannah
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Aylsham District | Coltishall
| 1801 | GREEN, James | Sarah
| AT
| illegit
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1801 | GREEN, James | John + Charlotte
| AT
| late HOWELL
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1801 | GREEN, James | John + Charlotte
| AT
| late HOWELL
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1802 | GREEN, Robert | Mark + Elizabeth
| AT
| Late HOWARD
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1803 | EDWARDS, Mary | Timothy + Mary
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1803 | GREEN, Elizabeth | Thomas + Sarah
| AT
| Late DURRANT
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Hockering
| 1803 | GREEN, John | Henry + Mary
| AT
| late NICHOLS
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1803 | SMITH, Mary | William + Susannah
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1803 | SMITH, Mary | William + Susannah
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
St. Faiths District | Horsham St.Faith cum Newton
| 1804 | BOWES, John | Joseph + Elizabeth
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Depwade District | Carleton Rode
| 1804 | WRIGHT Robert | Benjamin & Ann
| AT
| late GREEN - born Mar 28 1801
| Source |
Depwade District | Carleton Rode
| 1804 | WRIGHT Thomas | Benjamin & Ann
| AT
| late GREEN - born Jan 1804
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1806 | GREEN, Sarah | Thos + Sarah
| AT
| Late DURRANT
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1806 | BURTON Joseph | John & Elizabeth
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1806 | GREEN, William | Henry + Hannah
| AT
| Late LINGWOOD
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1806 | BASEY, John | John + Margaret
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1806 | GREEN Susanna | William & Rose
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Shipdham
| 1806 | GREEN, Martha | Mary
| AT
| illegit
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1806 | GREEN, William | Edwd + Martha
| AT
| Late SAUNDERS
| Source |
Swaffham District | Sporle with Palgrave
| 1806 | GREEN Elizabeth | Erock & Mary
| AT
|
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1807 | SMITH, Ann | William + Susannah
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Hockering
| 1807 | GREEN, James | Henry + Mary
| AT
| late NICHOLS
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1808 | ANTHONY, John | Anthony + Patience
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1809 | GREEN, Lydia | Thomas + Sarah
| AT
| Late DURRANT
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1809 | GREEN, George | Edward + Martha
| AT
| Late SAUNDERS
| Source |
Forehoe District | Welbourne
| 1809 | ANTHONY, William | William + Patience
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1809 | LOVE, Benjamin | William Smith + Susannah
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | Hockering
| 1810 | GREEN, Sarah Susan | Henry + Mary
| AT
| late NICHOLS
| Source |
Flegg District | Burgh St.Margaret & St.Mary
| 1811 | GREEN, Mary | Thomas + Sarah
| AT
| late DURRANT
| Source |
Mitford & Launditch District | East Dereham
| 1811 | SMITH, Robert Kendry | William + Susanna
| AT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Swaffham District | Pickenham North
| 1812 | GREEN Richard | Wm. & Hannah
| AT
|
| Source |
Flegg District | Martham
| 1840 | PALMER, Susanna | John & Sarah
| BT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Flegg District | Martham
| 1842 | BROWNE, Eliza Matilda | James & Elizabeth
| BT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Flegg District | Martham
| 1842 | PALMER, George | John & Sarah
| BT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Flegg District | Martham
| 1843 | BROWNE, Benjamin Noah | James & Elizabeth
| BT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Flegg District | Martham
| 1845 | EDMONDS, Hannah | Jospeh & Elizabeth
| BT
| late GREEN
| Source |
Flegg District | Martham
| 1852 | BROWNE, James | James & Elizabeth
| BT
| late GREEN
| Source |
© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe
|